Paradigm of dis-saepio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepiōdissaepimus
2nddissaepisdissaepitis
3rddissaepitdissaepiunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepiordissaepimur
2nddissaeperis, dissaepere (short_form)dissaepiminī
3rddissaepiturdissaepiuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepiēbam, dissaepībam (metriāgratia)dissaepiēbāmus, dissaepībāmus (metriāgratia)
2nddissaepiēbās, dissaepībās (metriāgratia)dissaepiēbātis, dissaepībātis (metriāgratia)
3rddissaepiēbat, dissaepībat (metriāgratia)dissaepiēbant, dissaepībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepiēbar, dissaepībar (metriāgratia)dissaepiēbāmur, dissaepībāmur (metriāgratia)
2nddissaepiēbāris, dissaepībāris (metriāgratia), dissaepiēbāre (short_form), dissaepībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)dissaepiēbāminī, dissaepībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rddissaepiēbātur, dissaepībātur (metriāgratia)dissaepiēbantur, dissaepībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepiamdissaepiēmus
2nddissaepiēsdissaepiētis
3rddissaepietdissaepient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepiardissaepiēmur
2nddissaepiēris, dissaepiēre (short_form)dissaepiēminī
3rddissaepiēturdissaepientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepsīdissaepsimus
2nddissaepsistī, dissaepstī (colloquial)dissaepsistis
3rddissaepsitdissaepsērunt, dissaepsēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissaeptus, -a, -um sumdissaeptī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddissaeptus, -a, -um esdissaeptī, -ae, -a estis
3rddissaeptus, -a, -um estdissaeptī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepseramdissaepserāmus
2nddissaepserāsdissaepserātis
3rddissaepseratdissaepserant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissaeptus, -a, -um eramdissaeptī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddissaeptus, -a, -um erāsdissaeptī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddissaeptus, -a, -um eratdissaeptī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepserōdissaepserimus
2nddissaepserisdissaepseritis
3rddissaepseritdissaepserint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdissaeptus, -a, -um erōdissaeptī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddissaeptus, -a, -um erisdissaeptī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddissaeptus, -a, -um eritdissaeptī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepiamdissaepiāmus
2nddissaepiāsdissaepiātis
3rddissaepiatdissaepiant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepiardissaepiāmur
2nddissaepiāris, dissaepiāre (short_form)dissaepiāminī
3rddissaepiāturdissaepiantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissaeperemdissaeperēmus
2nddissaeperēsdissaeperētis
3rddissaeperetdissaeperent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepererdissaeperēmur
2nddissaeperēris, dissaeperēre (short_form)dissaeperēminī
3rddissaeperēturdissaeperentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepserimdissaepserīmus
2nddissaepserīsdissaepserītis
3rddissaepseritdissaepserint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissaeptus, -a, -um simdissaeptī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddissaeptus, -a, -um sīsdissaeptī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddissaeptus, -a, -um sitdissaeptī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissaepsissemdissaepsissēmus
2nddissaepsissēsdissaepsissētis
3rddissaepsissetdissaepsissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdissaeptus, -a, -um essemdissaeptī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddissaeptus, -a, -um essēsdissaeptī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddissaeptus, -a, -um essetdissaeptī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddissaepedissaepite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddissaeperedissaepiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddissaepitōdissaepitōte
3rddissaepitōdissaepiuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddissaepitor 
3rddissaepitordissaepiuntor
Present Active Infinitive
dissaepere
Present Passive Infinitive
dissaepī, dissaepier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dissaepsisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dissaeptum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dissaeptūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dissaeptum īrī
Present Active Participle
dissaepiēns, dissaepientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dissaeptus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dissaeptūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dissaepiendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissaepiensdissaepientēs
Genitivedissaepientisdissaepientium, dissaepientum (rare)
Dativedissaepientīdissaepientibus
Accusativedissaepientemdissaepientīs, dissaepientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedissaepientī, dissaepiente (alt_form_2)dissaepientibus
Vocativedissaepiensdissaepientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissaepiensdissaepientēs
Genitivedissaepientisdissaepientium, dissaepientum (rare)
Dativedissaepientīdissaepientibus
Accusativedissaepientemdissaepientīs, dissaepientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedissaepientī, dissaepiente (alt_form_2)dissaepientibus
Vocativedissaepiensdissaepientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissaepiensdissaepientia
Genitivedissaepientisdissaepientium, dissaepientum (rare)
Dativedissaepientīdissaepientibus
Accusativedissaepiensdissaepientia
Ablativedissaepientī, dissaepiente (alt_form_2)dissaepientibus
Vocativedissaepiensdissaepientia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissaeptusdissaeptī
Genitivedissaeptīdissaeptōrum
Dativedissaeptōdissaeptīs
Accusativedissaeptumdissaeptōs
Ablativedissaeptō, dissaeptū (supine)dissaeptīs
Vocativedissaeptedissaeptī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissaeptadissaeptae
Genitivedissaeptaedissaeptārum
Dativedissaeptaedissaeptīs
Accusativedissaeptamdissaeptās
Ablativedissaeptādissaeptīs
Vocativedissaeptadissaeptae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissaeptumdissaepta
Genitivedissaeptīdissaeptōrum
Dativedissaeptōdissaeptīs
Accusativedissaeptumdissaepta
Ablativedissaeptōdissaeptīs
Vocativedissaeptumdissaepta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissaeptūrusdissaeptūrī
Genitivedissaeptūrīdissaeptūrōrum
Dativedissaeptūrōdissaeptūrīs
Accusativedissaeptūrumdissaeptūrōs
Ablativedissaeptūrōdissaeptūrīs
Vocativedissaeptūredissaeptūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissaeptūradissaeptūrae
Genitivedissaeptūraedissaeptūrārum
Dativedissaeptūraedissaeptūrīs
Accusativedissaeptūramdissaeptūrās
Ablativedissaeptūrādissaeptūrīs
Vocativedissaeptūradissaeptūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissaeptūrumdissaeptūra
Genitivedissaeptūrīdissaeptūrōrum
Dativedissaeptūrōdissaeptūrīs
Accusativedissaeptūrumdissaeptūra
Ablativedissaeptūrōdissaeptūrīs
Vocativedissaeptūrumdissaeptūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissaepiendusdissaepiendī
Genitivedissaepiendīdissaepiendōrum
Dativedissaepiendōdissaepiendīs
Accusativedissaepiendumdissaepiendōs
Ablativedissaepiendōdissaepiendīs
Vocativedissaepiendedissaepiendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissaepiendadissaepiendae
Genitivedissaepiendaedissaepiendārum
Dativedissaepiendaedissaepiendīs
Accusativedissaepiendamdissaepiendās
Ablativedissaepiendādissaepiendīs
Vocativedissaepiendadissaepiendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedissaepiendumdissaepienda
Genitivedissaepiendīdissaepiendōrum
Dativedissaepiendōdissaepiendīs
Accusativedissaepiendumdissaepienda
Ablativedissaepiendōdissaepiendīs
Vocativedissaepiendumdissaepienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right