Paradigm of emo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stemōemimus
2ndemisemitis
3rdemitemunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stemoremimur
2ndemeris, emere (short_form)emiminī
3rdemituremuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stemēbamemēbāmus
2ndemēbāsemēbātis
3rdemēbatemēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stemēbaremēbāmur
2ndemēbāris, emēbāre (short_form)emēbāminī
3rdemēbāturemēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stemamemēmus
2ndemēsemētis
3rdemetement
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stemaremēmur
2ndemēris, emēre (short_form)emēminī
3rdemēturementur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmīēmimus
2ndēmistī, ēmtī (colloquial)ēmistis
3rdēmitēmērunt, ēmēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmptus, -a, -um sumēmptī, -ae, -a sumus
2ndēmptus, -a, -um esēmptī, -ae, -a estis
3rdēmptus, -a, -um estēmptī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmeramēmerāmus
2ndēmerāsēmerātis
3rdēmeratēmerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmptus, -a, -um eramēmptī, -ae, -a erāmus
2ndēmptus, -a, -um erāsēmptī, -ae, -a erātis
3rdēmptus, -a, -um eratēmptī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmerōēmerimus
2ndēmerisēmeritis
3rdēmeritēmerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stēmptus, -a, -um erōēmptī, -ae, -a erimus
2ndēmptus, -a, -um erisēmptī, -ae, -a eritis
3rdēmptus, -a, -um eritēmptī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stemamemāmus
2ndemāsemātis
3rdematemant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stemaremāmur
2ndemāris, emāre (short_form)emāminī
3rdemāturemantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stemerememerēmus
2ndemerēsemerētis
3rdemeretemerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stemereremerēmur
2ndemerēris, emerēre (short_form)emerēminī
3rdemerēturemerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmerimēmerīmus
2ndēmerīsēmerītis
3rdēmeritēmerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmptus, -a, -um simēmptī, -ae, -a sīmus
2ndēmptus, -a, -um sīsēmptī, -ae, -a sītis
3rdēmptus, -a, -um sitēmptī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmissemēmissēmus
2ndēmissēsēmissētis
3rdēmissetēmissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stēmptus, -a, -um essemēmptī, -ae, -a essēmus
2ndēmptus, -a, -um essēsēmptī, -ae, -a essētis
3rdēmptus, -a, -um essetēmptī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndemeemite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndemereemiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndemitōemitōte
3rdemitōemuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2ndemitor 
3rdemitoremuntor
Present Active Infinitive
emere
Present Passive Infinitive
emī, emier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
ēmisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
ēmptum esse
Future Active Infinitive
ēmptūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
ēmptum īrī
Present Active Participle
emēns, ementis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
ēmptus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
ēmptūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
emendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeemensementēs
Genitiveementisementium, ementum (rare)
Dativeementīementibus
Accusativeementemementīs, ementēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeementī, emente (alt_form_2)ementibus
Vocativeemensementēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeemensementēs
Genitiveementisementium, ementum (rare)
Dativeementīementibus
Accusativeementemementīs, ementēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeementī, emente (alt_form_2)ementibus
Vocativeemensementēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeemensementia
Genitiveementisementium, ementum (rare)
Dativeementīementibus
Accusativeemensementia
Ablativeementī, emente (alt_form_2)ementibus
Vocativeemensementia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmptusēmptī
Genitiveēmptīēmptōrum
Dativeēmptōēmptīs
Accusativeēmptumēmptōs
Ablativeēmptō, ēmptū (supine)ēmptīs
Vocativeēmpteēmptī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmptaēmptae
Genitiveēmptaeēmptārum
Dativeēmptaeēmptīs
Accusativeēmptamēmptās
Ablativeēmptāēmptīs
Vocativeēmptaēmptae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmptumēmpta
Genitiveēmptīēmptōrum
Dativeēmptōēmptīs
Accusativeēmptumēmpta
Ablativeēmptōēmptīs
Vocativeēmptumēmpta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmptūrusēmptūrī
Genitiveēmptūrīēmptūrōrum
Dativeēmptūrōēmptūrīs
Accusativeēmptūrumēmptūrōs
Ablativeēmptūrōēmptūrīs
Vocativeēmptūreēmptūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmptūraēmptūrae
Genitiveēmptūraeēmptūrārum
Dativeēmptūraeēmptūrīs
Accusativeēmptūramēmptūrās
Ablativeēmptūrāēmptūrīs
Vocativeēmptūraēmptūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeēmptūrumēmptūra
Genitiveēmptūrīēmptūrōrum
Dativeēmptūrōēmptūrīs
Accusativeēmptūrumēmptūra
Ablativeēmptūrōēmptūrīs
Vocativeēmptūrumēmptūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeemendusemendī
Genitiveemendīemendōrum
Dativeemendōemendīs
Accusativeemendumemendōs
Ablativeemendōemendīs
Vocativeemendeemendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeemendaemendae
Genitiveemendaeemendārum
Dativeemendaeemendīs
Accusativeemendamemendās
Ablativeemendāemendīs
Vocativeemendaemendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeemendumemenda
Genitiveemendīemendōrum
Dativeemendōemendīs
Accusativeemendumemenda
Ablativeemendōemendīs
Vocativeemendumemenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right