Paradigm of languefacio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciōlanguefacimus
2ndlanguefacislanguefacitis
3rdlanguefacitlanguefaciunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciorlanguefacimur
2ndlanguefaceris, languefacere (short_form)languefaciminī
3rdlanguefaciturlanguefaciuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciēbam, languefacībam (metriāgratia)languefaciēbāmus, languefacībāmus (metriāgratia)
2ndlanguefaciēbās, languefacībās (metriāgratia)languefaciēbātis, languefacībātis (metriāgratia)
3rdlanguefaciēbat, languefacībat (metriāgratia)languefaciēbant, languefacībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciēbar, languefacībar (metriāgratia)languefaciēbāmur, languefacībāmur (metriāgratia)
2ndlanguefaciēbāris, languefacībāris (metriāgratia), languefaciēbāre (short_form), languefacībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)languefaciēbāminī, languefacībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rdlanguefaciēbātur, languefacībātur (metriāgratia)languefaciēbantur, languefacībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciamlanguefaciēmus
2ndlanguefaciēslanguefaciētis
3rdlanguefacietlanguefacient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciarlanguefaciēmur
2ndlanguefaciēris, languefaciēre (short_form)languefaciēminī
3rdlanguefaciēturlanguefacientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciamlanguefaciāmus
2ndlanguefaciāslanguefaciātis
3rdlanguefaciatlanguefaciant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaciarlanguefaciāmur
2ndlanguefaciāris, languefaciāre (short_form)languefaciāminī
3rdlanguefaciāturlanguefaciantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefaceremlanguefacerēmus
2ndlanguefacerēslanguefacerētis
3rdlanguefaceretlanguefacerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlanguefacererlanguefacerēmur
2ndlanguefacerēris, languefacerēre (short_form)languefacerēminī
3rdlanguefacerēturlanguefacerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlanguefacelanguefacite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlanguefacerelanguefaciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlanguefacitōlanguefacitōte
3rdlanguefacitōlanguefaciuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlanguefacitor 
3rdlanguefacitorlanguefaciuntor
Present Active Infinitive
languefacere
Present Passive Infinitive
languefacī, languefacier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
languefaciēns, languefacientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
languefaciendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefacienslanguefacientēs
Genitivelanguefacientislanguefacientium, languefacientum (rare)
Dativelanguefacientīlanguefacientibus
Accusativelanguefacientemlanguefacientīs, languefacientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelanguefacientī, languefaciente (alt_form_2)languefacientibus
Vocativelanguefacienslanguefacientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefacienslanguefacientēs
Genitivelanguefacientislanguefacientium, languefacientum (rare)
Dativelanguefacientīlanguefacientibus
Accusativelanguefacientemlanguefacientīs, languefacientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelanguefacientī, languefaciente (alt_form_2)languefacientibus
Vocativelanguefacienslanguefacientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefacienslanguefacientia
Genitivelanguefacientislanguefacientium, languefacientum (rare)
Dativelanguefacientīlanguefacientibus
Accusativelanguefacienslanguefacientia
Ablativelanguefacientī, languefaciente (alt_form_2)languefacientibus
Vocativelanguefacienslanguefacientia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefacienduslanguefaciendī
Genitivelanguefaciendīlanguefaciendōrum
Dativelanguefaciendōlanguefaciendīs
Accusativelanguefaciendumlanguefaciendōs
Ablativelanguefaciendōlanguefaciendīs
Vocativelanguefaciendelanguefaciendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefaciendalanguefaciendae
Genitivelanguefaciendaelanguefaciendārum
Dativelanguefaciendaelanguefaciendīs
Accusativelanguefaciendamlanguefaciendās
Ablativelanguefaciendālanguefaciendīs
Vocativelanguefaciendalanguefaciendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelanguefaciendumlanguefacienda
Genitivelanguefaciendīlanguefaciendōrum
Dativelanguefaciendōlanguefaciendīs
Accusativelanguefaciendumlanguefacienda
Ablativelanguefaciendōlanguefaciendīs
Vocativelanguefaciendumlanguefacienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right