Paradigm of lanio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaniōlaniāmus
2ndlaniāslaniātis
3rdlaniatlaniant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaniorlaniāmur
2ndlaniāris, laniāre (short_form)laniāminī
3rdlaniāturlaniantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaniābamlaniābāmus
2ndlaniābāslaniābātis
3rdlaniābatlaniābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaniābarlaniābāmur
2ndlaniābāris, laniābāre (short_form)laniābāminī
3rdlaniābāturlaniābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaniābōlaniābimus
2ndlaniābislaniābitis
3rdlaniābitlaniābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaniāborlaniābimur
2ndlaniāberis, laniābere (short_form)laniābiminī
3rdlaniābiturlaniābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaniāvīlaniāvimus
2ndlaniāvistī, laniāvtī (colloquial)laniāvistis
3rdlaniāvitlaniāvērunt, laniāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaniātus, -a, -um sumlaniātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlaniātus, -a, -um eslaniātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlaniātus, -a, -um estlaniātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaniāveramlaniāverāmus
2ndlaniāverāslaniāverātis
3rdlaniāveratlaniāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaniātus, -a, -um eramlaniātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlaniātus, -a, -um erāslaniātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlaniātus, -a, -um eratlaniātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaniāverōlaniāverimus
2ndlaniāverislaniāveritis
3rdlaniāveritlaniāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaniātus, -a, -um erōlaniātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlaniātus, -a, -um erislaniātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlaniātus, -a, -um eritlaniātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaniemlaniēmus
2ndlaniēslaniētis
3rdlanietlanient
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanierlaniēmur
2ndlaniēris, laniēre (short_form)laniēminī
3rdlaniēturlanientur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaniāremlaniārēmus
2ndlaniārēslaniārētis
3rdlaniāretlaniārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaniārerlaniārēmur
2ndlaniārēris, laniārēre (short_form)laniārēminī
3rdlaniārēturlaniārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaniāverimlaniāverīmus
2ndlaniāverīslaniāverītis
3rdlaniāveritlaniāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaniātus, -a, -um simlaniātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlaniātus, -a, -um sīslaniātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlaniātus, -a, -um sitlaniātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaniāvissemlaniāvissēmus
2ndlaniāvissēslaniāvissētis
3rdlaniāvissetlaniāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaniātus, -a, -um essemlaniātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlaniātus, -a, -um essēslaniātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlaniātus, -a, -um essetlaniātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaniālaniāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaniārelaniāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaniātōlaniātōte
3rdlaniātōlaniantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlaniātor 
3rdlaniātorlaniantor
Present Active Infinitive
laniāre
Present Passive Infinitive
laniārī, laniārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
laniāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
laniātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
laniātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
laniātum īrī
Present Active Participle
laniāns, laniantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
laniātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
laniātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
laniandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanianslaniantēs
Genitivelaniantislaniantium, laniantum (rare)
Dativelaniantīlaniantibus
Accusativelaniantemlaniantīs, laniantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelaniantī, laniante (alt_form_2)laniantibus
Vocativelanianslaniantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanianslaniantēs
Genitivelaniantislaniantium, laniantum (rare)
Dativelaniantīlaniantibus
Accusativelaniantemlaniantīs, laniantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelaniantī, laniante (alt_form_2)laniantibus
Vocativelanianslaniantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanianslaniantia
Genitivelaniantislaniantium, laniantum (rare)
Dativelaniantīlaniantibus
Accusativelanianslaniantia
Ablativelaniantī, laniante (alt_form_2)laniantibus
Vocativelanianslaniantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaniātuslaniātī
Genitivelaniātīlaniātōrum
Dativelaniātōlaniātīs
Accusativelaniātumlaniātōs
Ablativelaniātō, laniātū (supine)laniātīs
Vocativelaniātelaniātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaniātalaniātae
Genitivelaniātaelaniātārum
Dativelaniātaelaniātīs
Accusativelaniātamlaniātās
Ablativelaniātālaniātīs
Vocativelaniātalaniātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaniātumlaniāta
Genitivelaniātīlaniātōrum
Dativelaniātōlaniātīs
Accusativelaniātumlaniāta
Ablativelaniātōlaniātīs
Vocativelaniātumlaniāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaniātūruslaniātūrī
Genitivelaniātūrīlaniātūrōrum
Dativelaniātūrōlaniātūrīs
Accusativelaniātūrumlaniātūrōs
Ablativelaniātūrōlaniātūrīs
Vocativelaniātūrelaniātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaniātūralaniātūrae
Genitivelaniātūraelaniātūrārum
Dativelaniātūraelaniātūrīs
Accusativelaniātūramlaniātūrās
Ablativelaniātūrālaniātūrīs
Vocativelaniātūralaniātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaniātūrumlaniātūra
Genitivelaniātūrīlaniātūrōrum
Dativelaniātūrōlaniātūrīs
Accusativelaniātūrumlaniātūra
Ablativelaniātūrōlaniātūrīs
Vocativelaniātūrumlaniātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanianduslaniandī
Genitivelaniandīlaniandōrum
Dativelaniandōlaniandīs
Accusativelaniandumlaniandōs
Ablativelaniandōlaniandīs
Vocativelaniandelaniandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaniandalaniandae
Genitivelaniandaelaniandārum
Dativelaniandaelaniandīs
Accusativelaniandamlaniandās
Ablativelaniandālaniandīs
Vocativelaniandalaniandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelaniandumlanianda
Genitivelaniandīlaniandōrum
Dativelaniandōlaniandīs
Accusativelaniandumlanianda
Ablativelaniandōlaniandīs
Vocativelaniandumlanianda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right