Paradigm of levo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlēvōlēvāmus
2ndlēvāslēvātis
3rdlēvatlēvant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlēvorlēvāmur
2ndlēvāris, lēvāre (short_form)lēvāminī
3rdlēvāturlēvantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlēvābamlēvābāmus
2ndlēvābāslēvābātis
3rdlēvābatlēvābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlēvābarlēvābāmur
2ndlēvābāris, lēvābāre (short_form)lēvābāminī
3rdlēvābāturlēvābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlēvābōlēvābimus
2ndlēvābislēvābitis
3rdlēvābitlēvābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlēvāborlēvābimur
2ndlēvāberis, lēvābere (short_form)lēvābiminī
3rdlēvābiturlēvābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlēvāvīlēvāvimus
2ndlēvāvistī, lēvāvtī (colloquial)lēvāvistis
3rdlēvāvitlēvāvērunt, lēvāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlēvātus, -a, -um sumlēvātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlēvātus, -a, -um eslēvātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlēvātus, -a, -um estlēvātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlēvāveramlēvāverāmus
2ndlēvāverāslēvāverātis
3rdlēvāveratlēvāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlēvātus, -a, -um eramlēvātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlēvātus, -a, -um erāslēvātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlēvātus, -a, -um eratlēvātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlēvāverōlēvāverimus
2ndlēvāverislēvāveritis
3rdlēvāveritlēvāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlēvātus, -a, -um erōlēvātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlēvātus, -a, -um erislēvātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlēvātus, -a, -um eritlēvātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlēvemlēvēmus
2ndlēvēslēvētis
3rdlēvetlēvent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlēverlēvēmur
2ndlēvēris, lēvēre (short_form)lēvēminī
3rdlēvēturlēventur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlēvāremlēvārēmus
2ndlēvārēslēvārētis
3rdlēvāretlēvārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlēvārerlēvārēmur
2ndlēvārēris, lēvārēre (short_form)lēvārēminī
3rdlēvārēturlēvārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlēvāverimlēvāverīmus
2ndlēvāverīslēvāverītis
3rdlēvāveritlēvāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlēvātus, -a, -um simlēvātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlēvātus, -a, -um sīslēvātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlēvātus, -a, -um sitlēvātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlēvāvissemlēvāvissēmus
2ndlēvāvissēslēvāvissētis
3rdlēvāvissetlēvāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlēvātus, -a, -um essemlēvātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlēvātus, -a, -um essēslēvātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlēvātus, -a, -um essetlēvātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlēvālēvāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlēvārelēvāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlēvātōlēvātōte
3rdlēvātōlēvantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlēvātor 
3rdlēvātorlēvantor
Present Active Infinitive
lēvāre
Present Passive Infinitive
lēvārī, lēvārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
lēvāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
lēvātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
lēvātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
lēvātum īrī
Present Active Participle
lēvāns, lēvantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
lēvātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
lēvātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
lēvandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēvanslēvantēs
Genitivelēvantislēvantium, lēvantum (rare)
Dativelēvantīlēvantibus
Accusativelēvantemlēvantīs, lēvantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelēvantī, lēvante (alt_form_2)lēvantibus
Vocativelēvanslēvantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēvanslēvantēs
Genitivelēvantislēvantium, lēvantum (rare)
Dativelēvantīlēvantibus
Accusativelēvantemlēvantīs, lēvantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelēvantī, lēvante (alt_form_2)lēvantibus
Vocativelēvanslēvantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēvanslēvantia
Genitivelēvantislēvantium, lēvantum (rare)
Dativelēvantīlēvantibus
Accusativelēvanslēvantia
Ablativelēvantī, lēvante (alt_form_2)lēvantibus
Vocativelēvanslēvantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēvātuslēvātī
Genitivelēvātīlēvātōrum
Dativelēvātōlēvātīs
Accusativelēvātumlēvātōs
Ablativelēvātō, lēvātū (supine)lēvātīs
Vocativelēvātelēvātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēvātalēvātae
Genitivelēvātaelēvātārum
Dativelēvātaelēvātīs
Accusativelēvātamlēvātās
Ablativelēvātālēvātīs
Vocativelēvātalēvātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēvātumlēvāta
Genitivelēvātīlēvātōrum
Dativelēvātōlēvātīs
Accusativelēvātumlēvāta
Ablativelēvātōlēvātīs
Vocativelēvātumlēvāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēvātūruslēvātūrī
Genitivelēvātūrīlēvātūrōrum
Dativelēvātūrōlēvātūrīs
Accusativelēvātūrumlēvātūrōs
Ablativelēvātūrōlēvātūrīs
Vocativelēvātūrelēvātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēvātūralēvātūrae
Genitivelēvātūraelēvātūrārum
Dativelēvātūraelēvātūrīs
Accusativelēvātūramlēvātūrās
Ablativelēvātūrālēvātūrīs
Vocativelēvātūralēvātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēvātūrumlēvātūra
Genitivelēvātūrīlēvātūrōrum
Dativelēvātūrōlēvātūrīs
Accusativelēvātūrumlēvātūra
Ablativelēvātūrōlēvātūrīs
Vocativelēvātūrumlēvātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēvanduslēvandī
Genitivelēvandīlēvandōrum
Dativelēvandōlēvandīs
Accusativelēvandumlēvandōs
Ablativelēvandōlēvandīs
Vocativelēvandelēvandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēvandalēvandae
Genitivelēvandaelēvandārum
Dativelēvandaelēvandīs
Accusativelēvandamlēvandās
Ablativelēvandālēvandīs
Vocativelēvandalēvandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēvandumlēvanda
Genitivelēvandīlēvandōrum
Dativelēvandōlēvandīs
Accusativelēvandumlēvanda
Ablativelēvandōlēvandīs
Vocativelēvandumlēvanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right