Paradigm of quirito (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirītōquirītāmus
2ndquirītāsquirītātis
3rdquirītatquirītant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirītorquirītāmur
2ndquirītāris, quirītāre (short_form)quirītāminī
3rdquirītāturquirītantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirītābamquirītābāmus
2ndquirītābāsquirītābātis
3rdquirītābatquirītābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirītābarquirītābāmur
2ndquirītābāris, quirītābāre (short_form)quirītābāminī
3rdquirītābāturquirītābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirītābōquirītābimus
2ndquirītābisquirītābitis
3rdquirītābitquirītābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirītāborquirītābimur
2ndquirītāberis, quirītābere (short_form)quirītābiminī
3rdquirītābiturquirītābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirītāvīquirītāvimus
2ndquirītāvistī, quirītāvtī (colloquial)quirītāvistis
3rdquirītāvitquirītāvērunt, quirītāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirītātus, -a, -um sumquirītātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndquirītātus, -a, -um esquirītātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdquirītātus, -a, -um estquirītātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirītāveramquirītāverāmus
2ndquirītāverāsquirītāverātis
3rdquirītāveratquirītāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirītātus, -a, -um eramquirītātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndquirītātus, -a, -um erāsquirītātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdquirītātus, -a, -um eratquirītātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirītāverōquirītāverimus
2ndquirītāverisquirītāveritis
3rdquirītāveritquirītāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stquirītātus, -a, -um erōquirītātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndquirītātus, -a, -um erisquirītātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdquirītātus, -a, -um eritquirītātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stquirītemquirītēmus
2ndquirītēsquirītētis
3rdquirītetquirītent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stquirīterquirītēmur
2ndquirītēris, quirītēre (short_form)quirītēminī
3rdquirītēturquirītentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stquirītāremquirītārēmus
2ndquirītārēsquirītārētis
3rdquirītāretquirītārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stquirītārerquirītārēmur
2ndquirītārēris, quirītārēre (short_form)quirītārēminī
3rdquirītārēturquirītārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stquirītāverimquirītāverīmus
2ndquirītāverīsquirītāverītis
3rdquirītāveritquirītāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stquirītātus, -a, -um simquirītātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndquirītātus, -a, -um sīsquirītātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdquirītātus, -a, -um sitquirītātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stquirītāvissemquirītāvissēmus
2ndquirītāvissēsquirītāvissētis
3rdquirītāvissetquirītāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stquirītātus, -a, -um essemquirītātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndquirītātus, -a, -um essēsquirītātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdquirītātus, -a, -um essetquirītātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndquirītāquirītāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndquirītārequirītāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndquirītātōquirītātōte
3rdquirītātōquirītantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndquirītātor 
3rdquirītātorquirītantor
Present Active Infinitive
quirītāre
Present Passive Infinitive
quirītārī, quirītārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
quirītāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
quirītātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
quirītātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
quirītātum īrī
Present Active Participle
quirītāns, quirītantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
quirītātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
quirītātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
quirītandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirītansquirītantēs
Genitivequirītantisquirītantium, quirītantum (rare)
Dativequirītantīquirītantibus
Accusativequirītantemquirītantīs, quirītantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativequirītantī, quirītante (alt_form_2)quirītantibus
Vocativequirītansquirītantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirītansquirītantēs
Genitivequirītantisquirītantium, quirītantum (rare)
Dativequirītantīquirītantibus
Accusativequirītantemquirītantīs, quirītantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativequirītantī, quirītante (alt_form_2)quirītantibus
Vocativequirītansquirītantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirītansquirītantia
Genitivequirītantisquirītantium, quirītantum (rare)
Dativequirītantīquirītantibus
Accusativequirītansquirītantia
Ablativequirītantī, quirītante (alt_form_2)quirītantibus
Vocativequirītansquirītantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirītātusquirītātī
Genitivequirītātīquirītātōrum
Dativequirītātōquirītātīs
Accusativequirītātumquirītātōs
Ablativequirītātō, quirītātū (supine)quirītātīs
Vocativequirītātequirītātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirītātaquirītātae
Genitivequirītātaequirītātārum
Dativequirītātaequirītātīs
Accusativequirītātamquirītātās
Ablativequirītātāquirītātīs
Vocativequirītātaquirītātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirītātumquirītāta
Genitivequirītātīquirītātōrum
Dativequirītātōquirītātīs
Accusativequirītātumquirītāta
Ablativequirītātōquirītātīs
Vocativequirītātumquirītāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirītātūrusquirītātūrī
Genitivequirītātūrīquirītātūrōrum
Dativequirītātūrōquirītātūrīs
Accusativequirītātūrumquirītātūrōs
Ablativequirītātūrōquirītātūrīs
Vocativequirītātūrequirītātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirītātūraquirītātūrae
Genitivequirītātūraequirītātūrārum
Dativequirītātūraequirītātūrīs
Accusativequirītātūramquirītātūrās
Ablativequirītātūrāquirītātūrīs
Vocativequirītātūraquirītātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirītātūrumquirītātūra
Genitivequirītātūrīquirītātūrōrum
Dativequirītātūrōquirītātūrīs
Accusativequirītātūrumquirītātūra
Ablativequirītātūrōquirītātūrīs
Vocativequirītātūrumquirītātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirītandusquirītandī
Genitivequirītandīquirītandōrum
Dativequirītandōquirītandīs
Accusativequirītandumquirītandōs
Ablativequirītandōquirītandīs
Vocativequirītandequirītandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirītandaquirītandae
Genitivequirītandaequirītandārum
Dativequirītandaequirītandīs
Accusativequirītandamquirītandās
Ablativequirītandāquirītandīs
Vocativequirītandaquirītandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativequirītandumquirītanda
Genitivequirītandīquirītandōrum
Dativequirītandōquirītandīs
Accusativequirītandumquirītanda
Ablativequirītandōquirītandīs
Vocativequirītandumquirītanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right