Paradigm of formo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmōfōrmāmus
2ndfōrmāsfōrmātis
3rdfōrmatfōrmant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmorfōrmāmur
2ndfōrmāris, fōrmāre (short_form)fōrmāminī
3rdfōrmāturfōrmantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmābamfōrmābāmus
2ndfōrmābāsfōrmābātis
3rdfōrmābatfōrmābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmābarfōrmābāmur
2ndfōrmābāris, fōrmābāre (short_form)fōrmābāminī
3rdfōrmābāturfōrmābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmābōfōrmābimus
2ndfōrmābisfōrmābitis
3rdfōrmābitfōrmābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmāborfōrmābimur
2ndfōrmāberis, fōrmābere (short_form)fōrmābiminī
3rdfōrmābiturfōrmābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmāvīfōrmāvimus
2ndfōrmāvistī, fōrmāvtī (colloquial)fōrmāvistis
3rdfōrmāvitfōrmāvērunt, fōrmāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmātus, -a, -um sumfōrmātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfōrmātus, -a, -um esfōrmātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfōrmātus, -a, -um estfōrmātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmāveramfōrmāverāmus
2ndfōrmāverāsfōrmāverātis
3rdfōrmāveratfōrmāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmātus, -a, -um eramfōrmātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfōrmātus, -a, -um erāsfōrmātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfōrmātus, -a, -um eratfōrmātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmāverōfōrmāverimus
2ndfōrmāverisfōrmāveritis
3rdfōrmāveritfōrmāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmātus, -a, -um erōfōrmātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfōrmātus, -a, -um erisfōrmātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfōrmātus, -a, -um eritfōrmātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmemfōrmēmus
2ndfōrmēsfōrmētis
3rdfōrmetfōrment
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmerfōrmēmur
2ndfōrmēris, fōrmēre (short_form)fōrmēminī
3rdfōrmēturfōrmentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmāremfōrmārēmus
2ndfōrmārēsfōrmārētis
3rdfōrmāretfōrmārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmārerfōrmārēmur
2ndfōrmārēris, fōrmārēre (short_form)fōrmārēminī
3rdfōrmārēturfōrmārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmāverimfōrmāverīmus
2ndfōrmāverīsfōrmāverītis
3rdfōrmāveritfōrmāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmātus, -a, -um simfōrmātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfōrmātus, -a, -um sīsfōrmātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfōrmātus, -a, -um sitfōrmātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmāvissemfōrmāvissēmus
2ndfōrmāvissēsfōrmāvissētis
3rdfōrmāvissetfōrmāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfōrmātus, -a, -um essemfōrmātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfōrmātus, -a, -um essēsfōrmātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfōrmātus, -a, -um essetfōrmātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfōrmāfōrmāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfōrmārefōrmāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfōrmātōfōrmātōte
3rdfōrmātōfōrmantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfōrmātor 
3rdfōrmātorfōrmantor
Present Active Infinitive
fōrmāre
Present Passive Infinitive
fōrmārī, fōrmārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
fōrmāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fōrmātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fōrmātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fōrmātum īrī
Present Active Participle
fōrmāns, fōrmantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fōrmātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fōrmātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
fōrmandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōrmansfōrmantēs
Genitivefōrmantisfōrmantium, fōrmantum (rare)
Dativefōrmantīfōrmantibus
Accusativefōrmantemfōrmantīs, fōrmantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefōrmantī, fōrmante (alt_form_2)fōrmantibus
Vocativefōrmansfōrmantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōrmansfōrmantēs
Genitivefōrmantisfōrmantium, fōrmantum (rare)
Dativefōrmantīfōrmantibus
Accusativefōrmantemfōrmantīs, fōrmantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefōrmantī, fōrmante (alt_form_2)fōrmantibus
Vocativefōrmansfōrmantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōrmansfōrmantia
Genitivefōrmantisfōrmantium, fōrmantum (rare)
Dativefōrmantīfōrmantibus
Accusativefōrmansfōrmantia
Ablativefōrmantī, fōrmante (alt_form_2)fōrmantibus
Vocativefōrmansfōrmantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōrmātusfōrmātī
Genitivefōrmātīfōrmātōrum
Dativefōrmātōfōrmātīs
Accusativefōrmātumfōrmātōs
Ablativefōrmātō, fōrmātū (supine)fōrmātīs
Vocativefōrmātefōrmātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōrmātafōrmātae
Genitivefōrmātaefōrmātārum
Dativefōrmātaefōrmātīs
Accusativefōrmātamfōrmātās
Ablativefōrmātāfōrmātīs
Vocativefōrmātafōrmātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōrmātumfōrmāta
Genitivefōrmātīfōrmātōrum
Dativefōrmātōfōrmātīs
Accusativefōrmātumfōrmāta
Ablativefōrmātōfōrmātīs
Vocativefōrmātumfōrmāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōrmātūrusfōrmātūrī
Genitivefōrmātūrīfōrmātūrōrum
Dativefōrmātūrōfōrmātūrīs
Accusativefōrmātūrumfōrmātūrōs
Ablativefōrmātūrōfōrmātūrīs
Vocativefōrmātūrefōrmātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōrmātūrafōrmātūrae
Genitivefōrmātūraefōrmātūrārum
Dativefōrmātūraefōrmātūrīs
Accusativefōrmātūramfōrmātūrās
Ablativefōrmātūrāfōrmātūrīs
Vocativefōrmātūrafōrmātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōrmātūrumfōrmātūra
Genitivefōrmātūrīfōrmātūrōrum
Dativefōrmātūrōfōrmātūrīs
Accusativefōrmātūrumfōrmātūra
Ablativefōrmātūrōfōrmātūrīs
Vocativefōrmātūrumfōrmātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōrmandusfōrmandī
Genitivefōrmandīfōrmandōrum
Dativefōrmandōfōrmandīs
Accusativefōrmandumfōrmandōs
Ablativefōrmandōfōrmandīs
Vocativefōrmandefōrmandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōrmandafōrmandae
Genitivefōrmandaefōrmandārum
Dativefōrmandaefōrmandīs
Accusativefōrmandamfōrmandās
Ablativefōrmandāfōrmandīs
Vocativefōrmandafōrmandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefōrmandumfōrmanda
Genitivefōrmandīfōrmandōrum
Dativefōrmandōfōrmandīs
Accusativefōrmandumfōrmanda
Ablativefōrmandōfōrmandīs
Vocativefōrmandumfōrmanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right