Paradigm of lustro (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrōlūstrāmus
2ndlūstrāslūstrātis
3rdlūstratlūstrant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrorlūstrāmur
2ndlūstrāris, lūstrāre (short_form)lūstrāminī
3rdlūstrāturlūstrantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrābamlūstrābāmus
2ndlūstrābāslūstrābātis
3rdlūstrābatlūstrābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrābarlūstrābāmur
2ndlūstrābāris, lūstrābāre (short_form)lūstrābāminī
3rdlūstrābāturlūstrābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrābōlūstrābimus
2ndlūstrābislūstrābitis
3rdlūstrābitlūstrābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrāborlūstrābimur
2ndlūstrāberis, lūstrābere (short_form)lūstrābiminī
3rdlūstrābiturlūstrābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrāvīlūstrāvimus
2ndlūstrāvistī, lūstrāvtī (colloquial)lūstrāvistis
3rdlūstrāvitlūstrāvērunt, lūstrāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrātus, -a, -um sumlūstrātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlūstrātus, -a, -um eslūstrātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlūstrātus, -a, -um estlūstrātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrāveramlūstrāverāmus
2ndlūstrāverāslūstrāverātis
3rdlūstrāveratlūstrāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrātus, -a, -um eramlūstrātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlūstrātus, -a, -um erāslūstrātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlūstrātus, -a, -um eratlūstrātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrāverōlūstrāverimus
2ndlūstrāverislūstrāveritis
3rdlūstrāveritlūstrāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrātus, -a, -um erōlūstrātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlūstrātus, -a, -um erislūstrātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlūstrātus, -a, -um eritlūstrātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūstremlūstrēmus
2ndlūstrēslūstrētis
3rdlūstretlūstrent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrerlūstrēmur
2ndlūstrēris, lūstrēre (short_form)lūstrēminī
3rdlūstrēturlūstrentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrāremlūstrārēmus
2ndlūstrārēslūstrārētis
3rdlūstrāretlūstrārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrārerlūstrārēmur
2ndlūstrārēris, lūstrārēre (short_form)lūstrārēminī
3rdlūstrārēturlūstrārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrāverimlūstrāverīmus
2ndlūstrāverīslūstrāverītis
3rdlūstrāveritlūstrāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrātus, -a, -um simlūstrātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlūstrātus, -a, -um sīslūstrātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlūstrātus, -a, -um sitlūstrātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrāvissemlūstrāvissēmus
2ndlūstrāvissēslūstrāvissētis
3rdlūstrāvissetlūstrāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūstrātus, -a, -um essemlūstrātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlūstrātus, -a, -um essēslūstrātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlūstrātus, -a, -um essetlūstrātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūstrālūstrāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūstrārelūstrāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūstrātōlūstrātōte
3rdlūstrātōlūstrantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūstrātor 
3rdlūstrātorlūstrantor
Present Active Infinitive
lūstrāre
Present Passive Infinitive
lūstrārī, lūstrārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
lūstrāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
lūstrātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
lūstrātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
lūstrātum īrī
Present Active Participle
lūstrāns, lūstrantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
lūstrātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
lūstrātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
lūstrandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūstranslūstrantēs
Genitivelūstrantislūstrantium, lūstrantum (rare)
Dativelūstrantīlūstrantibus
Accusativelūstrantemlūstrantīs, lūstrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelūstrantī, lūstrante (alt_form_2)lūstrantibus
Vocativelūstranslūstrantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūstranslūstrantēs
Genitivelūstrantislūstrantium, lūstrantum (rare)
Dativelūstrantīlūstrantibus
Accusativelūstrantemlūstrantīs, lūstrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelūstrantī, lūstrante (alt_form_2)lūstrantibus
Vocativelūstranslūstrantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūstranslūstrantia
Genitivelūstrantislūstrantium, lūstrantum (rare)
Dativelūstrantīlūstrantibus
Accusativelūstranslūstrantia
Ablativelūstrantī, lūstrante (alt_form_2)lūstrantibus
Vocativelūstranslūstrantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūstrātuslūstrātī
Genitivelūstrātīlūstrātōrum
Dativelūstrātōlūstrātīs
Accusativelūstrātumlūstrātōs
Ablativelūstrātō, lūstrātū (supine)lūstrātīs
Vocativelūstrātelūstrātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūstrātalūstrātae
Genitivelūstrātaelūstrātārum
Dativelūstrātaelūstrātīs
Accusativelūstrātamlūstrātās
Ablativelūstrātālūstrātīs
Vocativelūstrātalūstrātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūstrātumlūstrāta
Genitivelūstrātīlūstrātōrum
Dativelūstrātōlūstrātīs
Accusativelūstrātumlūstrāta
Ablativelūstrātōlūstrātīs
Vocativelūstrātumlūstrāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūstrātūruslūstrātūrī
Genitivelūstrātūrīlūstrātūrōrum
Dativelūstrātūrōlūstrātūrīs
Accusativelūstrātūrumlūstrātūrōs
Ablativelūstrātūrōlūstrātūrīs
Vocativelūstrātūrelūstrātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūstrātūralūstrātūrae
Genitivelūstrātūraelūstrātūrārum
Dativelūstrātūraelūstrātūrīs
Accusativelūstrātūramlūstrātūrās
Ablativelūstrātūrālūstrātūrīs
Vocativelūstrātūralūstrātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūstrātūrumlūstrātūra
Genitivelūstrātūrīlūstrātūrōrum
Dativelūstrātūrōlūstrātūrīs
Accusativelūstrātūrumlūstrātūra
Ablativelūstrātūrōlūstrātūrīs
Vocativelūstrātūrumlūstrātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūstranduslūstrandī
Genitivelūstrandīlūstrandōrum
Dativelūstrandōlūstrandīs
Accusativelūstrandumlūstrandōs
Ablativelūstrandōlūstrandīs
Vocativelūstrandelūstrandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūstrandalūstrandae
Genitivelūstrandaelūstrandārum
Dativelūstrandaelūstrandīs
Accusativelūstrandamlūstrandās
Ablativelūstrandālūstrandīs
Vocativelūstrandalūstrandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūstrandumlūstranda
Genitivelūstrandīlūstrandōrum
Dativelūstrandōlūstrandīs
Accusativelūstrandumlūstranda
Ablativelūstrandōlūstrandīs
Vocativelūstrandumlūstranda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right