Paradigm of genetivus (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativegenetīvusgenetīvī
Genitivegenetīvīgenetīvōrum
Dativegenetīvōgenetīvīs
Accusativegenetīvumgenetīvōs
Ablativegenetīvōgenetīvīs
Vocativegenetīvegenetīvī
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativegenetīvagenetīvae
Genitivegenetīvaegenetīvārum
Dativegenetīvaegenetīvīs
Accusativegenetīvamgenetīvās
Ablativegenetīvāgenetīvīs
Vocativegenetīvagenetīvae
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativegenetīvumgenetīva
Genitivegenetīvīgenetīvōrum
Dativegenetīvōgenetīvīs
Accusativegenetīvumgenetīva
Ablativegenetīvōgenetīvīs
Vocativegenetīvumgenetīva
Adverbial (Positive)
genetīvē
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativegenetīviorgenetīviorēs
Genitivegenetīviorisgenetīviorum
Dativegenetīviorīgenetīvioribus
Accusativegenetīvioremgenetīviorīs, genetīviorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativegenetīvioregenetīvioribus
Vocativegenetīviorgenetīviorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativegenetīviorgenetīviorēs
Genitivegenetīviorisgenetīviorum
Dativegenetīviorīgenetīvioribus
Accusativegenetīvioremgenetīviorīs, genetīviorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativegenetīvioregenetīvioribus
Vocativegenetīviorgenetīviorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativegenetīviusgenetīviora
Genitivegenetīviorisgenetīviorum
Dativegenetīviorīgenetīvioribus
Accusativegenetīviusgenetīviora
Ablativegenetīvioregenetīvioribus
Vocativegenetīviusgenetīviora
Adverbial (Comparative)
genetīvius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativegenetīvissimusgenetīvissimī
Genitivegenetīvissimīgenetīvissimōrum
Dativegenetīvissimōgenetīvissimīs
Accusativegenetīvissimumgenetīvissimōs
Ablativegenetīvissimōgenetīvissimīs
Vocativegenetīvissimegenetīvissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativegenetīvissimagenetīvissimae
Genitivegenetīvissimaegenetīvissimārum
Dativegenetīvissimaegenetīvissimīs
Accusativegenetīvissimamgenetīvissimās
Ablativegenetīvissimāgenetīvissimīs
Vocativegenetīvissimagenetīvissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativegenetīvissimumgenetīvissima
Genitivegenetīvissimīgenetīvissimōrum
Dativegenetīvissimōgenetīvissimīs
Accusativegenetīvissimumgenetīvissima
Ablativegenetīvissimōgenetīvissimīs
Vocativegenetīvissimumgenetīvissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
genetīvissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right