Paradigm of laxo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaxōlaxāmus
2ndlaxāslaxātis
3rdlaxatlaxant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaxorlaxāmur
2ndlaxāris, laxāre (short_form)laxāminī
3rdlaxāturlaxantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaxābamlaxābāmus
2ndlaxābāslaxābātis
3rdlaxābatlaxābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaxābarlaxābāmur
2ndlaxābāris, laxābāre (short_form)laxābāminī
3rdlaxābāturlaxābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaxābōlaxābimus
2ndlaxābislaxābitis
3rdlaxābitlaxābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaxāborlaxābimur
2ndlaxāberis, laxābere (short_form)laxābiminī
3rdlaxābiturlaxābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaxāvīlaxāvimus
2ndlaxāvistī, laxāvtī (colloquial)laxāvistis
3rdlaxāvitlaxāvērunt, laxāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaxātus, -a, -um sumlaxātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlaxātus, -a, -um eslaxātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlaxātus, -a, -um estlaxātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaxāveramlaxāverāmus
2ndlaxāverāslaxāverātis
3rdlaxāveratlaxāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaxātus, -a, -um eramlaxātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlaxātus, -a, -um erāslaxātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlaxātus, -a, -um eratlaxātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaxāverōlaxāverimus
2ndlaxāverislaxāveritis
3rdlaxāveritlaxāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaxātus, -a, -um erōlaxātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlaxātus, -a, -um erislaxātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlaxātus, -a, -um eritlaxātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaxemlaxēmus
2ndlaxēslaxētis
3rdlaxetlaxent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaxerlaxēmur
2ndlaxēris, laxēre (short_form)laxēminī
3rdlaxēturlaxentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaxāremlaxārēmus
2ndlaxārēslaxārētis
3rdlaxāretlaxārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaxārerlaxārēmur
2ndlaxārēris, laxārēre (short_form)laxārēminī
3rdlaxārēturlaxārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaxāverimlaxāverīmus
2ndlaxāverīslaxāverītis
3rdlaxāveritlaxāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaxātus, -a, -um simlaxātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlaxātus, -a, -um sīslaxātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlaxātus, -a, -um sitlaxātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaxāvissemlaxāvissēmus
2ndlaxāvissēslaxāvissētis
3rdlaxāvissetlaxāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaxātus, -a, -um essemlaxātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlaxātus, -a, -um essēslaxātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlaxātus, -a, -um essetlaxātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaxālaxāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaxārelaxāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaxātōlaxātōte
3rdlaxātōlaxantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaxātor 
3rdlaxātorlaxantor
Present Active Infinitive
laxāre
Present Passive Infinitive
laxārī, laxārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
laxāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
laxātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
laxātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
laxātum īrī
Present Active Participle
laxāns, laxantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
laxātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
laxātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
laxandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaxanslaxantēs
Genitivelaxantislaxantium, laxantum (rare)
Dativelaxantīlaxantibus
Accusativelaxantemlaxantīs, laxantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelaxantī, laxante (alt_form_2)laxantibus
Vocativelaxanslaxantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaxanslaxantēs
Genitivelaxantislaxantium, laxantum (rare)
Dativelaxantīlaxantibus
Accusativelaxantemlaxantīs, laxantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelaxantī, laxante (alt_form_2)laxantibus
Vocativelaxanslaxantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaxanslaxantia
Genitivelaxantislaxantium, laxantum (rare)
Dativelaxantīlaxantibus
Accusativelaxanslaxantia
Ablativelaxantī, laxante (alt_form_2)laxantibus
Vocativelaxanslaxantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaxātuslaxātī
Genitivelaxātīlaxātōrum
Dativelaxātōlaxātīs
Accusativelaxātumlaxātōs
Ablativelaxātō, laxātū (supine)laxātīs
Vocativelaxātelaxātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaxātalaxātae
Genitivelaxātaelaxātārum
Dativelaxātaelaxātīs
Accusativelaxātamlaxātās
Ablativelaxātālaxātīs
Vocativelaxātalaxātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaxātumlaxāta
Genitivelaxātīlaxātōrum
Dativelaxātōlaxātīs
Accusativelaxātumlaxāta
Ablativelaxātōlaxātīs
Vocativelaxātumlaxāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaxātūruslaxātūrī
Genitivelaxātūrīlaxātūrōrum
Dativelaxātūrōlaxātūrīs
Accusativelaxātūrumlaxātūrōs
Ablativelaxātūrōlaxātūrīs
Vocativelaxātūrelaxātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaxātūralaxātūrae
Genitivelaxātūraelaxātūrārum
Dativelaxātūraelaxātūrīs
Accusativelaxātūramlaxātūrās
Ablativelaxātūrālaxātūrīs
Vocativelaxātūralaxātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaxātūrumlaxātūra
Genitivelaxātūrīlaxātūrōrum
Dativelaxātūrōlaxātūrīs
Accusativelaxātūrumlaxātūra
Ablativelaxātūrōlaxātūrīs
Vocativelaxātūrumlaxātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaxanduslaxandī
Genitivelaxandīlaxandōrum
Dativelaxandōlaxandīs
Accusativelaxandumlaxandōs
Ablativelaxandōlaxandīs
Vocativelaxandelaxandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaxandalaxandae
Genitivelaxandaelaxandārum
Dativelaxandaelaxandīs
Accusativelaxandamlaxandās
Ablativelaxandālaxandīs
Vocativelaxandalaxandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaxandumlaxanda
Genitivelaxandīlaxandōrum
Dativelaxandōlaxandīs
Accusativelaxandumlaxanda
Ablativelaxandōlaxandīs
Vocativelaxandumlaxanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right