Paradigm of terrifico (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stterrificōterrificāmus
2ndterrificāsterrificātis
3rdterrificatterrificant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stterrificorterrificāmur
2ndterrificāris, terrificāre (short_form)terrificāminī
3rdterrificāturterrificantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stterrificābamterrificābāmus
2ndterrificābāsterrificābātis
3rdterrificābatterrificābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stterrificābarterrificābāmur
2ndterrificābāris, terrificābāre (short_form)terrificābāminī
3rdterrificābāturterrificābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stterrificābōterrificābimus
2ndterrificābisterrificābitis
3rdterrificābitterrificābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stterrificāborterrificābimur
2ndterrificāberis, terrificābere (short_form)terrificābiminī
3rdterrificābiturterrificābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stterrificāvīterrificāvimus
2ndterrificāvistī, terrificāvtī (colloquial)terrificāvistis
3rdterrificāvitterrificāvērunt, terrificāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stterrificātus, -a, -um sumterrificātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndterrificātus, -a, -um esterrificātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdterrificātus, -a, -um estterrificātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stterrificāveramterrificāverāmus
2ndterrificāverāsterrificāverātis
3rdterrificāveratterrificāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stterrificātus, -a, -um eramterrificātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndterrificātus, -a, -um erāsterrificātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdterrificātus, -a, -um eratterrificātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stterrificāverōterrificāverimus
2ndterrificāveristerrificāveritis
3rdterrificāveritterrificāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stterrificātus, -a, -um erōterrificātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndterrificātus, -a, -um eristerrificātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdterrificātus, -a, -um eritterrificātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stterrificemterrificēmus
2ndterrificēsterrificētis
3rdterrificetterrificent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stterrificerterrificēmur
2ndterrificēris, terrificēre (short_form)terrificēminī
3rdterrificēturterrificentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stterrificāremterrificārēmus
2ndterrificārēsterrificārētis
3rdterrificāretterrificārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stterrificārerterrificārēmur
2ndterrificārēris, terrificārēre (short_form)terrificārēminī
3rdterrificārēturterrificārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stterrificāverimterrificāverīmus
2ndterrificāverīsterrificāverītis
3rdterrificāveritterrificāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stterrificātus, -a, -um simterrificātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndterrificātus, -a, -um sīsterrificātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdterrificātus, -a, -um sitterrificātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stterrificāvissemterrificāvissēmus
2ndterrificāvissēsterrificāvissētis
3rdterrificāvissetterrificāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stterrificātus, -a, -um essemterrificātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndterrificātus, -a, -um essēsterrificātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdterrificātus, -a, -um essetterrificātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndterrificāterrificāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndterrificāreterrificāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndterrificātōterrificātōte
3rdterrificātōterrificantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndterrificātor 
3rdterrificātorterrificantor
Present Active Infinitive
terrificāre
Present Passive Infinitive
terrificārī, terrificārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
terrificāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
terrificātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
terrificātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
terrificātum īrī
Present Active Participle
terrificāns, terrificantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
terrificātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
terrificātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
terrificandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeterrificansterrificantēs
Genitiveterrificantisterrificantium, terrificantum (rare)
Dativeterrificantīterrificantibus
Accusativeterrificantemterrificantīs, terrificantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeterrificantī, terrificante (alt_form_2)terrificantibus
Vocativeterrificansterrificantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeterrificansterrificantēs
Genitiveterrificantisterrificantium, terrificantum (rare)
Dativeterrificantīterrificantibus
Accusativeterrificantemterrificantīs, terrificantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeterrificantī, terrificante (alt_form_2)terrificantibus
Vocativeterrificansterrificantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeterrificansterrificantia
Genitiveterrificantisterrificantium, terrificantum (rare)
Dativeterrificantīterrificantibus
Accusativeterrificansterrificantia
Ablativeterrificantī, terrificante (alt_form_2)terrificantibus
Vocativeterrificansterrificantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeterrificātusterrificātī
Genitiveterrificātīterrificātōrum
Dativeterrificātōterrificātīs
Accusativeterrificātumterrificātōs
Ablativeterrificātō, terrificātū (supine)terrificātīs
Vocativeterrificāteterrificātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeterrificātaterrificātae
Genitiveterrificātaeterrificātārum
Dativeterrificātaeterrificātīs
Accusativeterrificātamterrificātās
Ablativeterrificātāterrificātīs
Vocativeterrificātaterrificātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeterrificātumterrificāta
Genitiveterrificātīterrificātōrum
Dativeterrificātōterrificātīs
Accusativeterrificātumterrificāta
Ablativeterrificātōterrificātīs
Vocativeterrificātumterrificāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeterrificātūrusterrificātūrī
Genitiveterrificātūrīterrificātūrōrum
Dativeterrificātūrōterrificātūrīs
Accusativeterrificātūrumterrificātūrōs
Ablativeterrificātūrōterrificātūrīs
Vocativeterrificātūreterrificātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeterrificātūraterrificātūrae
Genitiveterrificātūraeterrificātūrārum
Dativeterrificātūraeterrificātūrīs
Accusativeterrificātūramterrificātūrās
Ablativeterrificātūrāterrificātūrīs
Vocativeterrificātūraterrificātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeterrificātūrumterrificātūra
Genitiveterrificātūrīterrificātūrōrum
Dativeterrificātūrōterrificātūrīs
Accusativeterrificātūrumterrificātūra
Ablativeterrificātūrōterrificātūrīs
Vocativeterrificātūrumterrificātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeterrificandusterrificandī
Genitiveterrificandīterrificandōrum
Dativeterrificandōterrificandīs
Accusativeterrificandumterrificandōs
Ablativeterrificandōterrificandīs
Vocativeterrificandeterrificandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeterrificandaterrificandae
Genitiveterrificandaeterrificandārum
Dativeterrificandaeterrificandīs
Accusativeterrificandamterrificandās
Ablativeterrificandāterrificandīs
Vocativeterrificandaterrificandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeterrificandumterrificanda
Genitiveterrificandīterrificandōrum
Dativeterrificandōterrificandīs
Accusativeterrificandumterrificanda
Ablativeterrificandōterrificandīs
Vocativeterrificandumterrificanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right