Paradigm of di-luo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīluōdīluimus
2nddīluisdīluitis
3rddīluitdīluunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīluordīluimur
2nddīlueris, dīluere (short_form)dīluiminī
3rddīluiturdīluuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīluēbamdīluēbāmus
2nddīluēbāsdīluēbātis
3rddīluēbatdīluēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīluēbardīluēbāmur
2nddīluēbāris, dīluēbāre (short_form)dīluēbāminī
3rddīluēbāturdīluēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīluamdīluēmus
2nddīluēsdīluētis
3rddīluetdīluent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīluardīluēmur
2nddīluēris, dīluēre (short_form)dīluēminī
3rddīluēturdīluentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīluīdīluimus
2nddīluistī, dīlutī (colloquial)dīluistis
3rddīluitdīluērunt, dīluēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlūtus, -a, -um sumdīlūtī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddīlūtus, -a, -um esdīlūtī, -ae, -a estis
3rddīlūtus, -a, -um estdīlūtī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlueramdīluerāmus
2nddīluerāsdīluerātis
3rddīlueratdīluerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlūtus, -a, -um eramdīlūtī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddīlūtus, -a, -um erāsdīlūtī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddīlūtus, -a, -um eratdīlūtī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīluerōdīluerimus
2nddīluerisdīlueritis
3rddīlueritdīluerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlūtus, -a, -um erōdīlūtī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddīlūtus, -a, -um erisdīlūtī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddīlūtus, -a, -um eritdīlūtī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīluamdīluāmus
2nddīluāsdīluātis
3rddīluatdīluant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīluardīluāmur
2nddīluāris, dīluāre (short_form)dīluāminī
3rddīluāturdīluantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīlueremdīluerēmus
2nddīluerēsdīluerētis
3rddīlueretdīluerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīluererdīluerēmur
2nddīluerēris, dīluerēre (short_form)dīluerēminī
3rddīluerēturdīluerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīluerimdīluerīmus
2nddīluerīsdīluerītis
3rddīlueritdīluerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīlūtus, -a, -um simdīlūtī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddīlūtus, -a, -um sīsdīlūtī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddīlūtus, -a, -um sitdīlūtī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīluissemdīluissēmus
2nddīluissēsdīluissētis
3rddīluissetdīluissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīlūtus, -a, -um essemdīlūtī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddīlūtus, -a, -um essēsdīlūtī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddīlūtus, -a, -um essetdīlūtī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīluedīluite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīlueredīluiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīluitōdīluitōte
3rddīluitōdīluuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīluitor 
3rddīluitordīluuntor
Present Active Infinitive
dīluere
Present Passive Infinitive
dīluī, dīluier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dīluisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dīlūtum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dīlūtūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dīlūtum īrī
Present Active Participle
dīluēns, dīluentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dīlūtus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dīlūtūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dīluendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīluensdīluentēs
Genitivedīluentisdīluentium, dīluentum (rare)
Dativedīluentīdīluentibus
Accusativedīluentemdīluentīs, dīluentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedīluentī, dīluente (alt_form_2)dīluentibus
Vocativedīluensdīluentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīluensdīluentēs
Genitivedīluentisdīluentium, dīluentum (rare)
Dativedīluentīdīluentibus
Accusativedīluentemdīluentīs, dīluentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedīluentī, dīluente (alt_form_2)dīluentibus
Vocativedīluensdīluentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīluensdīluentia
Genitivedīluentisdīluentium, dīluentum (rare)
Dativedīluentīdīluentibus
Accusativedīluensdīluentia
Ablativedīluentī, dīluente (alt_form_2)dīluentibus
Vocativedīluensdīluentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlūtusdīlūtī
Genitivedīlūtīdīlūtōrum
Dativedīlūtōdīlūtīs
Accusativedīlūtumdīlūtōs
Ablativedīlūtō, dīlūtū (supine)dīlūtīs
Vocativedīlūtedīlūtī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlūtadīlūtae
Genitivedīlūtaedīlūtārum
Dativedīlūtaedīlūtīs
Accusativedīlūtamdīlūtās
Ablativedīlūtādīlūtīs
Vocativedīlūtadīlūtae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlūtumdīlūta
Genitivedīlūtīdīlūtōrum
Dativedīlūtōdīlūtīs
Accusativedīlūtumdīlūta
Ablativedīlūtōdīlūtīs
Vocativedīlūtumdīlūta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlūtūrusdīlūtūrī
Genitivedīlūtūrīdīlūtūrōrum
Dativedīlūtūrōdīlūtūrīs
Accusativedīlūtūrumdīlūtūrōs
Ablativedīlūtūrōdīlūtūrīs
Vocativedīlūtūredīlūtūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlūtūradīlūtūrae
Genitivedīlūtūraedīlūtūrārum
Dativedīlūtūraedīlūtūrīs
Accusativedīlūtūramdīlūtūrās
Ablativedīlūtūrādīlūtūrīs
Vocativedīlūtūradīlūtūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlūtūrumdīlūtūra
Genitivedīlūtūrīdīlūtūrōrum
Dativedīlūtūrōdīlūtūrīs
Accusativedīlūtūrumdīlūtūra
Ablativedīlūtūrōdīlūtūrīs
Vocativedīlūtūrumdīlūtūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīluendusdīluendī
Genitivedīluendīdīluendōrum
Dativedīluendōdīluendīs
Accusativedīluendumdīluendōs
Ablativedīluendōdīluendīs
Vocativedīluendedīluendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīluendadīluendae
Genitivedīluendaedīluendārum
Dativedīluendaedīluendīs
Accusativedīluendamdīluendās
Ablativedīluendādīluendīs
Vocativedīluendadīluendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīluendumdīluenda
Genitivedīluendīdīluendōrum
Dativedīluendōdīluendīs
Accusativedīluendumdīluenda
Ablativedīluendōdīluendīs
Vocativedīluendumdīluenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right