Paradigm of liveo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīveōlīvēmus
2ndlīvēslīvētis
3rdlīvetlīvent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīveorlīvēmur
2ndlīvēris, līvēre (short_form)līvēminī
3rdlīvēturlīventur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīvēbamlīvēbāmus
2ndlīvēbāslīvēbātis
3rdlīvēbatlīvēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīvēbarlīvēbāmur
2ndlīvēbāris, līvēbāre (short_form)līvēbāminī
3rdlīvēbāturlīvēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīvēbōlīvēbimus
2ndlīvēbislīvēbitis
3rdlīvēbitlīvēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīvēborlīvēbimur
2ndlīvēberis, līvēbere (short_form)līvēbiminī
3rdlīvēbiturlīvēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlīveamlīveāmus
2ndlīveāslīveātis
3rdlīveatlīveant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlīvearlīveāmur
2ndlīveāris, līveāre (short_form)līveāminī
3rdlīveāturlīveantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlīvēremlīvērēmus
2ndlīvērēslīvērētis
3rdlīvēretlīvērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlīvērerlīvērēmur
2ndlīvērēris, līvērēre (short_form)līvērēminī
3rdlīvērēturlīvērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlīvēlīvēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlīvērelīvēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlīvētōlīvētōte
3rdlīvētōlīventō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlīvētor 
3rdlīvētorlīventor
Present Active Infinitive
līvēre
Present Passive Infinitive
līvērī, līvērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
līvēns, līventis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
līvendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīvenslīventēs
Genitivelīventislīventium, līventum (rare)
Dativelīventīlīventibus
Accusativelīventemlīventīs, līventēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelīventī, līvente (alt_form_2)līventibus
Vocativelīvenslīventēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīvenslīventēs
Genitivelīventislīventium, līventum (rare)
Dativelīventīlīventibus
Accusativelīventemlīventīs, līventēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelīventī, līvente (alt_form_2)līventibus
Vocativelīvenslīventēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīvenslīventia
Genitivelīventislīventium, līventum (rare)
Dativelīventīlīventibus
Accusativelīvenslīventia
Ablativelīventī, līvente (alt_form_2)līventibus
Vocativelīvenslīventia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīvenduslīvendī
Genitivelīvendīlīvendōrum
Dativelīvendōlīvendīs
Accusativelīvendumlīvendōs
Ablativelīvendōlīvendīs
Vocativelīvendelīvendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīvendalīvendae
Genitivelīvendaelīvendārum
Dativelīvendaelīvendīs
Accusativelīvendamlīvendās
Ablativelīvendālīvendīs
Vocativelīvendalīvendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīvendumlīvenda
Genitivelīvendīlīvendōrum
Dativelīvendōlīvendīs
Accusativelīvendumlīvenda
Ablativelīvendōlīvendīs
Vocativelīvendumlīvenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right