Paradigm of taeter, teter (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 2)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetaetertaetrī
Genitivetaetrītaetrōrum
Dativetaetrōtaetrīs
Accusativetaetrumtaetrōs
Ablativetaetrōtaetrīs
Vocativetaeteertaetrī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetaeterataetrae
Genitivetaetraetaetrārum
Dativetaetraetaetrīs
Accusativetaetramtaetrās
Ablativetaetrātaetrīs
Vocativetaeterataetrae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetaeterumtaetra
Genitivetaetrītaetrōrum
Dativetaetrōtaetrīs
Accusativetaeterumtaetra
Ablativetaetrōtaetrīs
Vocativetaeterumtaetra
Adverbial (Positive)
taetrē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetaetriortaetriorēs
Genitivetaetrioristaetriorum
Dativetaetriorītaetrioribus
Accusativetaetrioremtaetriorīs, taetriorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativetaetrioretaetrioribus
Vocativetaetriortaetriorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetaetriortaetriorēs
Genitivetaetrioristaetriorum
Dativetaetriorītaetrioribus
Accusativetaetrioremtaetriorīs, taetriorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativetaetrioretaetrioribus
Vocativetaetriortaetriorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetaetriustaetriora
Genitivetaetrioristaetriorum
Dativetaetriorītaetrioribus
Accusativetaetriustaetriora
Ablativetaetrioretaetrioribus
Vocativetaetriustaetriora
Adverbial (Comparative)
taetrius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetaeterrimustaeterrimī
Genitivetaeterrimītaeterrimōrum
Dativetaeterrimōtaeterrimīs
Accusativetaeterrimumtaeterrimōs
Ablativetaeterrimōtaeterrimīs
Vocativetaeterrimetaeterrimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetaeterrimataeterrimae
Genitivetaeterrimaetaeterrimārum
Dativetaeterrimaetaeterrimīs
Accusativetaeterrimamtaeterrimās
Ablativetaeterrimātaeterrimīs
Vocativetaeterrimataeterrimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetaeterrimumtaeterrima
Genitivetaeterrimītaeterrimōrum
Dativetaeterrimōtaeterrimīs
Accusativetaeterrimumtaeterrima
Ablativetaeterrimōtaeterrimīs
Vocativetaeterrimumtaeterrima
Adverbial (Superlative)
taeterrimē

Secondary Form (2 of 2)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetētertētrī
Genitivetētrītētrōrum
Dativetētrōtētrīs
Accusativetētrumtētrōs
Ablativetētrōtētrīs
Vocativetēteertētrī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetēteratētrae
Genitivetētraetētrārum
Dativetētraetētrīs
Accusativetētramtētrās
Ablativetētrātētrīs
Vocativetēteratētrae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetēterumtētra
Genitivetētrītētrōrum
Dativetētrōtētrīs
Accusativetēterumtētra
Ablativetētrōtētrīs
Vocativetēterumtētra
Adverbial (Positive)
tētrē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetētriortētriorēs
Genitivetētrioristētriorum
Dativetētriorītētrioribus
Accusativetētrioremtētriorīs, tētriorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativetētrioretētrioribus
Vocativetētriortētriorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetētriortētriorēs
Genitivetētrioristētriorum
Dativetētriorītētrioribus
Accusativetētrioremtētriorīs, tētriorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativetētrioretētrioribus
Vocativetētriortētriorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetētriustētriora
Genitivetētrioristētriorum
Dativetētriorītētrioribus
Accusativetētriustētriora
Ablativetētrioretētrioribus
Vocativetētriustētriora
Adverbial (Comparative)
tētrius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetēterrimustēterrimī
Genitivetēterrimītēterrimōrum
Dativetēterrimōtēterrimīs
Accusativetēterrimumtēterrimōs
Ablativetēterrimōtēterrimīs
Vocativetēterrimetēterrimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetēterrimatēterrimae
Genitivetēterrimaetēterrimārum
Dativetēterrimaetēterrimīs
Accusativetēterrimamtēterrimās
Ablativetēterrimātēterrimīs
Vocativetēterrimatēterrimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativetēterrimumtēterrima
Genitivetēterrimītēterrimōrum
Dativetēterrimōtēterrimīs
Accusativetēterrimumtēterrima
Ablativetēterrimōtēterrimīs
Vocativetēterrimumtēterrima
Adverbial (Superlative)
tēterrimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right