Paradigm of lateo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlateōlatēmus
2ndlatēslatētis
3rdlatetlatent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlateorlatēmur
2ndlatēris, latēre (short_form)latēminī
3rdlatēturlatentur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatēbamlatēbāmus
2ndlatēbāslatēbātis
3rdlatēbatlatēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatēbarlatēbāmur
2ndlatēbāris, latēbāre (short_form)latēbāminī
3rdlatēbāturlatēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatēbōlatēbimus
2ndlatēbislatēbitis
3rdlatēbitlatēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatēborlatēbimur
2ndlatēberis, latēbere (short_form)latēbiminī
3rdlatēbiturlatēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatuīlatuimus
2ndlatuistī, latutī (colloquial)latuistis
3rdlatuitlatuērunt, latuēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatueramlatuerāmus
2ndlatuerāslatuerātis
3rdlatueratlatuerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlatuerōlatuerimus
2ndlatuerislatueritis
3rdlatueritlatuerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlateamlateāmus
2ndlateāslateātis
3rdlateatlateant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatearlateāmur
2ndlateāris, lateāre (short_form)lateāminī
3rdlateāturlateantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatēremlatērēmus
2ndlatērēslatērētis
3rdlatēretlatērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatērerlatērēmur
2ndlatērēris, latērēre (short_form)latērēminī
3rdlatērēturlatērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatuerimlatuerīmus
2ndlatuerīslatuerītis
3rdlatueritlatuerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlatuissemlatuissēmus
2ndlatuissēslatuissētis
3rdlatuissetlatuissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlatēlatēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlatērelatēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlatētōlatētōte
3rdlatētōlatentō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlatētor 
3rdlatētorlatentor
Present Active Infinitive
latēre
Present Passive Infinitive
latērī, latērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
latuisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
latēns, latentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
latendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatenslatentēs
Genitivelatentislatentium, latentum (rare)
Dativelatentīlatentibus
Accusativelatentemlatentīs, latentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelatentī, latente (alt_form_2)latentibus
Vocativelatenslatentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatenslatentēs
Genitivelatentislatentium, latentum (rare)
Dativelatentīlatentibus
Accusativelatentemlatentīs, latentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelatentī, latente (alt_form_2)latentibus
Vocativelatenslatentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatenslatentia
Genitivelatentislatentium, latentum (rare)
Dativelatentīlatentibus
Accusativelatenslatentia
Ablativelatentī, latente (alt_form_2)latentibus
Vocativelatenslatentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatenduslatendī
Genitivelatendīlatendōrum
Dativelatendōlatendīs
Accusativelatendumlatendōs
Ablativelatendōlatendīs
Vocativelatendelatendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatendalatendae
Genitivelatendaelatendārum
Dativelatendaelatendīs
Accusativelatendamlatendās
Ablativelatendālatendīs
Vocativelatendalatendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelatendumlatenda
Genitivelatendīlatendōrum
Dativelatendōlatendīs
Accusativelatendumlatenda
Ablativelatendōlatendīs
Vocativelatendumlatenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right