Paradigm of locupleto (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētōlocuplētāmus
2ndlocuplētāslocuplētātis
3rdlocuplētatlocuplētant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētorlocuplētāmur
2ndlocuplētāris, locuplētāre (short_form)locuplētāminī
3rdlocuplētāturlocuplētantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētābamlocuplētābāmus
2ndlocuplētābāslocuplētābātis
3rdlocuplētābatlocuplētābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētābarlocuplētābāmur
2ndlocuplētābāris, locuplētābāre (short_form)locuplētābāminī
3rdlocuplētābāturlocuplētābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētābōlocuplētābimus
2ndlocuplētābislocuplētābitis
3rdlocuplētābitlocuplētābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētāborlocuplētābimur
2ndlocuplētāberis, locuplētābere (short_form)locuplētābiminī
3rdlocuplētābiturlocuplētābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētāvīlocuplētāvimus
2ndlocuplētāvistī, locuplētāvtī (colloquial)locuplētāvistis
3rdlocuplētāvitlocuplētāvērunt, locuplētāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētātus, -a, -um sumlocuplētātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlocuplētātus, -a, -um eslocuplētātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlocuplētātus, -a, -um estlocuplētātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētāveramlocuplētāverāmus
2ndlocuplētāverāslocuplētāverātis
3rdlocuplētāveratlocuplētāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētātus, -a, -um eramlocuplētātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlocuplētātus, -a, -um erāslocuplētātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlocuplētātus, -a, -um eratlocuplētātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētāverōlocuplētāverimus
2ndlocuplētāverislocuplētāveritis
3rdlocuplētāveritlocuplētāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētātus, -a, -um erōlocuplētātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlocuplētātus, -a, -um erislocuplētātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlocuplētātus, -a, -um eritlocuplētātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētemlocuplētēmus
2ndlocuplētēslocuplētētis
3rdlocuplētetlocuplētent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplēterlocuplētēmur
2ndlocuplētēris, locuplētēre (short_form)locuplētēminī
3rdlocuplētēturlocuplētentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētāremlocuplētārēmus
2ndlocuplētārēslocuplētārētis
3rdlocuplētāretlocuplētārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētārerlocuplētārēmur
2ndlocuplētārēris, locuplētārēre (short_form)locuplētārēminī
3rdlocuplētārēturlocuplētārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētāverimlocuplētāverīmus
2ndlocuplētāverīslocuplētāverītis
3rdlocuplētāveritlocuplētāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētātus, -a, -um simlocuplētātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlocuplētātus, -a, -um sīslocuplētātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlocuplētātus, -a, -um sitlocuplētātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētāvissemlocuplētāvissēmus
2ndlocuplētāvissēslocuplētāvissētis
3rdlocuplētāvissetlocuplētāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlocuplētātus, -a, -um essemlocuplētātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlocuplētātus, -a, -um essēslocuplētātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlocuplētātus, -a, -um essetlocuplētātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlocuplētālocuplētāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlocuplētārelocuplētāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlocuplētātōlocuplētātōte
3rdlocuplētātōlocuplētantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlocuplētātor 
3rdlocuplētātorlocuplētantor
Present Active Infinitive
locuplētāre
Present Passive Infinitive
locuplētārī, locuplētārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
locuplētāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
locuplētātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
locuplētātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
locuplētātum īrī
Present Active Participle
locuplētāns, locuplētantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
locuplētātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
locuplētātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
locuplētandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelocuplētanslocuplētantēs
Genitivelocuplētantislocuplētantium, locuplētantum (rare)
Dativelocuplētantīlocuplētantibus
Accusativelocuplētantemlocuplētantīs, locuplētantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelocuplētantī, locuplētante (alt_form_2)locuplētantibus
Vocativelocuplētanslocuplētantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelocuplētanslocuplētantēs
Genitivelocuplētantislocuplētantium, locuplētantum (rare)
Dativelocuplētantīlocuplētantibus
Accusativelocuplētantemlocuplētantīs, locuplētantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelocuplētantī, locuplētante (alt_form_2)locuplētantibus
Vocativelocuplētanslocuplētantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelocuplētanslocuplētantia
Genitivelocuplētantislocuplētantium, locuplētantum (rare)
Dativelocuplētantīlocuplētantibus
Accusativelocuplētanslocuplētantia
Ablativelocuplētantī, locuplētante (alt_form_2)locuplētantibus
Vocativelocuplētanslocuplētantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelocuplētātuslocuplētātī
Genitivelocuplētātīlocuplētātōrum
Dativelocuplētātōlocuplētātīs
Accusativelocuplētātumlocuplētātōs
Ablativelocuplētātō, locuplētātū (supine)locuplētātīs
Vocativelocuplētātelocuplētātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelocuplētātalocuplētātae
Genitivelocuplētātaelocuplētātārum
Dativelocuplētātaelocuplētātīs
Accusativelocuplētātamlocuplētātās
Ablativelocuplētātālocuplētātīs
Vocativelocuplētātalocuplētātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelocuplētātumlocuplētāta
Genitivelocuplētātīlocuplētātōrum
Dativelocuplētātōlocuplētātīs
Accusativelocuplētātumlocuplētāta
Ablativelocuplētātōlocuplētātīs
Vocativelocuplētātumlocuplētāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelocuplētātūruslocuplētātūrī
Genitivelocuplētātūrīlocuplētātūrōrum
Dativelocuplētātūrōlocuplētātūrīs
Accusativelocuplētātūrumlocuplētātūrōs
Ablativelocuplētātūrōlocuplētātūrīs
Vocativelocuplētātūrelocuplētātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelocuplētātūralocuplētātūrae
Genitivelocuplētātūraelocuplētātūrārum
Dativelocuplētātūraelocuplētātūrīs
Accusativelocuplētātūramlocuplētātūrās
Ablativelocuplētātūrālocuplētātūrīs
Vocativelocuplētātūralocuplētātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelocuplētātūrumlocuplētātūra
Genitivelocuplētātūrīlocuplētātūrōrum
Dativelocuplētātūrōlocuplētātūrīs
Accusativelocuplētātūrumlocuplētātūra
Ablativelocuplētātūrōlocuplētātūrīs
Vocativelocuplētātūrumlocuplētātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelocuplētanduslocuplētandī
Genitivelocuplētandīlocuplētandōrum
Dativelocuplētandōlocuplētandīs
Accusativelocuplētandumlocuplētandōs
Ablativelocuplētandōlocuplētandīs
Vocativelocuplētandelocuplētandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelocuplētandalocuplētandae
Genitivelocuplētandaelocuplētandārum
Dativelocuplētandaelocuplētandīs
Accusativelocuplētandamlocuplētandās
Ablativelocuplētandālocuplētandīs
Vocativelocuplētandalocuplētandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelocuplētandumlocuplētanda
Genitivelocuplētandīlocuplētandōrum
Dativelocuplētandōlocuplētandīs
Accusativelocuplētandumlocuplētanda
Ablativelocuplētandōlocuplētandīs
Vocativelocuplētandumlocuplētanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right