Paradigm of latrocinor (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatrōcinōlatrōcināmus
2ndlatrōcināslatrōcinātis
3rdlatrōcinatlatrōcinant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatrōcinorlatrōcināmur
2ndlatrōcināris, latrōcināre (short_form)latrōcināminī
3rdlatrōcināturlatrōcinantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatrōcinābamlatrōcinābāmus
2ndlatrōcinābāslatrōcinābātis
3rdlatrōcinābatlatrōcinābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatrōcinābarlatrōcinābāmur
2ndlatrōcinābāris, latrōcinābāre (short_form)latrōcinābāminī
3rdlatrōcinābāturlatrōcinābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatrōcinābōlatrōcinābimus
2ndlatrōcinābislatrōcinābitis
3rdlatrōcinābitlatrōcinābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatrōcināborlatrōcinābimur
2ndlatrōcināberis, latrōcinābere (short_form)latrōcinābiminī
3rdlatrōcinābiturlatrōcinābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatrōcinemlatrōcinēmus
2ndlatrōcinēslatrōcinētis
3rdlatrōcinetlatrōcinent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatrōcinerlatrōcinēmur
2ndlatrōcinēris, latrōcinēre (short_form)latrōcinēminī
3rdlatrōcinēturlatrōcinentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatrōcināremlatrōcinārēmus
2ndlatrōcinārēslatrōcinārētis
3rdlatrōcināretlatrōcinārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatrōcinārerlatrōcinārēmur
2ndlatrōcinārēris, latrōcinārēre (short_form)latrōcinārēminī
3rdlatrōcinārēturlatrōcinārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlatrōcinālatrōcināte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlatrōcinārelatrōcināminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlatrōcinātōlatrōcinātōte
3rdlatrōcinātōlatrōcinantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlatrōcinātor 
3rdlatrōcinātorlatrōcinantor
Present Active Infinitive
latrōcināre
Present Passive Infinitive
latrōcinārī, latrōcinārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
latrōcināns, latrōcinantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
latrōcinandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatrōcinanslatrōcinantēs
Genitivelatrōcinantislatrōcinantium, latrōcinantum (rare)
Dativelatrōcinantīlatrōcinantibus
Accusativelatrōcinantemlatrōcinantīs, latrōcinantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelatrōcinantī, latrōcinante (alt_form_2)latrōcinantibus
Vocativelatrōcinanslatrōcinantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatrōcinanslatrōcinantēs
Genitivelatrōcinantislatrōcinantium, latrōcinantum (rare)
Dativelatrōcinantīlatrōcinantibus
Accusativelatrōcinantemlatrōcinantīs, latrōcinantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelatrōcinantī, latrōcinante (alt_form_2)latrōcinantibus
Vocativelatrōcinanslatrōcinantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatrōcinanslatrōcinantia
Genitivelatrōcinantislatrōcinantium, latrōcinantum (rare)
Dativelatrōcinantīlatrōcinantibus
Accusativelatrōcinanslatrōcinantia
Ablativelatrōcinantī, latrōcinante (alt_form_2)latrōcinantibus
Vocativelatrōcinanslatrōcinantia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatrōcinanduslatrōcinandī
Genitivelatrōcinandīlatrōcinandōrum
Dativelatrōcinandōlatrōcinandīs
Accusativelatrōcinandumlatrōcinandōs
Ablativelatrōcinandōlatrōcinandīs
Vocativelatrōcinandelatrōcinandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatrōcinandalatrōcinandae
Genitivelatrōcinandaelatrōcinandārum
Dativelatrōcinandaelatrōcinandīs
Accusativelatrōcinandamlatrōcinandās
Ablativelatrōcinandālatrōcinandīs
Vocativelatrōcinandalatrōcinandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatrōcinandumlatrōcinanda
Genitivelatrōcinandīlatrōcinandōrum
Dativelatrōcinandōlatrōcinandīs
Accusativelatrōcinandumlatrōcinanda
Ablativelatrōcinandōlatrōcinandīs
Vocativelatrōcinandumlatrōcinanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right