Paradigm of lacuno (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnōlacūnāmus
2ndlacūnāslacūnātis
3rdlacūnatlacūnant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnorlacūnāmur
2ndlacūnāris, lacūnāre (short_form)lacūnāminī
3rdlacūnāturlacūnantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnābamlacūnābāmus
2ndlacūnābāslacūnābātis
3rdlacūnābatlacūnābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnābarlacūnābāmur
2ndlacūnābāris, lacūnābāre (short_form)lacūnābāminī
3rdlacūnābāturlacūnābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnābōlacūnābimus
2ndlacūnābislacūnābitis
3rdlacūnābitlacūnābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnāborlacūnābimur
2ndlacūnāberis, lacūnābere (short_form)lacūnābiminī
3rdlacūnābiturlacūnābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnāvīlacūnāvimus
2ndlacūnāvistī, lacūnāvtī (colloquial)lacūnāvistis
3rdlacūnāvitlacūnāvērunt, lacūnāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnātus, -a, -um sumlacūnātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlacūnātus, -a, -um eslacūnātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlacūnātus, -a, -um estlacūnātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnāveramlacūnāverāmus
2ndlacūnāverāslacūnāverātis
3rdlacūnāveratlacūnāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnātus, -a, -um eramlacūnātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlacūnātus, -a, -um erāslacūnātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlacūnātus, -a, -um eratlacūnātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnāverōlacūnāverimus
2ndlacūnāverislacūnāveritis
3rdlacūnāveritlacūnāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnātus, -a, -um erōlacūnātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlacūnātus, -a, -um erislacūnātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlacūnātus, -a, -um eritlacūnātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnemlacūnēmus
2ndlacūnēslacūnētis
3rdlacūnetlacūnent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnerlacūnēmur
2ndlacūnēris, lacūnēre (short_form)lacūnēminī
3rdlacūnēturlacūnentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnāremlacūnārēmus
2ndlacūnārēslacūnārētis
3rdlacūnāretlacūnārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnārerlacūnārēmur
2ndlacūnārēris, lacūnārēre (short_form)lacūnārēminī
3rdlacūnārēturlacūnārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnāverimlacūnāverīmus
2ndlacūnāverīslacūnāverītis
3rdlacūnāveritlacūnāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnātus, -a, -um simlacūnātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlacūnātus, -a, -um sīslacūnātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlacūnātus, -a, -um sitlacūnātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnāvissemlacūnāvissēmus
2ndlacūnāvissēslacūnāvissētis
3rdlacūnāvissetlacūnāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlacūnātus, -a, -um essemlacūnātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlacūnātus, -a, -um essēslacūnātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlacūnātus, -a, -um essetlacūnātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlacūnālacūnāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlacūnārelacūnāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlacūnātōlacūnātōte
3rdlacūnātōlacūnantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlacūnātor 
3rdlacūnātorlacūnantor
Present Active Infinitive
lacūnāre
Present Passive Infinitive
lacūnārī, lacūnārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
lacūnāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
lacūnātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
lacūnātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
lacūnātum īrī
Present Active Participle
lacūnāns, lacūnantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
lacūnātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
lacūnātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
lacūnandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelacūnanslacūnantēs
Genitivelacūnantislacūnantium, lacūnantum (rare)
Dativelacūnantīlacūnantibus
Accusativelacūnantemlacūnantīs, lacūnantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelacūnantī, lacūnante (alt_form_2)lacūnantibus
Vocativelacūnanslacūnantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelacūnanslacūnantēs
Genitivelacūnantislacūnantium, lacūnantum (rare)
Dativelacūnantīlacūnantibus
Accusativelacūnantemlacūnantīs, lacūnantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelacūnantī, lacūnante (alt_form_2)lacūnantibus
Vocativelacūnanslacūnantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelacūnanslacūnantia
Genitivelacūnantislacūnantium, lacūnantum (rare)
Dativelacūnantīlacūnantibus
Accusativelacūnanslacūnantia
Ablativelacūnantī, lacūnante (alt_form_2)lacūnantibus
Vocativelacūnanslacūnantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelacūnātuslacūnātī
Genitivelacūnātīlacūnātōrum
Dativelacūnātōlacūnātīs
Accusativelacūnātumlacūnātōs
Ablativelacūnātō, lacūnātū (supine)lacūnātīs
Vocativelacūnātelacūnātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelacūnātalacūnātae
Genitivelacūnātaelacūnātārum
Dativelacūnātaelacūnātīs
Accusativelacūnātamlacūnātās
Ablativelacūnātālacūnātīs
Vocativelacūnātalacūnātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelacūnātumlacūnāta
Genitivelacūnātīlacūnātōrum
Dativelacūnātōlacūnātīs
Accusativelacūnātumlacūnāta
Ablativelacūnātōlacūnātīs
Vocativelacūnātumlacūnāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelacūnātūruslacūnātūrī
Genitivelacūnātūrīlacūnātūrōrum
Dativelacūnātūrōlacūnātūrīs
Accusativelacūnātūrumlacūnātūrōs
Ablativelacūnātūrōlacūnātūrīs
Vocativelacūnātūrelacūnātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelacūnātūralacūnātūrae
Genitivelacūnātūraelacūnātūrārum
Dativelacūnātūraelacūnātūrīs
Accusativelacūnātūramlacūnātūrās
Ablativelacūnātūrālacūnātūrīs
Vocativelacūnātūralacūnātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelacūnātūrumlacūnātūra
Genitivelacūnātūrīlacūnātūrōrum
Dativelacūnātūrōlacūnātūrīs
Accusativelacūnātūrumlacūnātūra
Ablativelacūnātūrōlacūnātūrīs
Vocativelacūnātūrumlacūnātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelacūnanduslacūnandī
Genitivelacūnandīlacūnandōrum
Dativelacūnandōlacūnandīs
Accusativelacūnandumlacūnandōs
Ablativelacūnandōlacūnandīs
Vocativelacūnandelacūnandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelacūnandalacūnandae
Genitivelacūnandaelacūnandārum
Dativelacūnandaelacūnandīs
Accusativelacūnandamlacūnandās
Ablativelacūnandālacūnandīs
Vocativelacūnandalacūnandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelacūnandumlacūnanda
Genitivelacūnandīlacūnandōrum
Dativelacūnandōlacūnandīs
Accusativelacūnandumlacūnanda
Ablativelacūnandōlacūnandīs
Vocativelacūnandumlacūnanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right