Paradigm of firmo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmōfīrmāmus
2ndfīrmāsfīrmātis
3rdfīrmatfīrmant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmorfīrmāmur
2ndfīrmāris, fīrmāre (short_form)fīrmāminī
3rdfīrmāturfīrmantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmābamfīrmābāmus
2ndfīrmābāsfīrmābātis
3rdfīrmābatfīrmābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmābarfīrmābāmur
2ndfīrmābāris, fīrmābāre (short_form)fīrmābāminī
3rdfīrmābāturfīrmābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmābōfīrmābimus
2ndfīrmābisfīrmābitis
3rdfīrmābitfīrmābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmāborfīrmābimur
2ndfīrmāberis, fīrmābere (short_form)fīrmābiminī
3rdfīrmābiturfīrmābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmāvīfīrmāvimus
2ndfīrmāvistī, fīrmāvtī (colloquial)fīrmāvistis
3rdfīrmāvitfīrmāvērunt, fīrmāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmātus, -a, -um sumfīrmātī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndfīrmātus, -a, -um esfīrmātī, -ae, -a estis
3rdfīrmātus, -a, -um estfīrmātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmāveramfīrmāverāmus
2ndfīrmāverāsfīrmāverātis
3rdfīrmāveratfīrmāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmātus, -a, -um eramfīrmātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndfīrmātus, -a, -um erāsfīrmātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdfīrmātus, -a, -um eratfīrmātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmāverōfīrmāverimus
2ndfīrmāverisfīrmāveritis
3rdfīrmāveritfīrmāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmātus, -a, -um erōfīrmātī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndfīrmātus, -a, -um erisfīrmātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdfīrmātus, -a, -um eritfīrmātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmemfīrmēmus
2ndfīrmēsfīrmētis
3rdfīrmetfīrment
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmerfīrmēmur
2ndfīrmēris, fīrmēre (short_form)fīrmēminī
3rdfīrmēturfīrmentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmāremfīrmārēmus
2ndfīrmārēsfīrmārētis
3rdfīrmāretfīrmārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmārerfīrmārēmur
2ndfīrmārēris, fīrmārēre (short_form)fīrmārēminī
3rdfīrmārēturfīrmārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmāverimfīrmāverīmus
2ndfīrmāverīsfīrmāverītis
3rdfīrmāveritfīrmāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmātus, -a, -um simfīrmātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndfīrmātus, -a, -um sīsfīrmātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdfīrmātus, -a, -um sitfīrmātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmāvissemfīrmāvissēmus
2ndfīrmāvissēsfīrmāvissētis
3rdfīrmāvissetfīrmāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stfīrmātus, -a, -um essemfīrmātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndfīrmātus, -a, -um essēsfīrmātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdfīrmātus, -a, -um essetfīrmātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfīrmāfīrmāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfīrmārefīrmāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfīrmātōfīrmātōte
3rdfīrmātōfīrmantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndfīrmātor 
3rdfīrmātorfīrmantor
Present Active Infinitive
fīrmāre
Present Passive Infinitive
fīrmārī, fīrmārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
fīrmāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
fīrmātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
fīrmātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
fīrmātum īrī
Present Active Participle
fīrmāns, fīrmantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
fīrmātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
fīrmātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
fīrmandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefīrmansfīrmantēs
Genitivefīrmantisfīrmantium, fīrmantum (rare)
Dativefīrmantīfīrmantibus
Accusativefīrmantemfīrmantīs, fīrmantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefīrmantī, fīrmante (alt_form_2)fīrmantibus
Vocativefīrmansfīrmantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefīrmansfīrmantēs
Genitivefīrmantisfīrmantium, fīrmantum (rare)
Dativefīrmantīfīrmantibus
Accusativefīrmantemfīrmantīs, fīrmantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativefīrmantī, fīrmante (alt_form_2)fīrmantibus
Vocativefīrmansfīrmantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefīrmansfīrmantia
Genitivefīrmantisfīrmantium, fīrmantum (rare)
Dativefīrmantīfīrmantibus
Accusativefīrmansfīrmantia
Ablativefīrmantī, fīrmante (alt_form_2)fīrmantibus
Vocativefīrmansfīrmantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefīrmātusfīrmātī
Genitivefīrmātīfīrmātōrum
Dativefīrmātōfīrmātīs
Accusativefīrmātumfīrmātōs
Ablativefīrmātō, fīrmātū (supine)fīrmātīs
Vocativefīrmātefīrmātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefīrmātafīrmātae
Genitivefīrmātaefīrmātārum
Dativefīrmātaefīrmātīs
Accusativefīrmātamfīrmātās
Ablativefīrmātāfīrmātīs
Vocativefīrmātafīrmātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefīrmātumfīrmāta
Genitivefīrmātīfīrmātōrum
Dativefīrmātōfīrmātīs
Accusativefīrmātumfīrmāta
Ablativefīrmātōfīrmātīs
Vocativefīrmātumfīrmāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefīrmātūrusfīrmātūrī
Genitivefīrmātūrīfīrmātūrōrum
Dativefīrmātūrōfīrmātūrīs
Accusativefīrmātūrumfīrmātūrōs
Ablativefīrmātūrōfīrmātūrīs
Vocativefīrmātūrefīrmātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefīrmātūrafīrmātūrae
Genitivefīrmātūraefīrmātūrārum
Dativefīrmātūraefīrmātūrīs
Accusativefīrmātūramfīrmātūrās
Ablativefīrmātūrāfīrmātūrīs
Vocativefīrmātūrafīrmātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefīrmātūrumfīrmātūra
Genitivefīrmātūrīfīrmātūrōrum
Dativefīrmātūrōfīrmātūrīs
Accusativefīrmātūrumfīrmātūra
Ablativefīrmātūrōfīrmātūrīs
Vocativefīrmātūrumfīrmātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefīrmandusfīrmandī
Genitivefīrmandīfīrmandōrum
Dativefīrmandōfīrmandīs
Accusativefīrmandumfīrmandōs
Ablativefīrmandōfīrmandīs
Vocativefīrmandefīrmandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativefīrmandafīrmandae
Genitivefīrmandaefīrmandārum
Dativefīrmandaefīrmandīs
Accusativefīrmandamfīrmandās
Ablativefīrmandāfīrmandīs
Vocativefīrmandafīrmandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativefīrmandumfīrmanda
Genitivefīrmandīfīrmandōrum
Dativefīrmandōfīrmandīs
Accusativefīrmandumfīrmanda
Ablativefīrmandōfīrmandīs
Vocativefīrmandumfīrmanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right