Paradigm of di-ruo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīruōdīruimus
2nddīruisdīruitis
3rddīruitdīruunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīruordīruimur
2nddīrueris, dīruere (short_form)dīruiminī
3rddīruiturdīruuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīruēbamdīruēbāmus
2nddīruēbāsdīruēbātis
3rddīruēbatdīruēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīruēbardīruēbāmur
2nddīruēbāris, dīruēbāre (short_form)dīruēbāminī
3rddīruēbāturdīruēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīruamdīruēmus
2nddīruēsdīruētis
3rddīruetdīruent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīruardīruēmur
2nddīruēris, dīruēre (short_form)dīruēminī
3rddīruēturdīruentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīruīdīruimus
2nddīruistī, dīrutī (colloquial)dīruistis
3rddīruitdīruērunt, dīruēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīrutus, -a, -um sumdīrutī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddīrutus, -a, -um esdīrutī, -ae, -a estis
3rddīrutus, -a, -um estdīrutī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīrueramdīruerāmus
2nddīruerāsdīruerātis
3rddīrueratdīruerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīrutus, -a, -um eramdīrutī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddīrutus, -a, -um erāsdīrutī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddīrutus, -a, -um eratdīrutī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīruerōdīruerimus
2nddīruerisdīrueritis
3rddīrueritdīruerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīrutus, -a, -um erōdīrutī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddīrutus, -a, -um erisdīrutī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddīrutus, -a, -um eritdīrutī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīruamdīruāmus
2nddīruāsdīruātis
3rddīruatdīruant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīruardīruāmur
2nddīruāris, dīruāre (short_form)dīruāminī
3rddīruāturdīruantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīrueremdīruerēmus
2nddīruerēsdīruerētis
3rddīrueretdīruerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīruererdīruerēmur
2nddīruerēris, dīruerēre (short_form)dīruerēminī
3rddīruerēturdīruerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīruerimdīruerīmus
2nddīruerīsdīruerītis
3rddīrueritdīruerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīrutus, -a, -um simdīrutī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddīrutus, -a, -um sīsdīrutī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddīrutus, -a, -um sitdīrutī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīruissemdīruissēmus
2nddīruissēsdīruissētis
3rddīruissetdīruissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīrutus, -a, -um essemdīrutī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddīrutus, -a, -um essēsdīrutī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddīrutus, -a, -um essetdīrutī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīruedīruite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīrueredīruiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīruitōdīruitōte
3rddīruitōdīruuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīruitor 
3rddīruitordīruuntor
Present Active Infinitive
dīruere
Present Passive Infinitive
dīruī, dīruier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dīruisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dīrutum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dīrutūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dīrutum īrī
Present Active Participle
dīruēns, dīruentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dīrutus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dīrutūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dīruendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīruensdīruentēs
Genitivedīruentisdīruentium, dīruentum (rare)
Dativedīruentīdīruentibus
Accusativedīruentemdīruentīs, dīruentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedīruentī, dīruente (alt_form_2)dīruentibus
Vocativedīruensdīruentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīruensdīruentēs
Genitivedīruentisdīruentium, dīruentum (rare)
Dativedīruentīdīruentibus
Accusativedīruentemdīruentīs, dīruentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedīruentī, dīruente (alt_form_2)dīruentibus
Vocativedīruensdīruentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīruensdīruentia
Genitivedīruentisdīruentium, dīruentum (rare)
Dativedīruentīdīruentibus
Accusativedīruensdīruentia
Ablativedīruentī, dīruente (alt_form_2)dīruentibus
Vocativedīruensdīruentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīrutusdīrutī
Genitivedīrutīdīrutōrum
Dativedīrutōdīrutīs
Accusativedīrutumdīrutōs
Ablativedīrutō, dīrutū (supine)dīrutīs
Vocativedīrutedīrutī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīrutadīrutae
Genitivedīrutaedīrutārum
Dativedīrutaedīrutīs
Accusativedīrutamdīrutās
Ablativedīrutādīrutīs
Vocativedīrutadīrutae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīrutumdīruta
Genitivedīrutīdīrutōrum
Dativedīrutōdīrutīs
Accusativedīrutumdīruta
Ablativedīrutōdīrutīs
Vocativedīrutumdīruta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīrutūrusdīrutūrī
Genitivedīrutūrīdīrutūrōrum
Dativedīrutūrōdīrutūrīs
Accusativedīrutūrumdīrutūrōs
Ablativedīrutūrōdīrutūrīs
Vocativedīrutūredīrutūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīrutūradīrutūrae
Genitivedīrutūraedīrutūrārum
Dativedīrutūraedīrutūrīs
Accusativedīrutūramdīrutūrās
Ablativedīrutūrādīrutūrīs
Vocativedīrutūradīrutūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīrutūrumdīrutūra
Genitivedīrutūrīdīrutūrōrum
Dativedīrutūrōdīrutūrīs
Accusativedīrutūrumdīrutūra
Ablativedīrutūrōdīrutūrīs
Vocativedīrutūrumdīrutūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīruendusdīruendī
Genitivedīruendīdīruendōrum
Dativedīruendōdīruendīs
Accusativedīruendumdīruendōs
Ablativedīruendōdīruendīs
Vocativedīruendedīruendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīruendadīruendae
Genitivedīruendaedīruendārum
Dativedīruendaedīruendīs
Accusativedīruendamdīruendās
Ablativedīruendādīruendīs
Vocativedīruendadīruendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīruendumdīruenda
Genitivedīruendīdīruendōrum
Dativedīruendōdīruendīs
Accusativedīruendumdīruenda
Ablativedīruendōdīruendīs
Vocativedīruendumdīruenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right