Paradigm of Marcianus (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
NominativeMārciānusMārciānī
GenitiveMārciānīMārciānōrum
DativeMārciānōMārciānīs
AccusativeMārciānumMārciānōs
AblativeMārciānōMārciānīs
VocativeMārciāneMārciānī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
NominativeMārciānaMārciānae
GenitiveMārciānaeMārciānārum
DativeMārciānaeMārciānīs
AccusativeMārciānamMārciānās
AblativeMārciānāMārciānīs
VocativeMārciānaMārciānae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
NominativeMārciānumMārciāna
GenitiveMārciānīMārciānōrum
DativeMārciānōMārciānīs
AccusativeMārciānumMārciāna
AblativeMārciānōMārciānīs
VocativeMārciānumMārciāna
Adverbial (Positive)
Mārciānē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeMārciāniorMārciāniorēs
GenitiveMārciāniorisMārciāniorum
DativeMārciāniorīMārciānioribus
AccusativeMārciānioremMārciāniorīs, Mārciāniorēs (alt_form_2)
AblativeMārciānioreMārciānioribus
VocativeMārciāniorMārciāniorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeMārciāniorMārciāniorēs
GenitiveMārciāniorisMārciāniorum
DativeMārciāniorīMārciānioribus
AccusativeMārciānioremMārciāniorīs, Mārciāniorēs (alt_form_2)
AblativeMārciānioreMārciānioribus
VocativeMārciāniorMārciāniorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeMārciāniusMārciāniora
GenitiveMārciāniorisMārciāniorum
DativeMārciāniorīMārciānioribus
AccusativeMārciāniusMārciāniora
AblativeMārciānioreMārciānioribus
VocativeMārciāniusMārciāniora
Adverbial (Comparative)
Mārciānius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeMārciānissimusMārciānissimī
GenitiveMārciānissimīMārciānissimōrum
DativeMārciānissimōMārciānissimīs
AccusativeMārciānissimumMārciānissimōs
AblativeMārciānissimōMārciānissimīs
VocativeMārciānissimeMārciānissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeMārciānissimaMārciānissimae
GenitiveMārciānissimaeMārciānissimārum
DativeMārciānissimaeMārciānissimīs
AccusativeMārciānissimamMārciānissimās
AblativeMārciānissimāMārciānissimīs
VocativeMārciānissimaMārciānissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
NominativeMārciānissimumMārciānissima
GenitiveMārciānissimīMārciānissimōrum
DativeMārciānissimōMārciānissimīs
AccusativeMārciānissimumMārciānissima
AblativeMārciānissimōMārciānissimīs
VocativeMārciānissimumMārciānissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
Mārciānissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right