Paradigm of ludo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūdōlūdimus
2ndlūdislūditis
3rdlūditlūdunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūdorlūdimur
2ndlūderis, lūdere (short_form)lūdiminī
3rdlūditurlūduntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūdēbamlūdēbāmus
2ndlūdēbāslūdēbātis
3rdlūdēbatlūdēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūdēbarlūdēbāmur
2ndlūdēbāris, lūdēbāre (short_form)lūdēbāminī
3rdlūdēbāturlūdēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūdamlūdēmus
2ndlūdēslūdētis
3rdlūdetlūdent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūdarlūdēmur
2ndlūdēris, lūdēre (short_form)lūdēminī
3rdlūdēturlūdentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūsīlūsimus
2ndlūsistī, lūstī (colloquial)lūsistis
3rdlūsitlūsērunt, lūsēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūsus, -a, -um sumlūsī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlūsus, -a, -um eslūsī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlūsus, -a, -um estlūsī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūseramlūserāmus
2ndlūserāslūserātis
3rdlūseratlūserant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūsus, -a, -um eramlūsī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlūsus, -a, -um erāslūsī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlūsus, -a, -um eratlūsī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūserōlūserimus
2ndlūserislūseritis
3rdlūseritlūserint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlūsus, -a, -um erōlūsī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlūsus, -a, -um erislūsī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlūsus, -a, -um eritlūsī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūdamlūdāmus
2ndlūdāslūdātis
3rdlūdatlūdant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūdarlūdāmur
2ndlūdāris, lūdāre (short_form)lūdāminī
3rdlūdāturlūdantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūderemlūderēmus
2ndlūderēslūderētis
3rdlūderetlūderent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūdererlūderēmur
2ndlūderēris, lūderēre (short_form)lūderēminī
3rdlūderēturlūderentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūserimlūserīmus
2ndlūserīslūserītis
3rdlūseritlūserint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūsus, -a, -um simlūsī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlūsus, -a, -um sīslūsī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlūsus, -a, -um sitlūsī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūsissemlūsissēmus
2ndlūsissēslūsissētis
3rdlūsissetlūsissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlūsus, -a, -um essemlūsī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlūsus, -a, -um essēslūsī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlūsus, -a, -um essetlūsī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūdelūdite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūderelūdiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūditōlūditōte
3rdlūditōlūduntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlūditor 
3rdlūditorlūduntor
Present Active Infinitive
lūdere
Present Passive Infinitive
lūdī, lūdier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
lūsisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
lūsum esse
Future Active Infinitive
lūsūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
lūsum īrī
Present Active Participle
lūdēns, lūdentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
lūsus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
lūsūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
lūdendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūdenslūdentēs
Genitivelūdentislūdentium, lūdentum (rare)
Dativelūdentīlūdentibus
Accusativelūdentemlūdentīs, lūdentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelūdentī, lūdente (alt_form_2)lūdentibus
Vocativelūdenslūdentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūdenslūdentēs
Genitivelūdentislūdentium, lūdentum (rare)
Dativelūdentīlūdentibus
Accusativelūdentemlūdentīs, lūdentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelūdentī, lūdente (alt_form_2)lūdentibus
Vocativelūdenslūdentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūdenslūdentia
Genitivelūdentislūdentium, lūdentum (rare)
Dativelūdentīlūdentibus
Accusativelūdenslūdentia
Ablativelūdentī, lūdente (alt_form_2)lūdentibus
Vocativelūdenslūdentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūsuslūsī
Genitivelūsīlūsōrum
Dativelūsōlūsīs
Accusativelūsumlūsōs
Ablativelūsō, lūsū (supine)lūsīs
Vocativelūselūsī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūsalūsae
Genitivelūsaelūsārum
Dativelūsaelūsīs
Accusativelūsamlūsās
Ablativelūsālūsīs
Vocativelūsalūsae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūsumlūsa
Genitivelūsīlūsōrum
Dativelūsōlūsīs
Accusativelūsumlūsa
Ablativelūsōlūsīs
Vocativelūsumlūsa
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūsūruslūsūrī
Genitivelūsūrīlūsūrōrum
Dativelūsūrōlūsūrīs
Accusativelūsūrumlūsūrōs
Ablativelūsūrōlūsūrīs
Vocativelūsūrelūsūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūsūralūsūrae
Genitivelūsūraelūsūrārum
Dativelūsūraelūsūrīs
Accusativelūsūramlūsūrās
Ablativelūsūrālūsūrīs
Vocativelūsūralūsūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūsūrumlūsūra
Genitivelūsūrīlūsūrōrum
Dativelūsūrōlūsūrīs
Accusativelūsūrumlūsūra
Ablativelūsūrōlūsūrīs
Vocativelūsūrumlūsūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūdenduslūdendī
Genitivelūdendīlūdendōrum
Dativelūdendōlūdendīs
Accusativelūdendumlūdendōs
Ablativelūdendōlūdendīs
Vocativelūdendelūdendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūdendalūdendae
Genitivelūdendaelūdendārum
Dativelūdendaelūdendīs
Accusativelūdendamlūdendās
Ablativelūdendālūdendīs
Vocativelūdendalūdendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelūdendumlūdenda
Genitivelūdendīlūdendōrum
Dativelūdendōlūdendīs
Accusativelūdendumlūdenda
Ablativelūdendōlūdendīs
Vocativelūdendumlūdenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right