Paradigm of di-gero (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīgerōdīgerimus
2nddīgerisdīgeritis
3rddīgeritdīgerunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīgerordīgerimur
2nddīgereris, dīgerere (short_form)dīgeriminī
3rddīgeriturdīgeruntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīgerēbamdīgerēbāmus
2nddīgerēbāsdīgerēbātis
3rddīgerēbatdīgerēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīgerēbardīgerēbāmur
2nddīgerēbāris, dīgerēbāre (short_form)dīgerēbāminī
3rddīgerēbāturdīgerēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīgeramdīgerēmus
2nddīgerēsdīgerētis
3rddīgeretdīgerent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīgerardīgerēmur
2nddīgerēris, dīgerēre (short_form)dīgerēminī
3rddīgerēturdīgerentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīgessīdīgessimus
2nddīgessistī, dīgesstī (colloquial)dīgessistis
3rddīgessitdīgessērunt, dīgessēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīgestus, -a, -um sumdīgestī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddīgestus, -a, -um esdīgestī, -ae, -a estis
3rddīgestus, -a, -um estdīgestī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīgesseramdīgesserāmus
2nddīgesserāsdīgesserātis
3rddīgesseratdīgesserant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīgestus, -a, -um eramdīgestī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddīgestus, -a, -um erāsdīgestī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddīgestus, -a, -um eratdīgestī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīgesserōdīgesserimus
2nddīgesserisdīgesseritis
3rddīgesseritdīgesserint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīgestus, -a, -um erōdīgestī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddīgestus, -a, -um erisdīgestī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddīgestus, -a, -um eritdīgestī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīgeramdīgerāmus
2nddīgerāsdīgerātis
3rddīgeratdīgerant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīgerardīgerāmur
2nddīgerāris, dīgerāre (short_form)dīgerāminī
3rddīgerāturdīgerantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīgereremdīgererēmus
2nddīgererēsdīgererētis
3rddīgereretdīgererent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīgerererdīgererēmur
2nddīgererēris, dīgererēre (short_form)dīgererēminī
3rddīgererēturdīgererentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīgesserimdīgesserīmus
2nddīgesserīsdīgesserītis
3rddīgesseritdīgesserint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīgestus, -a, -um simdīgestī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddīgestus, -a, -um sīsdīgestī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddīgestus, -a, -um sitdīgestī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīgessissemdīgessissēmus
2nddīgessissēsdīgessissētis
3rddīgessissetdīgessissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīgestus, -a, -um essemdīgestī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddīgestus, -a, -um essēsdīgestī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddīgestus, -a, -um essetdīgestī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīgeredīgerite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīgereredīgeriminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīgeritōdīgeritōte
3rddīgeritōdīgeruntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddīgeritor 
3rddīgeritordīgeruntor
Present Active Infinitive
dīgerere
Present Passive Infinitive
dīgerī, dīgerier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dīgessisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dīgestum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dīgestūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dīgestum īrī
Present Active Participle
dīgerēns, dīgerentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dīgestus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dīgestūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dīgerendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīgerensdīgerentēs
Genitivedīgerentisdīgerentium, dīgerentum (rare)
Dativedīgerentīdīgerentibus
Accusativedīgerentemdīgerentīs, dīgerentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedīgerentī, dīgerente (alt_form_2)dīgerentibus
Vocativedīgerensdīgerentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīgerensdīgerentēs
Genitivedīgerentisdīgerentium, dīgerentum (rare)
Dativedīgerentīdīgerentibus
Accusativedīgerentemdīgerentīs, dīgerentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedīgerentī, dīgerente (alt_form_2)dīgerentibus
Vocativedīgerensdīgerentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīgerensdīgerentia
Genitivedīgerentisdīgerentium, dīgerentum (rare)
Dativedīgerentīdīgerentibus
Accusativedīgerensdīgerentia
Ablativedīgerentī, dīgerente (alt_form_2)dīgerentibus
Vocativedīgerensdīgerentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīgestusdīgestī
Genitivedīgestīdīgestōrum
Dativedīgestōdīgestīs
Accusativedīgestumdīgestōs
Ablativedīgestō, dīgestū (supine)dīgestīs
Vocativedīgestedīgestī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīgestadīgestae
Genitivedīgestaedīgestārum
Dativedīgestaedīgestīs
Accusativedīgestamdīgestās
Ablativedīgestādīgestīs
Vocativedīgestadīgestae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīgestumdīgesta
Genitivedīgestīdīgestōrum
Dativedīgestōdīgestīs
Accusativedīgestumdīgesta
Ablativedīgestōdīgestīs
Vocativedīgestumdīgesta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīgestūrusdīgestūrī
Genitivedīgestūrīdīgestūrōrum
Dativedīgestūrōdīgestūrīs
Accusativedīgestūrumdīgestūrōs
Ablativedīgestūrōdīgestūrīs
Vocativedīgestūredīgestūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīgestūradīgestūrae
Genitivedīgestūraedīgestūrārum
Dativedīgestūraedīgestūrīs
Accusativedīgestūramdīgestūrās
Ablativedīgestūrādīgestūrīs
Vocativedīgestūradīgestūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīgestūrumdīgestūra
Genitivedīgestūrīdīgestūrōrum
Dativedīgestūrōdīgestūrīs
Accusativedīgestūrumdīgestūra
Ablativedīgestūrōdīgestūrīs
Vocativedīgestūrumdīgestūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīgerendusdīgerendī
Genitivedīgerendīdīgerendōrum
Dativedīgerendōdīgerendīs
Accusativedīgerendumdīgerendōs
Ablativedīgerendōdīgerendīs
Vocativedīgerendedīgerendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīgerendadīgerendae
Genitivedīgerendaedīgerendārum
Dativedīgerendaedīgerendīs
Accusativedīgerendamdīgerendās
Ablativedīgerendādīgerendīs
Vocativedīgerendadīgerendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedīgerendumdīgerenda
Genitivedīgerendīdīgerendōrum
Dativedīgerendōdīgerendīs
Accusativedīgerendumdīgerenda
Ablativedīgerendōdīgerendīs
Vocativedīgerendumdīgerenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right