Paradigm of latito (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatitōlatitāmus
2ndlatitāslatitātis
3rdlatitatlatitant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatitorlatitāmur
2ndlatitāris, latitāre (short_form)latitāminī
3rdlatitāturlatitantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatitābamlatitābāmus
2ndlatitābāslatitābātis
3rdlatitābatlatitābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatitābarlatitābāmur
2ndlatitābāris, latitābāre (short_form)latitābāminī
3rdlatitābāturlatitābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatitābōlatitābimus
2ndlatitābislatitābitis
3rdlatitābitlatitābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatitāborlatitābimur
2ndlatitāberis, latitābere (short_form)latitābiminī
3rdlatitābiturlatitābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatitāvīlatitāvimus
2ndlatitāvistī, latitāvtī (colloquial)latitāvistis
3rdlatitāvitlatitāvērunt, latitāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatitātus, -a, -um sumlatitātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlatitātus, -a, -um eslatitātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlatitātus, -a, -um estlatitātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatitāveramlatitāverāmus
2ndlatitāverāslatitāverātis
3rdlatitāveratlatitāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatitātus, -a, -um eramlatitātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlatitātus, -a, -um erāslatitātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlatitātus, -a, -um eratlatitātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatitāverōlatitāverimus
2ndlatitāverislatitāveritis
3rdlatitāveritlatitāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatitātus, -a, -um erōlatitātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlatitātus, -a, -um erislatitātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlatitātus, -a, -um eritlatitātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatitemlatitēmus
2ndlatitēslatitētis
3rdlatitetlatitent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatiterlatitēmur
2ndlatitēris, latitēre (short_form)latitēminī
3rdlatitēturlatitentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatitāremlatitārēmus
2ndlatitārēslatitārētis
3rdlatitāretlatitārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatitārerlatitārēmur
2ndlatitārēris, latitārēre (short_form)latitārēminī
3rdlatitārēturlatitārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatitāverimlatitāverīmus
2ndlatitāverīslatitāverītis
3rdlatitāveritlatitāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatitātus, -a, -um simlatitātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlatitātus, -a, -um sīslatitātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlatitātus, -a, -um sitlatitātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatitāvissemlatitāvissēmus
2ndlatitāvissēslatitāvissētis
3rdlatitāvissetlatitāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatitātus, -a, -um essemlatitātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlatitātus, -a, -um essēslatitātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlatitātus, -a, -um essetlatitātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlatitālatitāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlatitārelatitāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlatitātōlatitātōte
3rdlatitātōlatitantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlatitātor 
3rdlatitātorlatitantor
Present Active Infinitive
latitāre
Present Passive Infinitive
latitārī, latitārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
latitāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
latitātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
latitātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
latitātum īrī
Present Active Participle
latitāns, latitantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
latitātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
latitātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
latitandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatitanslatitantēs
Genitivelatitantislatitantium, latitantum (rare)
Dativelatitantīlatitantibus
Accusativelatitantemlatitantīs, latitantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelatitantī, latitante (alt_form_2)latitantibus
Vocativelatitanslatitantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatitanslatitantēs
Genitivelatitantislatitantium, latitantum (rare)
Dativelatitantīlatitantibus
Accusativelatitantemlatitantīs, latitantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelatitantī, latitante (alt_form_2)latitantibus
Vocativelatitanslatitantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatitanslatitantia
Genitivelatitantislatitantium, latitantum (rare)
Dativelatitantīlatitantibus
Accusativelatitanslatitantia
Ablativelatitantī, latitante (alt_form_2)latitantibus
Vocativelatitanslatitantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatitātuslatitātī
Genitivelatitātīlatitātōrum
Dativelatitātōlatitātīs
Accusativelatitātumlatitātōs
Ablativelatitātō, latitātū (supine)latitātīs
Vocativelatitātelatitātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatitātalatitātae
Genitivelatitātaelatitātārum
Dativelatitātaelatitātīs
Accusativelatitātamlatitātās
Ablativelatitātālatitātīs
Vocativelatitātalatitātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatitātumlatitāta
Genitivelatitātīlatitātōrum
Dativelatitātōlatitātīs
Accusativelatitātumlatitāta
Ablativelatitātōlatitātīs
Vocativelatitātumlatitāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatitātūruslatitātūrī
Genitivelatitātūrīlatitātūrōrum
Dativelatitātūrōlatitātūrīs
Accusativelatitātūrumlatitātūrōs
Ablativelatitātūrōlatitātūrīs
Vocativelatitātūrelatitātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatitātūralatitātūrae
Genitivelatitātūraelatitātūrārum
Dativelatitātūraelatitātūrīs
Accusativelatitātūramlatitātūrās
Ablativelatitātūrālatitātūrīs
Vocativelatitātūralatitātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatitātūrumlatitātūra
Genitivelatitātūrīlatitātūrōrum
Dativelatitātūrōlatitātūrīs
Accusativelatitātūrumlatitātūra
Ablativelatitātūrōlatitātūrīs
Vocativelatitātūrumlatitātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatitanduslatitandī
Genitivelatitandīlatitandōrum
Dativelatitandōlatitandīs
Accusativelatitandumlatitandōs
Ablativelatitandōlatitandīs
Vocativelatitandelatitandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatitandalatitandae
Genitivelatitandaelatitandārum
Dativelatitandaelatitandīs
Accusativelatitandamlatitandās
Ablativelatitandālatitandīs
Vocativelatitandalatitandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatitandumlatitanda
Genitivelatitandīlatitandōrum
Dativelatitandōlatitandīs
Accusativelatitandumlatitanda
Ablativelatitandōlatitandīs
Vocativelatitandumlatitanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right