Paradigm of latro (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlātrōlātrāmus
2ndlātrāslātrātis
3rdlātratlātrant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlātrorlātrāmur
2ndlātrāris, lātrāre (short_form)lātrāminī
3rdlātrāturlātrantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlātrābamlātrābāmus
2ndlātrābāslātrābātis
3rdlātrābatlātrābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlātrābarlātrābāmur
2ndlātrābāris, lātrābāre (short_form)lātrābāminī
3rdlātrābāturlātrābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlātrābōlātrābimus
2ndlātrābislātrābitis
3rdlātrābitlātrābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlātrāborlātrābimur
2ndlātrāberis, lātrābere (short_form)lātrābiminī
3rdlātrābiturlātrābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlātrāvīlātrāvimus
2ndlātrāvistī, lātrāvtī (colloquial)lātrāvistis
3rdlātrāvitlātrāvērunt, lātrāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlātrātus, -a, -um sumlātrātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndlātrātus, -a, -um eslātrātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdlātrātus, -a, -um estlātrātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlātrāveramlātrāverāmus
2ndlātrāverāslātrāverātis
3rdlātrāveratlātrāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlātrātus, -a, -um eramlātrātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndlātrātus, -a, -um erāslātrātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdlātrātus, -a, -um eratlātrātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlātrāverōlātrāverimus
2ndlātrāverislātrāveritis
3rdlātrāveritlātrāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stlātrātus, -a, -um erōlātrātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndlātrātus, -a, -um erislātrātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdlātrātus, -a, -um eritlātrātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlātremlātrēmus
2ndlātrēslātrētis
3rdlātretlātrent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlātrerlātrēmur
2ndlātrēris, lātrēre (short_form)lātrēminī
3rdlātrēturlātrentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlātrāremlātrārēmus
2ndlātrārēslātrārētis
3rdlātrāretlātrārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlātrārerlātrārēmur
2ndlātrārēris, lātrārēre (short_form)lātrārēminī
3rdlātrārēturlātrārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlātrāverimlātrāverīmus
2ndlātrāverīslātrāverītis
3rdlātrāveritlātrāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlātrātus, -a, -um simlātrātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndlātrātus, -a, -um sīslātrātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdlātrātus, -a, -um sitlātrātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlātrāvissemlātrāvissēmus
2ndlātrāvissēslātrāvissētis
3rdlātrāvissetlātrāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stlātrātus, -a, -um essemlātrātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndlātrātus, -a, -um essēslātrātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdlātrātus, -a, -um essetlātrātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlātrālātrāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlātrārelātrāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlātrātōlātrātōte
3rdlātrātōlātrantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndlātrātor 
3rdlātrātorlātrantor
Present Active Infinitive
lātrāre
Present Passive Infinitive
lātrārī, lātrārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
lātrāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
lātrātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
lātrātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
lātrātum īrī
Present Active Participle
lātrāns, lātrantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
lātrātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
lātrātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
lātrandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelātranslātrantēs
Genitivelātrantislātrantium, lātrantum (rare)
Dativelātrantīlātrantibus
Accusativelātrantemlātrantīs, lātrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelātrantī, lātrante (alt_form_2)lātrantibus
Vocativelātranslātrantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelātranslātrantēs
Genitivelātrantislātrantium, lātrantum (rare)
Dativelātrantīlātrantibus
Accusativelātrantemlātrantīs, lātrantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativelātrantī, lātrante (alt_form_2)lātrantibus
Vocativelātranslātrantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelātranslātrantia
Genitivelātrantislātrantium, lātrantum (rare)
Dativelātrantīlātrantibus
Accusativelātranslātrantia
Ablativelātrantī, lātrante (alt_form_2)lātrantibus
Vocativelātranslātrantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelātrātuslātrātī
Genitivelātrātīlātrātōrum
Dativelātrātōlātrātīs
Accusativelātrātumlātrātōs
Ablativelātrātō, lātrātū (supine)lātrātīs
Vocativelātrātelātrātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelātrātalātrātae
Genitivelātrātaelātrātārum
Dativelātrātaelātrātīs
Accusativelātrātamlātrātās
Ablativelātrātālātrātīs
Vocativelātrātalātrātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelātrātumlātrāta
Genitivelātrātīlātrātōrum
Dativelātrātōlātrātīs
Accusativelātrātumlātrāta
Ablativelātrātōlātrātīs
Vocativelātrātumlātrāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelātrātūruslātrātūrī
Genitivelātrātūrīlātrātūrōrum
Dativelātrātūrōlātrātūrīs
Accusativelātrātūrumlātrātūrōs
Ablativelātrātūrōlātrātūrīs
Vocativelātrātūrelātrātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelātrātūralātrātūrae
Genitivelātrātūraelātrātūrārum
Dativelātrātūraelātrātūrīs
Accusativelātrātūramlātrātūrās
Ablativelātrātūrālātrātūrīs
Vocativelātrātūralātrātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelātrātūrumlātrātūra
Genitivelātrātūrīlātrātūrōrum
Dativelātrātūrōlātrātūrīs
Accusativelātrātūrumlātrātūra
Ablativelātrātūrōlātrātūrīs
Vocativelātrātūrumlātrātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelātranduslātrandī
Genitivelātrandīlātrandōrum
Dativelātrandōlātrandīs
Accusativelātrandumlātrandōs
Ablativelātrandōlātrandīs
Vocativelātrandelātrandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativelātrandalātrandae
Genitivelātrandaelātrandārum
Dativelātrandaelātrandīs
Accusativelātrandamlātrandās
Ablativelātrandālātrandīs
Vocativelātrandalātrandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativelātrandumlātranda
Genitivelātrandīlātrandōrum
Dativelātrandōlātrandīs
Accusativelātrandumlātranda
Ablativelātrandōlātrandīs
Vocativelātrandumlātranda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right