Paradigm of flexilis (adjective)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Masculine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeflexilisflexilēs
Genitiveflexilisflexilium, flexilum (metriāgratia)
Dativeflexilīflexilibus
Accusativeflexilemflexilīs, flexilēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeflexilīflexilibus
Vocativeflexilisflexilēs
Feminine (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeflexilisflexilēs
Genitiveflexilisflexilium, flexilum (metriāgratia)
Dativeflexilīflexilibus
Accusativeflexilemflexilīs, flexilēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeflexilīflexilibus
Vocativeflexilisflexilēs
Neuter (Positive)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeflexileflexilia
Genitiveflexilisflexilium, flexilum (metriāgratia)
Dativeflexilīflexilibus
Accusativeflexileflexilia
Ablativeflexilīflexilibus
Vocativeflexileflexilia
Adverbial (Positive)
flexiliter
Masculine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeflexiliorflexiliorēs
Genitiveflexiliorisflexiliorum
Dativeflexiliorīflexilioribus
Accusativeflexilioremflexiliorīs, flexiliorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeflexilioreflexilioribus
Vocativeflexiliorflexiliorēs
Feminine (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeflexiliorflexiliorēs
Genitiveflexiliorisflexiliorum
Dativeflexiliorīflexilioribus
Accusativeflexilioremflexiliorīs, flexiliorēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeflexilioreflexilioribus
Vocativeflexiliorflexiliorēs
Neuter (Comparative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeflexiliusflexiliora
Genitiveflexiliorisflexiliorum
Dativeflexiliorīflexilioribus
Accusativeflexiliusflexiliora
Ablativeflexilioreflexilioribus
Vocativeflexiliusflexiliora
Adverbial (Comparative)
flexilius
Masculine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeflexilissimusflexilissimī
Genitiveflexilissimīflexilissimōrum
Dativeflexilissimōflexilissimīs
Accusativeflexilissimumflexilissimōs
Ablativeflexilissimōflexilissimīs
Vocativeflexilissimeflexilissimī
Feminine (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeflexilissimaflexilissimae
Genitiveflexilissimaeflexilissimārum
Dativeflexilissimaeflexilissimīs
Accusativeflexilissimamflexilissimās
Ablativeflexilissimāflexilissimīs
Vocativeflexilissimaflexilissimae
Neuter (Superlative)
 SingularPlural
Nominativeflexilissimumflexilissima
Genitiveflexilissimīflexilissimōrum
Dativeflexilissimōflexilissimīs
Accusativeflexilissimumflexilissima
Ablativeflexilissimōflexilissimīs
Vocativeflexilissimumflexilissima
Adverbial (Superlative)
flexilissimē

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right