Paradigm of libero (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīberōlīberāmus
2ndlīberāslīberātis
3rdlīberatlīberant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīberorlīberāmur
2ndlīberāris, līberāre (short_form)līberāminī
3rdlīberāturlīberantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīberābamlīberābāmus
2ndlīberābāslīberābātis
3rdlīberābatlīberābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīberābarlīberābāmur
2ndlīberābāris, līberābāre (short_form)līberābāminī
3rdlīberābāturlīberābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīberābōlīberābimus
2ndlīberābislīberābitis
3rdlīberābitlīberābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīberāborlīberābimur
2ndlīberāberis, līberābere (short_form)līberābiminī
3rdlīberābiturlīberābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīberāvīlīberāvimus
2ndlīberāvistī, līberāvtī (colloquial)līberāvistis
3rdlīberāvitlīberāvērunt, līberāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīberātus, -a, -um sumlīberātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlīberātus, -a, -um eslīberātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlīberātus, -a, -um estlīberātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīberāveramlīberāverāmus
2ndlīberāverāslīberāverātis
3rdlīberāveratlīberāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīberātus, -a, -um eramlīberātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlīberātus, -a, -um erāslīberātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlīberātus, -a, -um eratlīberātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīberāverōlīberāverimus
2ndlīberāverislīberāveritis
3rdlīberāveritlīberāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlīberātus, -a, -um erōlīberātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlīberātus, -a, -um erislīberātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlīberātus, -a, -um eritlīberātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlīberemlīberēmus
2ndlīberēslīberētis
3rdlīberetlīberent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlībererlīberēmur
2ndlīberēris, līberēre (short_form)līberēminī
3rdlīberēturlīberentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlīberāremlīberārēmus
2ndlīberārēslīberārētis
3rdlīberāretlīberārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlīberārerlīberārēmur
2ndlīberārēris, līberārēre (short_form)līberārēminī
3rdlīberārēturlīberārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlīberāverimlīberāverīmus
2ndlīberāverīslīberāverītis
3rdlīberāveritlīberāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlīberātus, -a, -um simlīberātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlīberātus, -a, -um sīslīberātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlīberātus, -a, -um sitlīberātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlīberāvissemlīberāvissēmus
2ndlīberāvissēslīberāvissētis
3rdlīberāvissetlīberāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlīberātus, -a, -um essemlīberātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlīberātus, -a, -um essēslīberātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlīberātus, -a, -um essetlīberātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlīberālīberāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlīberārelīberāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlīberātōlīberātōte
3rdlīberātōlīberantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlīberātor 
3rdlīberātorlīberantor
Present Active Infinitive
līberāre
Present Passive Infinitive
līberārī, līberārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
līberāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
līberātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
līberātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
līberātum īrī
Present Active Participle
līberāns, līberantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
līberātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
līberātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
līberandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīberanslīberantēs
Genitivelīberantislīberantium, līberantum (rare)
Dativelīberantīlīberantibus
Accusativelīberantemlīberantīs, līberantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelīberantī, līberante (alt_form_2)līberantibus
Vocativelīberanslīberantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīberanslīberantēs
Genitivelīberantislīberantium, līberantum (rare)
Dativelīberantīlīberantibus
Accusativelīberantemlīberantīs, līberantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelīberantī, līberante (alt_form_2)līberantibus
Vocativelīberanslīberantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīberanslīberantia
Genitivelīberantislīberantium, līberantum (rare)
Dativelīberantīlīberantibus
Accusativelīberanslīberantia
Ablativelīberantī, līberante (alt_form_2)līberantibus
Vocativelīberanslīberantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīberātuslīberātī
Genitivelīberātīlīberātōrum
Dativelīberātōlīberātīs
Accusativelīberātumlīberātōs
Ablativelīberātō, līberātū (supine)līberātīs
Vocativelīberātelīberātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīberātalīberātae
Genitivelīberātaelīberātārum
Dativelīberātaelīberātīs
Accusativelīberātamlīberātās
Ablativelīberātālīberātīs
Vocativelīberātalīberātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīberātumlīberāta
Genitivelīberātīlīberātōrum
Dativelīberātōlīberātīs
Accusativelīberātumlīberāta
Ablativelīberātōlīberātīs
Vocativelīberātumlīberāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīberātūruslīberātūrī
Genitivelīberātūrīlīberātūrōrum
Dativelīberātūrōlīberātūrīs
Accusativelīberātūrumlīberātūrōs
Ablativelīberātūrōlīberātūrīs
Vocativelīberātūrelīberātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīberātūralīberātūrae
Genitivelīberātūraelīberātūrārum
Dativelīberātūraelīberātūrīs
Accusativelīberātūramlīberātūrās
Ablativelīberātūrālīberātūrīs
Vocativelīberātūralīberātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīberātūrumlīberātūra
Genitivelīberātūrīlīberātūrōrum
Dativelīberātūrōlīberātūrīs
Accusativelīberātūrumlīberātūra
Ablativelīberātūrōlīberātūrīs
Vocativelīberātūrumlīberātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīberanduslīberandī
Genitivelīberandīlīberandōrum
Dativelīberandōlīberandīs
Accusativelīberandumlīberandōs
Ablativelīberandōlīberandīs
Vocativelīberandelīberandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīberandalīberandae
Genitivelīberandaelīberandārum
Dativelīberandaelīberandīs
Accusativelīberandamlīberandās
Ablativelīberandālīberandīs
Vocativelīberandalīberandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelīberandumlīberanda
Genitivelīberandīlīberandōrum
Dativelīberandōlīberandīs
Accusativelīberandumlīberanda
Ablativelīberandōlīberandīs
Vocativelīberandumlīberanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right