Paradigm of labo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabōlabāmus
2ndlabāslabātis
3rdlabatlabant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlaborlabāmur
2ndlabāris, labāre (short_form)labāminī
3rdlabāturlabantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabābamlabābāmus
2ndlabābāslabābātis
3rdlabābatlabābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabābarlabābāmur
2ndlabābāris, labābāre (short_form)labābāminī
3rdlabābāturlabābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabābōlabābimus
2ndlabābislabābitis
3rdlabābitlabābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabāborlabābimur
2ndlabāberis, labābere (short_form)labābiminī
3rdlabābiturlabābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabāvīlabāvimus
2ndlabāvistī, labāvtī (colloquial)labāvistis
3rdlabāvitlabāvērunt, labāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabātus, -a, -um sumlabātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlabātus, -a, -um eslabātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlabātus, -a, -um estlabātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabāveramlabāverāmus
2ndlabāverāslabāverātis
3rdlabāveratlabāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabātus, -a, -um eramlabātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlabātus, -a, -um erāslabātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlabātus, -a, -um eratlabātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabāverōlabāverimus
2ndlabāverislabāveritis
3rdlabāveritlabāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlabātus, -a, -um erōlabātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlabātus, -a, -um erislabātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlabātus, -a, -um eritlabātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabemlabēmus
2ndlabēslabētis
3rdlabetlabent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlaberlabēmur
2ndlabēris, labēre (short_form)labēminī
3rdlabēturlabentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabāremlabārēmus
2ndlabārēslabārētis
3rdlabāretlabārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabārerlabārēmur
2ndlabārēris, labārēre (short_form)labārēminī
3rdlabārēturlabārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabāverimlabāverīmus
2ndlabāverīslabāverītis
3rdlabāveritlabāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabātus, -a, -um simlabātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlabātus, -a, -um sīslabātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlabātus, -a, -um sitlabātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabāvissemlabāvissēmus
2ndlabāvissēslabāvissētis
3rdlabāvissetlabāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlabātus, -a, -um essemlabātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlabātus, -a, -um essēslabātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlabātus, -a, -um essetlabātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlabālabāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlabārelabāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlabātōlabātōte
3rdlabātōlabantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlabātor 
3rdlabātorlabantor
Present Active Infinitive
labāre
Present Passive Infinitive
labārī, labārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
labāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
labātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
labātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
labātum īrī
Present Active Participle
labāns, labantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
labātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
labātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
labandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabanslabantēs
Genitivelabantislabantium, labantum (rare)
Dativelabantīlabantibus
Accusativelabantemlabantīs, labantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelabantī, labante (alt_form_2)labantibus
Vocativelabanslabantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabanslabantēs
Genitivelabantislabantium, labantum (rare)
Dativelabantīlabantibus
Accusativelabantemlabantīs, labantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelabantī, labante (alt_form_2)labantibus
Vocativelabanslabantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabanslabantia
Genitivelabantislabantium, labantum (rare)
Dativelabantīlabantibus
Accusativelabanslabantia
Ablativelabantī, labante (alt_form_2)labantibus
Vocativelabanslabantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabātuslabātī
Genitivelabātīlabātōrum
Dativelabātōlabātīs
Accusativelabātumlabātōs
Ablativelabātō, labātū (supine)labātīs
Vocativelabātelabātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabātalabātae
Genitivelabātaelabātārum
Dativelabātaelabātīs
Accusativelabātamlabātās
Ablativelabātālabātīs
Vocativelabātalabātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabātumlabāta
Genitivelabātīlabātōrum
Dativelabātōlabātīs
Accusativelabātumlabāta
Ablativelabātōlabātīs
Vocativelabātumlabāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabātūruslabātūrī
Genitivelabātūrīlabātūrōrum
Dativelabātūrōlabātūrīs
Accusativelabātūrumlabātūrōs
Ablativelabātūrōlabātūrīs
Vocativelabātūrelabātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabātūralabātūrae
Genitivelabātūraelabātūrārum
Dativelabātūraelabātūrīs
Accusativelabātūramlabātūrās
Ablativelabātūrālabātūrīs
Vocativelabātūralabātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabātūrumlabātūra
Genitivelabātūrīlabātūrōrum
Dativelabātūrōlabātūrīs
Accusativelabātūrumlabātūra
Ablativelabātūrōlabātūrīs
Vocativelabātūrumlabātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabanduslabandī
Genitivelabandīlabandōrum
Dativelabandōlabandīs
Accusativelabandumlabandōs
Ablativelabandōlabandīs
Vocativelabandelabandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabandalabandae
Genitivelabandaelabandārum
Dativelabandaelabandīs
Accusativelabandamlabandās
Ablativelabandālabandīs
Vocativelabandalabandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelabandumlabanda
Genitivelabandīlabandōrum
Dativelabandōlabandīs
Accusativelabandumlabanda
Ablativelabandōlabandīs
Vocativelabandumlabanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right