Paradigm of frango (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrangōfrangimus
2ndfrangisfrangitis
3rdfrangitfrangunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrangorfrangimur
2ndfrangeris, frangere (short_form)frangiminī
3rdfrangiturfranguntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrangēbamfrangēbāmus
2ndfrangēbāsfrangēbātis
3rdfrangēbatfrangēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrangēbarfrangēbāmur
2ndfrangēbāris, frangēbāre (short_form)frangēbāminī
3rdfrangēbāturfrangēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrangamfrangēmus
2ndfrangēsfrangētis
3rdfrangetfrangent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrangarfrangēmur
2ndfrangēris, frangēre (short_form)frangēminī
3rdfrangēturfrangentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrēgīfrēgimus
2ndfrēgistī, frēgtī (colloquial)frēgistis
3rdfrēgitfrēgērunt, frēgēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrāctus, -a, -um sumfrāctī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfrāctus, -a, -um esfrāctī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfrāctus, -a, -um estfrāctī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrēgeramfrēgerāmus
2ndfrēgerāsfrēgerātis
3rdfrēgeratfrēgerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrāctus, -a, -um eramfrāctī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfrāctus, -a, -um erāsfrāctī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfrāctus, -a, -um eratfrāctī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrēgerōfrēgerimus
2ndfrēgerisfrēgeritis
3rdfrēgeritfrēgerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfrāctus, -a, -um erōfrāctī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfrāctus, -a, -um erisfrāctī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfrāctus, -a, -um eritfrāctī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrangamfrangāmus
2ndfrangāsfrangātis
3rdfrangatfrangant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrangarfrangāmur
2ndfrangāris, frangāre (short_form)frangāminī
3rdfrangāturfrangantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrangeremfrangerēmus
2ndfrangerēsfrangerētis
3rdfrangeretfrangerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrangererfrangerēmur
2ndfrangerēris, frangerēre (short_form)frangerēminī
3rdfrangerēturfrangerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrēgerimfrēgerīmus
2ndfrēgerīsfrēgerītis
3rdfrēgeritfrēgerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrāctus, -a, -um simfrāctī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfrāctus, -a, -um sīsfrāctī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfrāctus, -a, -um sitfrāctī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrēgissemfrēgissēmus
2ndfrēgissēsfrēgissētis
3rdfrēgissetfrēgissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfrāctus, -a, -um essemfrāctī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfrāctus, -a, -um essēsfrāctī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfrāctus, -a, -um essetfrāctī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrangefrangite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrangerefrangiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrangitōfrangitōte
3rdfrangitōfranguntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfrangitor 
3rdfrangitorfranguntor
Present Active Infinitive
frangere
Present Passive Infinitive
frangī, frangier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
frēgisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
frāctum esse
Future Active Infinitive
frāctūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
frāctum īrī
Present Active Participle
frangēns, frangentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
frāctus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
frāctūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
frangendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrangensfrangentēs
Genitivefrangentisfrangentium, frangentum (rare)
Dativefrangentīfrangentibus
Accusativefrangentemfrangentīs, frangentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefrangentī, frangente (alt_form_2)frangentibus
Vocativefrangensfrangentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrangensfrangentēs
Genitivefrangentisfrangentium, frangentum (rare)
Dativefrangentīfrangentibus
Accusativefrangentemfrangentīs, frangentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefrangentī, frangente (alt_form_2)frangentibus
Vocativefrangensfrangentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrangensfrangentia
Genitivefrangentisfrangentium, frangentum (rare)
Dativefrangentīfrangentibus
Accusativefrangensfrangentia
Ablativefrangentī, frangente (alt_form_2)frangentibus
Vocativefrangensfrangentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrāctusfrāctī
Genitivefrāctīfrāctōrum
Dativefrāctōfrāctīs
Accusativefrāctumfrāctōs
Ablativefrāctō, frāctū (supine)frāctīs
Vocativefrāctefrāctī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrāctafrāctae
Genitivefrāctaefrāctārum
Dativefrāctaefrāctīs
Accusativefrāctamfrāctās
Ablativefrāctāfrāctīs
Vocativefrāctafrāctae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrāctumfrācta
Genitivefrāctīfrāctōrum
Dativefrāctōfrāctīs
Accusativefrāctumfrācta
Ablativefrāctōfrāctīs
Vocativefrāctumfrācta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrāctūrusfrāctūrī
Genitivefrāctūrīfrāctūrōrum
Dativefrāctūrōfrāctūrīs
Accusativefrāctūrumfrāctūrōs
Ablativefrāctūrōfrāctūrīs
Vocativefrāctūrefrāctūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrāctūrafrāctūrae
Genitivefrāctūraefrāctūrārum
Dativefrāctūraefrāctūrīs
Accusativefrāctūramfrāctūrās
Ablativefrāctūrāfrāctūrīs
Vocativefrāctūrafrāctūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrāctūrumfrāctūra
Genitivefrāctūrīfrāctūrōrum
Dativefrāctūrōfrāctūrīs
Accusativefrāctūrumfrāctūra
Ablativefrāctūrōfrāctūrīs
Vocativefrāctūrumfrāctūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrangendusfrangendī
Genitivefrangendīfrangendōrum
Dativefrangendōfrangendīs
Accusativefrangendumfrangendōs
Ablativefrangendōfrangendīs
Vocativefrangendefrangendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrangendafrangendae
Genitivefrangendaefrangendārum
Dativefrangendaefrangendīs
Accusativefrangendamfrangendās
Ablativefrangendāfrangendīs
Vocativefrangendafrangendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefrangendumfrangenda
Genitivefrangendīfrangendōrum
Dativefrangendōfrangendīs
Accusativefrangendumfrangenda
Ablativefrangendōfrangendīs
Vocativefrangendumfrangenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right