Paradigm of dis-paro (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdisparōdisparāmus
2nddisparāsdisparātis
3rddisparatdisparant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdisparordisparāmur
2nddisparāris, disparāre (short_form)disparāminī
3rddisparāturdisparantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdisparābamdisparābāmus
2nddisparābāsdisparābātis
3rddisparābatdisparābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdisparābardisparābāmur
2nddisparābāris, disparābāre (short_form)disparābāminī
3rddisparābāturdisparābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdisparābōdisparābimus
2nddisparābisdisparābitis
3rddisparābitdisparābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdisparābordisparābimur
2nddisparāberis, disparābere (short_form)disparābiminī
3rddisparābiturdisparābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdisparāvīdisparāvimus
2nddisparāvistī, disparāvtī (colloquial)disparāvistis
3rddisparāvitdisparāvērunt, disparāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdisparātus, -a, -um sumdisparātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddisparātus, -a, -um esdisparātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddisparātus, -a, -um estdisparātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdisparāveramdisparāverāmus
2nddisparāverāsdisparāverātis
3rddisparāveratdisparāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdisparātus, -a, -um eramdisparātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddisparātus, -a, -um erāsdisparātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddisparātus, -a, -um eratdisparātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdisparāverōdisparāverimus
2nddisparāverisdisparāveritis
3rddisparāveritdisparāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdisparātus, -a, -um erōdisparātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddisparātus, -a, -um erisdisparātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddisparātus, -a, -um eritdisparātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdisparemdisparēmus
2nddisparēsdisparētis
3rddisparetdisparent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdisparerdisparēmur
2nddisparēris, disparēre (short_form)disparēminī
3rddisparēturdisparentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdisparāremdisparārēmus
2nddisparārēsdisparārētis
3rddisparāretdisparārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdisparārerdisparārēmur
2nddisparārēris, disparārēre (short_form)disparārēminī
3rddisparārēturdisparārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdisparāverimdisparāverīmus
2nddisparāverīsdisparāverītis
3rddisparāveritdisparāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdisparātus, -a, -um simdisparātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddisparātus, -a, -um sīsdisparātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddisparātus, -a, -um sitdisparātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdisparāvissemdisparāvissēmus
2nddisparāvissēsdisparāvissētis
3rddisparāvissetdisparāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdisparātus, -a, -um essemdisparātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddisparātus, -a, -um essēsdisparātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddisparātus, -a, -um essetdisparātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddisparādisparāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddisparāredisparāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddisparātōdisparātōte
3rddisparātōdisparantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddisparātor 
3rddisparātordisparantor
Present Active Infinitive
disparāre
Present Passive Infinitive
disparārī, disparārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
disparāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
disparātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
disparātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
disparātum īrī
Present Active Participle
disparāns, disparantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
disparātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
disparātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
disparandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedisparansdisparantēs
Genitivedisparantisdisparantium, disparantum (rare)
Dativedisparantīdisparantibus
Accusativedisparantemdisparantīs, disparantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedisparantī, disparante (alt_form_2)disparantibus
Vocativedisparansdisparantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedisparansdisparantēs
Genitivedisparantisdisparantium, disparantum (rare)
Dativedisparantīdisparantibus
Accusativedisparantemdisparantīs, disparantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedisparantī, disparante (alt_form_2)disparantibus
Vocativedisparansdisparantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedisparansdisparantia
Genitivedisparantisdisparantium, disparantum (rare)
Dativedisparantīdisparantibus
Accusativedisparansdisparantia
Ablativedisparantī, disparante (alt_form_2)disparantibus
Vocativedisparansdisparantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedisparātusdisparātī
Genitivedisparātīdisparātōrum
Dativedisparātōdisparātīs
Accusativedisparātumdisparātōs
Ablativedisparātō, disparātū (supine)disparātīs
Vocativedisparātedisparātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedisparātadisparātae
Genitivedisparātaedisparātārum
Dativedisparātaedisparātīs
Accusativedisparātamdisparātās
Ablativedisparātādisparātīs
Vocativedisparātadisparātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedisparātumdisparāta
Genitivedisparātīdisparātōrum
Dativedisparātōdisparātīs
Accusativedisparātumdisparāta
Ablativedisparātōdisparātīs
Vocativedisparātumdisparāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedisparātūrusdisparātūrī
Genitivedisparātūrīdisparātūrōrum
Dativedisparātūrōdisparātūrīs
Accusativedisparātūrumdisparātūrōs
Ablativedisparātūrōdisparātūrīs
Vocativedisparātūredisparātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedisparātūradisparātūrae
Genitivedisparātūraedisparātūrārum
Dativedisparātūraedisparātūrīs
Accusativedisparātūramdisparātūrās
Ablativedisparātūrādisparātūrīs
Vocativedisparātūradisparātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedisparātūrumdisparātūra
Genitivedisparātūrīdisparātūrōrum
Dativedisparātūrōdisparātūrīs
Accusativedisparātūrumdisparātūra
Ablativedisparātūrōdisparātūrīs
Vocativedisparātūrumdisparātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedisparandusdisparandī
Genitivedisparandīdisparandōrum
Dativedisparandōdisparandīs
Accusativedisparandumdisparandōs
Ablativedisparandōdisparandīs
Vocativedisparandedisparandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedisparandadisparandae
Genitivedisparandaedisparandārum
Dativedisparandaedisparandīs
Accusativedisparandamdisparandās
Ablativedisparandādisparandīs
Vocativedisparandadisparandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedisparandumdisparanda
Genitivedisparandīdisparandōrum
Dativedisparandōdisparandīs
Accusativedisparandumdisparanda
Ablativedisparandōdisparandīs
Vocativedisparandumdisparanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right