Paradigm of mugio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stmūgiōmūgīmus
2ndmūgīsmūgītis
3rdmūgitmūgiunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stmūgiormūgīmur
2ndmūgīris, mūgīre (short_form)mūgīminī
3rdmūgīturmūgiuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stmūgiēbam, mūgībam (metriāgratia)mūgiēbāmus, mūgībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndmūgiēbās, mūgībās (metriāgratia)mūgiēbātis, mūgībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdmūgiēbat, mūgībat (metriāgratia)mūgiēbant, mūgībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stmūgiēbar, mūgībar (metriāgratia)mūgiēbāmur, mūgībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndmūgiēbāris, mūgībāris (metriāgratia), mūgiēbāre (short_form), mūgībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)mūgiēbāminī, mūgībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdmūgiēbātur, mūgībātur (metriāgratia)mūgiēbantur, mūgībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stmūgiammūgiēmus
2ndmūgiēsmūgiētis
3rdmūgietmūgient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stmūgiarmūgiēmur
2ndmūgiēris, mūgiēre (short_form)mūgiēminī
3rdmūgiēturmūgientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stmūgīvīmūgīvimus
2ndmūgīvistī, mūgīvtī (colloquial)mūgīvistis
3rdmūgīvitmūgīvērunt, mūgīvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stmūgīverammūgīverāmus
2ndmūgīverāsmūgīverātis
3rdmūgīveratmūgīverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stmūgīverōmūgīverimus
2ndmūgīverismūgīveritis
3rdmūgīveritmūgīverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stmūgiammūgiāmus
2ndmūgiāsmūgiātis
3rdmūgiatmūgiant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stmūgiarmūgiāmur
2ndmūgiāris, mūgiāre (short_form)mūgiāminī
3rdmūgiāturmūgiantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stmūgīremmūgīrēmus
2ndmūgīrēsmūgīrētis
3rdmūgīretmūgīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stmūgīrermūgīrēmur
2ndmūgīrēris, mūgīrēre (short_form)mūgīrēminī
3rdmūgīrēturmūgīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stmūgīverimmūgīverīmus
2ndmūgīverīsmūgīverītis
3rdmūgīveritmūgīverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stmūgīvissemmūgīvissēmus
2ndmūgīvissēsmūgīvissētis
3rdmūgīvissetmūgīvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndmūgīmūgīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndmūgīremūgīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndmūgītōmūgītōte
3rdmūgītōmūgiuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndmūgītor 
3rdmūgītormūgiuntor
Present Active Infinitive
mūgīre
Present Passive Infinitive
mūgīrī, mūgīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
mūgīvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
mūgiēns, mūgientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
mūgiendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativemūgiensmūgientēs
Genitivemūgientismūgientium, mūgientum (rare)
Dativemūgientīmūgientibus
Accusativemūgientemmūgientīs, mūgientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativemūgientī, mūgiente (alt_form_2)mūgientibus
Vocativemūgiensmūgientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativemūgiensmūgientēs
Genitivemūgientismūgientium, mūgientum (rare)
Dativemūgientīmūgientibus
Accusativemūgientemmūgientīs, mūgientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativemūgientī, mūgiente (alt_form_2)mūgientibus
Vocativemūgiensmūgientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativemūgiensmūgientia
Genitivemūgientismūgientium, mūgientum (rare)
Dativemūgientīmūgientibus
Accusativemūgiensmūgientia
Ablativemūgientī, mūgiente (alt_form_2)mūgientibus
Vocativemūgiensmūgientia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativemūgiendusmūgiendī
Genitivemūgiendīmūgiendōrum
Dativemūgiendōmūgiendīs
Accusativemūgiendummūgiendōs
Ablativemūgiendōmūgiendīs
Vocativemūgiendemūgiendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativemūgiendamūgiendae
Genitivemūgiendaemūgiendārum
Dativemūgiendaemūgiendīs
Accusativemūgiendammūgiendās
Ablativemūgiendāmūgiendīs
Vocativemūgiendamūgiendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativemūgiendummūgienda
Genitivemūgiendīmūgiendōrum
Dativemūgiendōmūgiendīs
Accusativemūgiendummūgienda
Ablativemūgiendōmūgiendīs
Vocativemūgiendummūgienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right