Paradigm of dis-signo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnōdissīgnāmus
2nddissīgnāsdissīgnātis
3rddissīgnatdissīgnant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnordissīgnāmur
2nddissīgnāris, dissīgnāre (short_form)dissīgnāminī
3rddissīgnāturdissīgnantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnābamdissīgnābāmus
2nddissīgnābāsdissīgnābātis
3rddissīgnābatdissīgnābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnābardissīgnābāmur
2nddissīgnābāris, dissīgnābāre (short_form)dissīgnābāminī
3rddissīgnābāturdissīgnābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnābōdissīgnābimus
2nddissīgnābisdissīgnābitis
3rddissīgnābitdissīgnābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnābordissīgnābimur
2nddissīgnāberis, dissīgnābere (short_form)dissīgnābiminī
3rddissīgnābiturdissīgnābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnāvīdissīgnāvimus
2nddissīgnāvistī, dissīgnāvtī (colloquial)dissīgnāvistis
3rddissīgnāvitdissīgnāvērunt, dissīgnāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnātus, -a, -um sumdissīgnātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddissīgnātus, -a, -um esdissīgnātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddissīgnātus, -a, -um estdissīgnātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnāveramdissīgnāverāmus
2nddissīgnāverāsdissīgnāverātis
3rddissīgnāveratdissīgnāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnātus, -a, -um eramdissīgnātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddissīgnātus, -a, -um erāsdissīgnātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddissīgnātus, -a, -um eratdissīgnātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnāverōdissīgnāverimus
2nddissīgnāverisdissīgnāveritis
3rddissīgnāveritdissīgnāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnātus, -a, -um erōdissīgnātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddissīgnātus, -a, -um erisdissīgnātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddissīgnātus, -a, -um eritdissīgnātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnemdissīgnēmus
2nddissīgnēsdissīgnētis
3rddissīgnetdissīgnent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnerdissīgnēmur
2nddissīgnēris, dissīgnēre (short_form)dissīgnēminī
3rddissīgnēturdissīgnentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnāremdissīgnārēmus
2nddissīgnārēsdissīgnārētis
3rddissīgnāretdissīgnārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnārerdissīgnārēmur
2nddissīgnārēris, dissīgnārēre (short_form)dissīgnārēminī
3rddissīgnārēturdissīgnārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnāverimdissīgnāverīmus
2nddissīgnāverīsdissīgnāverītis
3rddissīgnāveritdissīgnāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnātus, -a, -um simdissīgnātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddissīgnātus, -a, -um sīsdissīgnātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddissīgnātus, -a, -um sitdissīgnātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnāvissemdissīgnāvissēmus
2nddissīgnāvissēsdissīgnāvissētis
3rddissīgnāvissetdissīgnāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissīgnātus, -a, -um essemdissīgnātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddissīgnātus, -a, -um essēsdissīgnātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddissīgnātus, -a, -um essetdissīgnātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddissīgnādissīgnāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddissīgnāredissīgnāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddissīgnātōdissīgnātōte
3rddissīgnātōdissīgnantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddissīgnātor 
3rddissīgnātordissīgnantor
Present Active Infinitive
dissīgnāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dissīgnārī, dissīgnārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dissīgnāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dissīgnātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dissīgnātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dissīgnātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dissīgnāns, dissīgnantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dissīgnātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dissīgnātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dissīgnandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissīgnansdissīgnantēs
Genitivedissīgnantisdissīgnantium, dissīgnantum (rare)
Dativedissīgnantīdissīgnantibus
Accusativedissīgnantemdissīgnantīs, dissīgnantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedissīgnantī, dissīgnante (alt_form_2)dissīgnantibus
Vocativedissīgnansdissīgnantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissīgnansdissīgnantēs
Genitivedissīgnantisdissīgnantium, dissīgnantum (rare)
Dativedissīgnantīdissīgnantibus
Accusativedissīgnantemdissīgnantīs, dissīgnantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedissīgnantī, dissīgnante (alt_form_2)dissīgnantibus
Vocativedissīgnansdissīgnantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissīgnansdissīgnantia
Genitivedissīgnantisdissīgnantium, dissīgnantum (rare)
Dativedissīgnantīdissīgnantibus
Accusativedissīgnansdissīgnantia
Ablativedissīgnantī, dissīgnante (alt_form_2)dissīgnantibus
Vocativedissīgnansdissīgnantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissīgnātusdissīgnātī
Genitivedissīgnātīdissīgnātōrum
Dativedissīgnātōdissīgnātīs
Accusativedissīgnātumdissīgnātōs
Ablativedissīgnātō, dissīgnātū (supine)dissīgnātīs
Vocativedissīgnātedissīgnātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissīgnātadissīgnātae
Genitivedissīgnātaedissīgnātārum
Dativedissīgnātaedissīgnātīs
Accusativedissīgnātamdissīgnātās
Ablativedissīgnātādissīgnātīs
Vocativedissīgnātadissīgnātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissīgnātumdissīgnāta
Genitivedissīgnātīdissīgnātōrum
Dativedissīgnātōdissīgnātīs
Accusativedissīgnātumdissīgnāta
Ablativedissīgnātōdissīgnātīs
Vocativedissīgnātumdissīgnāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissīgnātūrusdissīgnātūrī
Genitivedissīgnātūrīdissīgnātūrōrum
Dativedissīgnātūrōdissīgnātūrīs
Accusativedissīgnātūrumdissīgnātūrōs
Ablativedissīgnātūrōdissīgnātūrīs
Vocativedissīgnātūredissīgnātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissīgnātūradissīgnātūrae
Genitivedissīgnātūraedissīgnātūrārum
Dativedissīgnātūraedissīgnātūrīs
Accusativedissīgnātūramdissīgnātūrās
Ablativedissīgnātūrādissīgnātūrīs
Vocativedissīgnātūradissīgnātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissīgnātūrumdissīgnātūra
Genitivedissīgnātūrīdissīgnātūrōrum
Dativedissīgnātūrōdissīgnātūrīs
Accusativedissīgnātūrumdissīgnātūra
Ablativedissīgnātūrōdissīgnātūrīs
Vocativedissīgnātūrumdissīgnātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissīgnandusdissīgnandī
Genitivedissīgnandīdissīgnandōrum
Dativedissīgnandōdissīgnandīs
Accusativedissīgnandumdissīgnandōs
Ablativedissīgnandōdissīgnandīs
Vocativedissīgnandedissīgnandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissīgnandadissīgnandae
Genitivedissīgnandaedissīgnandārum
Dativedissīgnandaedissīgnandīs
Accusativedissīgnandamdissīgnandās
Ablativedissīgnandādissīgnandīs
Vocativedissīgnandadissīgnandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissīgnandumdissīgnanda
Genitivedissīgnandīdissīgnandōrum
Dativedissīgnandōdissīgnandīs
Accusativedissīgnandumdissīgnanda
Ablativedissīgnandōdissīgnandīs
Vocativedissīgnandumdissīgnanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right