Paradigm of lemniscatus (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēmniscātuslēmniscātī
Genitivelēmniscātīlēmniscātōrum
Dativelēmniscātōlēmniscātīs
Accusativelēmniscātumlēmniscātōs
Ablativelēmniscātōlēmniscātīs
Vocativelēmniscātelēmniscātī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēmniscātalēmniscātae
Genitivelēmniscātaelēmniscātārum
Dativelēmniscātaelēmniscātīs
Accusativelēmniscātamlēmniscātās
Ablativelēmniscātālēmniscātīs
Vocativelēmniscātalēmniscātae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēmniscātumlēmniscāta
Genitivelēmniscātīlēmniscātōrum
Dativelēmniscātōlēmniscātīs
Accusativelēmniscātumlēmniscāta
Ablativelēmniscātōlēmniscātīs
Vocativelēmniscātumlēmniscāta
Adverbial (Positive)
lēmniscātē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēmniscātiorlēmniscātiorēs
Genitivelēmniscātiorislēmniscātiorum
Dativelēmniscātiorīlēmniscātioribus
Accusativelēmniscātioremlēmniscātiorīs, lēmniscātiorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelēmniscātiorelēmniscātioribus
Vocativelēmniscātiorlēmniscātiorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēmniscātiorlēmniscātiorēs
Genitivelēmniscātiorislēmniscātiorum
Dativelēmniscātiorīlēmniscātioribus
Accusativelēmniscātioremlēmniscātiorīs, lēmniscātiorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelēmniscātiorelēmniscātioribus
Vocativelēmniscātiorlēmniscātiorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēmniscātiuslēmniscātiora
Genitivelēmniscātiorislēmniscātiorum
Dativelēmniscātiorīlēmniscātioribus
Accusativelēmniscātiuslēmniscātiora
Ablativelēmniscātiorelēmniscātioribus
Vocativelēmniscātiuslēmniscātiora
Adverbial (Comparative)
lēmniscātius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēmniscātissimuslēmniscātissimī
Genitivelēmniscātissimīlēmniscātissimōrum
Dativelēmniscātissimōlēmniscātissimīs
Accusativelēmniscātissimumlēmniscātissimōs
Ablativelēmniscātissimōlēmniscātissimīs
Vocativelēmniscātissimelēmniscātissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēmniscātissimalēmniscātissimae
Genitivelēmniscātissimaelēmniscātissimārum
Dativelēmniscātissimaelēmniscātissimīs
Accusativelēmniscātissimamlēmniscātissimās
Ablativelēmniscātissimālēmniscātissimīs
Vocativelēmniscātissimalēmniscātissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativelēmniscātissimumlēmniscātissima
Genitivelēmniscātissimīlēmniscātissimōrum
Dativelēmniscātissimōlēmniscātissimīs
Accusativelēmniscātissimumlēmniscātissima
Ablativelēmniscātissimōlēmniscātissimīs
Vocativelēmniscātissimumlēmniscātissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
lēmniscātissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right