Paradigm of libo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlībōlībāmus
2ndlībāslībātis
3rdlībatlībant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīborlībāmur
2ndlībāris, lībāre (short_form)lībāminī
3rdlībāturlībantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlībābamlībābāmus
2ndlībābāslībābātis
3rdlībābatlībābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlībābarlībābāmur
2ndlībābāris, lībābāre (short_form)lībābāminī
3rdlībābāturlībābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlībābōlībābimus
2ndlībābislībābitis
3rdlībābitlībābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlībāborlībābimur
2ndlībāberis, lībābere (short_form)lībābiminī
3rdlībābiturlībābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlībāvīlībāvimus
2ndlībāvistī, lībāvtī (colloquial)lībāvistis
3rdlībāvitlībāvērunt, lībāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlībātus, -a, -um sumlībātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlībātus, -a, -um eslībātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlībātus, -a, -um estlībātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlībāveramlībāverāmus
2ndlībāverāslībāverātis
3rdlībāveratlībāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlībātus, -a, -um eramlībātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlībātus, -a, -um erāslībātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlībātus, -a, -um eratlībātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlībāverōlībāverimus
2ndlībāverislībāveritis
3rdlībāveritlībāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlībātus, -a, -um erōlībātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlībātus, -a, -um erislībātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlībātus, -a, -um eritlībātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlībemlībēmus
2ndlībēslībētis
3rdlībetlībent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlīberlībēmur
2ndlībēris, lībēre (short_form)lībēminī
3rdlībēturlībentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlībāremlībārēmus
2ndlībārēslībārētis
3rdlībāretlībārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlībārerlībārēmur
2ndlībārēris, lībārēre (short_form)lībārēminī
3rdlībārēturlībārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlībāverimlībāverīmus
2ndlībāverīslībāverītis
3rdlībāveritlībāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlībātus, -a, -um simlībātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlībātus, -a, -um sīslībātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlībātus, -a, -um sitlībātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlībāvissemlībāvissēmus
2ndlībāvissēslībāvissētis
3rdlībāvissetlībāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlībātus, -a, -um essemlībātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlībātus, -a, -um essēslībātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlībātus, -a, -um essetlībātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlībālībāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlībārelībāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlībātōlībātōte
3rdlībātōlībantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlībātor 
3rdlībātorlībantor
Present Active Infinitive
lībāre
Present Passive Infinitive
lībārī, lībārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
lībāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
lībātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
lībātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
lībātum īrī
Present Active Participle
lībāns, lībantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
lībātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
lībātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
lībandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelībanslībantēs
Genitivelībantislībantium, lībantum (rare)
Dativelībantīlībantibus
Accusativelībantemlībantīs, lībantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelībantī, lībante (alt_form_2)lībantibus
Vocativelībanslībantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelībanslībantēs
Genitivelībantislībantium, lībantum (rare)
Dativelībantīlībantibus
Accusativelībantemlībantīs, lībantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelībantī, lībante (alt_form_2)lībantibus
Vocativelībanslībantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelībanslībantia
Genitivelībantislībantium, lībantum (rare)
Dativelībantīlībantibus
Accusativelībanslībantia
Ablativelībantī, lībante (alt_form_2)lībantibus
Vocativelībanslībantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelībātuslībātī
Genitivelībātīlībātōrum
Dativelībātōlībātīs
Accusativelībātumlībātōs
Ablativelībātō, lībātū (supine)lībātīs
Vocativelībātelībātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelībātalībātae
Genitivelībātaelībātārum
Dativelībātaelībātīs
Accusativelībātamlībātās
Ablativelībātālībātīs
Vocativelībātalībātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelībātumlībāta
Genitivelībātīlībātōrum
Dativelībātōlībātīs
Accusativelībātumlībāta
Ablativelībātōlībātīs
Vocativelībātumlībāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelībātūruslībātūrī
Genitivelībātūrīlībātūrōrum
Dativelībātūrōlībātūrīs
Accusativelībātūrumlībātūrōs
Ablativelībātūrōlībātūrīs
Vocativelībātūrelībātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelībātūralībātūrae
Genitivelībātūraelībātūrārum
Dativelībātūraelībātūrīs
Accusativelībātūramlībātūrās
Ablativelībātūrālībātūrīs
Vocativelībātūralībātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelībātūrumlībātūra
Genitivelībātūrīlībātūrōrum
Dativelībātūrōlībātūrīs
Accusativelībātūrumlībātūra
Ablativelībātūrōlībātūrīs
Vocativelībātūrumlībātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelībanduslībandī
Genitivelībandīlībandōrum
Dativelībandōlībandīs
Accusativelībandumlībandōs
Ablativelībandōlībandīs
Vocativelībandelībandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelībandalībandae
Genitivelībandaelībandārum
Dativelībandaelībandīs
Accusativelībandamlībandās
Ablativelībandālībandīs
Vocativelībandalībandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelībandumlībanda
Genitivelībandīlībandōrum
Dativelībandōlībandīs
Accusativelībandumlībanda
Ablativelībandōlībandīs
Vocativelībandumlībanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right