Paradigm of di-lanio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniōdīlaniāmus
2nddīlaniāsdīlaniātis
3rddīlaniatdīlaniant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniordīlaniāmur
2nddīlaniāris, dīlaniāre (short_form)dīlaniāminī
3rddīlaniāturdīlaniantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniābamdīlaniābāmus
2nddīlaniābāsdīlaniābātis
3rddīlaniābatdīlaniābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniābardīlaniābāmur
2nddīlaniābāris, dīlaniābāre (short_form)dīlaniābāminī
3rddīlaniābāturdīlaniābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniābōdīlaniābimus
2nddīlaniābisdīlaniābitis
3rddīlaniābitdīlaniābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniābordīlaniābimur
2nddīlaniāberis, dīlaniābere (short_form)dīlaniābiminī
3rddīlaniābiturdīlaniābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniāvīdīlaniāvimus
2nddīlaniāvistī, dīlaniāvtī (colloquial)dīlaniāvistis
3rddīlaniāvitdīlaniāvērunt, dīlaniāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniātus, -a, -um sumdīlaniātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddīlaniātus, -a, -um esdīlaniātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddīlaniātus, -a, -um estdīlaniātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniāveramdīlaniāverāmus
2nddīlaniāverāsdīlaniāverātis
3rddīlaniāveratdīlaniāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniātus, -a, -um eramdīlaniātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddīlaniātus, -a, -um erāsdīlaniātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddīlaniātus, -a, -um eratdīlaniātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniāverōdīlaniāverimus
2nddīlaniāverisdīlaniāveritis
3rddīlaniāveritdīlaniāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniātus, -a, -um erōdīlaniātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddīlaniātus, -a, -um erisdīlaniātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddīlaniātus, -a, -um eritdīlaniātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniemdīlaniēmus
2nddīlaniēsdīlaniētis
3rddīlanietdīlanient
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīlanierdīlaniēmur
2nddīlaniēris, dīlaniēre (short_form)dīlaniēminī
3rddīlaniēturdīlanientur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniāremdīlaniārēmus
2nddīlaniārēsdīlaniārētis
3rddīlaniāretdīlaniārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniārerdīlaniārēmur
2nddīlaniārēris, dīlaniārēre (short_form)dīlaniārēminī
3rddīlaniārēturdīlaniārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniāverimdīlaniāverīmus
2nddīlaniāverīsdīlaniāverītis
3rddīlaniāveritdīlaniāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniātus, -a, -um simdīlaniātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddīlaniātus, -a, -um sīsdīlaniātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddīlaniātus, -a, -um sitdīlaniātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniāvissemdīlaniāvissēmus
2nddīlaniāvissēsdīlaniāvissētis
3rddīlaniāvissetdīlaniāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīlaniātus, -a, -um essemdīlaniātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddīlaniātus, -a, -um essēsdīlaniātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddīlaniātus, -a, -um essetdīlaniātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīlaniādīlaniāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīlaniāredīlaniāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīlaniātōdīlaniātōte
3rddīlaniātōdīlaniantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīlaniātor 
3rddīlaniātordīlaniantor
Present Active Infinitive
dīlaniāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dīlaniārī, dīlaniārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dīlaniāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dīlaniātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dīlaniātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dīlaniātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dīlaniāns, dīlaniantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dīlaniātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dīlaniātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dīlaniandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlaniansdīlaniantēs
Genitivedīlaniantisdīlaniantium, dīlaniantum (rare)
Dativedīlaniantīdīlaniantibus
Accusativedīlaniantemdīlaniantīs, dīlaniantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedīlaniantī, dīlaniante (alt_form_2)dīlaniantibus
Vocativedīlaniansdīlaniantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlaniansdīlaniantēs
Genitivedīlaniantisdīlaniantium, dīlaniantum (rare)
Dativedīlaniantīdīlaniantibus
Accusativedīlaniantemdīlaniantīs, dīlaniantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedīlaniantī, dīlaniante (alt_form_2)dīlaniantibus
Vocativedīlaniansdīlaniantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlaniansdīlaniantia
Genitivedīlaniantisdīlaniantium, dīlaniantum (rare)
Dativedīlaniantīdīlaniantibus
Accusativedīlaniansdīlaniantia
Ablativedīlaniantī, dīlaniante (alt_form_2)dīlaniantibus
Vocativedīlaniansdīlaniantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlaniātusdīlaniātī
Genitivedīlaniātīdīlaniātōrum
Dativedīlaniātōdīlaniātīs
Accusativedīlaniātumdīlaniātōs
Ablativedīlaniātō, dīlaniātū (supine)dīlaniātīs
Vocativedīlaniātedīlaniātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlaniātadīlaniātae
Genitivedīlaniātaedīlaniātārum
Dativedīlaniātaedīlaniātīs
Accusativedīlaniātamdīlaniātās
Ablativedīlaniātādīlaniātīs
Vocativedīlaniātadīlaniātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlaniātumdīlaniāta
Genitivedīlaniātīdīlaniātōrum
Dativedīlaniātōdīlaniātīs
Accusativedīlaniātumdīlaniāta
Ablativedīlaniātōdīlaniātīs
Vocativedīlaniātumdīlaniāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlaniātūrusdīlaniātūrī
Genitivedīlaniātūrīdīlaniātūrōrum
Dativedīlaniātūrōdīlaniātūrīs
Accusativedīlaniātūrumdīlaniātūrōs
Ablativedīlaniātūrōdīlaniātūrīs
Vocativedīlaniātūredīlaniātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlaniātūradīlaniātūrae
Genitivedīlaniātūraedīlaniātūrārum
Dativedīlaniātūraedīlaniātūrīs
Accusativedīlaniātūramdīlaniātūrās
Ablativedīlaniātūrādīlaniātūrīs
Vocativedīlaniātūradīlaniātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlaniātūrumdīlaniātūra
Genitivedīlaniātūrīdīlaniātūrōrum
Dativedīlaniātūrōdīlaniātūrīs
Accusativedīlaniātūrumdīlaniātūra
Ablativedīlaniātūrōdīlaniātūrīs
Vocativedīlaniātūrumdīlaniātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlaniandusdīlaniandī
Genitivedīlaniandīdīlaniandōrum
Dativedīlaniandōdīlaniandīs
Accusativedīlaniandumdīlaniandōs
Ablativedīlaniandōdīlaniandīs
Vocativedīlaniandedīlaniandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlaniandadīlaniandae
Genitivedīlaniandaedīlaniandārum
Dativedīlaniandaedīlaniandīs
Accusativedīlaniandamdīlaniandās
Ablativedīlaniandādīlaniandīs
Vocativedīlaniandadīlaniandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīlaniandumdīlanianda
Genitivedīlaniandīdīlaniandōrum
Dativedīlaniandōdīlaniandīs
Accusativedīlaniandumdīlanianda
Ablativedīlaniandōdīlaniandīs
Vocativedīlaniandumdīlanianda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right