Paradigm of dolo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdolōdolāmus
2nddolāsdolātis
3rddolatdolant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdolordolāmur
2nddolāris, dolāre (short_form)dolāminī
3rddolāturdolantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdolābamdolābāmus
2nddolābāsdolābātis
3rddolābatdolābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdolābardolābāmur
2nddolābāris, dolābāre (short_form)dolābāminī
3rddolābāturdolābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdolābōdolābimus
2nddolābisdolābitis
3rddolābitdolābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdolābordolābimur
2nddolāberis, dolābere (short_form)dolābiminī
3rddolābiturdolābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdolāvīdolāvimus
2nddolāvistī, dolāvtī (colloquial)dolāvistis
3rddolāvitdolāvērunt, dolāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdolātus, -a, -um sumdolātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddolātus, -a, -um esdolātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddolātus, -a, -um estdolātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdolāveramdolāverāmus
2nddolāverāsdolāverātis
3rddolāveratdolāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdolātus, -a, -um eramdolātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddolātus, -a, -um erāsdolātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddolātus, -a, -um eratdolātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdolāverōdolāverimus
2nddolāverisdolāveritis
3rddolāveritdolāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdolātus, -a, -um erōdolātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddolātus, -a, -um erisdolātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddolātus, -a, -um eritdolātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdolemdolēmus
2nddolēsdolētis
3rddoletdolent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdolerdolēmur
2nddolēris, dolēre (short_form)dolēminī
3rddolēturdolentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdolāremdolārēmus
2nddolārēsdolārētis
3rddolāretdolārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdolārerdolārēmur
2nddolārēris, dolārēre (short_form)dolārēminī
3rddolārēturdolārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdolāverimdolāverīmus
2nddolāverīsdolāverītis
3rddolāveritdolāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdolātus, -a, -um simdolātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddolātus, -a, -um sīsdolātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddolātus, -a, -um sitdolātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdolāvissemdolāvissēmus
2nddolāvissēsdolāvissētis
3rddolāvissetdolāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdolātus, -a, -um essemdolātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddolātus, -a, -um essēsdolātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddolātus, -a, -um essetdolātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddolādolāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddolāredolāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddolātōdolātōte
3rddolātōdolantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddolātor 
3rddolātordolantor
Present Active Infinitive
dolāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dolārī, dolārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dolāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dolātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dolātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dolātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dolāns, dolantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dolātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dolātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dolandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedolansdolantēs
Genitivedolantisdolantium, dolantum (rare)
Dativedolantīdolantibus
Accusativedolantemdolantīs, dolantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedolantī, dolante (alt_form_2)dolantibus
Vocativedolansdolantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedolansdolantēs
Genitivedolantisdolantium, dolantum (rare)
Dativedolantīdolantibus
Accusativedolantemdolantīs, dolantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedolantī, dolante (alt_form_2)dolantibus
Vocativedolansdolantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedolansdolantia
Genitivedolantisdolantium, dolantum (rare)
Dativedolantīdolantibus
Accusativedolansdolantia
Ablativedolantī, dolante (alt_form_2)dolantibus
Vocativedolansdolantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedolātusdolātī
Genitivedolātīdolātōrum
Dativedolātōdolātīs
Accusativedolātumdolātōs
Ablativedolātō, dolātū (supine)dolātīs
Vocativedolātedolātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedolātadolātae
Genitivedolātaedolātārum
Dativedolātaedolātīs
Accusativedolātamdolātās
Ablativedolātādolātīs
Vocativedolātadolātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedolātumdolāta
Genitivedolātīdolātōrum
Dativedolātōdolātīs
Accusativedolātumdolāta
Ablativedolātōdolātīs
Vocativedolātumdolāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedolātūrusdolātūrī
Genitivedolātūrīdolātūrōrum
Dativedolātūrōdolātūrīs
Accusativedolātūrumdolātūrōs
Ablativedolātūrōdolātūrīs
Vocativedolātūredolātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedolātūradolātūrae
Genitivedolātūraedolātūrārum
Dativedolātūraedolātūrīs
Accusativedolātūramdolātūrās
Ablativedolātūrādolātūrīs
Vocativedolātūradolātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedolātūrumdolātūra
Genitivedolātūrīdolātūrōrum
Dativedolātūrōdolātūrīs
Accusativedolātūrumdolātūra
Ablativedolātūrōdolātūrīs
Vocativedolātūrumdolātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedolandusdolandī
Genitivedolandīdolandōrum
Dativedolandōdolandīs
Accusativedolandumdolandōs
Ablativedolandōdolandīs
Vocativedolandedolandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedolandadolandae
Genitivedolandaedolandārum
Dativedolandaedolandīs
Accusativedolandamdolandās
Ablativedolandādolandīs
Vocativedolandadolandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedolandumdolanda
Genitivedolandīdolandōrum
Dativedolandōdolandīs
Accusativedolandumdolanda
Ablativedolandōdolandīs
Vocativedolandumdolanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right