Paradigm of de-voveo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvoveōdēvovēmus
2nddēvovēsdēvovētis
3rddēvovetdēvovent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvoveordēvovēmur
2nddēvovēris, dēvovēre (short_form)dēvovēminī
3rddēvovēturdēvoventur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvovēbamdēvovēbāmus
2nddēvovēbāsdēvovēbātis
3rddēvovēbatdēvovēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvovēbardēvovēbāmur
2nddēvovēbāris, dēvovēbāre (short_form)dēvovēbāminī
3rddēvovēbāturdēvovēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvovēbōdēvovēbimus
2nddēvovēbisdēvovēbitis
3rddēvovēbitdēvovēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvovēbordēvovēbimur
2nddēvovēberis, dēvovēbere (short_form)dēvovēbiminī
3rddēvovēbiturdēvovēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvōvīdēvōvimus
2nddēvōvistī, dēvōvtī (colloquial)dēvōvistis
3rddēvōvitdēvōvērunt, dēvōvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvōtus, -a, -um sumdēvōtī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēvōtus, -a, -um esdēvōtī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēvōtus, -a, -um estdēvōtī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvōveramdēvōverāmus
2nddēvōverāsdēvōverātis
3rddēvōveratdēvōverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvōtus, -a, -um eramdēvōtī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēvōtus, -a, -um erāsdēvōtī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēvōtus, -a, -um eratdēvōtī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvōverōdēvōverimus
2nddēvōverisdēvōveritis
3rddēvōveritdēvōverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvōtus, -a, -um erōdēvōtī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēvōtus, -a, -um erisdēvōtī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēvōtus, -a, -um eritdēvōtī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvoveamdēvoveāmus
2nddēvoveāsdēvoveātis
3rddēvoveatdēvoveant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvoveardēvoveāmur
2nddēvoveāris, dēvoveāre (short_form)dēvoveāminī
3rddēvoveāturdēvoveantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvovēremdēvovērēmus
2nddēvovērēsdēvovērētis
3rddēvovēretdēvovērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvovērerdēvovērēmur
2nddēvovērēris, dēvovērēre (short_form)dēvovērēminī
3rddēvovērēturdēvovērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvōverimdēvōverīmus
2nddēvōverīsdēvōverītis
3rddēvōveritdēvōverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvōtus, -a, -um simdēvōtī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēvōtus, -a, -um sīsdēvōtī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēvōtus, -a, -um sitdēvōtī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvōvissemdēvōvissēmus
2nddēvōvissēsdēvōvissētis
3rddēvōvissetdēvōvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvōtus, -a, -um essemdēvōtī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēvōtus, -a, -um essēsdēvōtī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēvōtus, -a, -um essetdēvōtī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēvovēdēvovēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēvovēredēvovēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēvovētōdēvovētōte
3rddēvovētōdēvoventō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēvovētor 
3rddēvovētordēvoventor
Present Active Infinitive
dēvovēre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēvovērī, dēvovērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēvōvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēvōtum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēvōtūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēvōtum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēvovēns, dēvoventis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēvōtus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēvōtūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēvovendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvovensdēvoventēs
Genitivedēvoventisdēvoventium, dēvoventum (rare)
Dativedēvoventīdēvoventibus
Accusativedēvoventemdēvoventīs, dēvoventēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēvoventī, dēvovente (alt_form_2)dēvoventibus
Vocativedēvovensdēvoventēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvovensdēvoventēs
Genitivedēvoventisdēvoventium, dēvoventum (rare)
Dativedēvoventīdēvoventibus
Accusativedēvoventemdēvoventīs, dēvoventēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēvoventī, dēvovente (alt_form_2)dēvoventibus
Vocativedēvovensdēvoventēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvovensdēvoventia
Genitivedēvoventisdēvoventium, dēvoventum (rare)
Dativedēvoventīdēvoventibus
Accusativedēvovensdēvoventia
Ablativedēvoventī, dēvovente (alt_form_2)dēvoventibus
Vocativedēvovensdēvoventia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvōtusdēvōtī
Genitivedēvōtīdēvōtōrum
Dativedēvōtōdēvōtīs
Accusativedēvōtumdēvōtōs
Ablativedēvōtō, dēvōtū (supine)dēvōtīs
Vocativedēvōtedēvōtī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvōtadēvōtae
Genitivedēvōtaedēvōtārum
Dativedēvōtaedēvōtīs
Accusativedēvōtamdēvōtās
Ablativedēvōtādēvōtīs
Vocativedēvōtadēvōtae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvōtumdēvōta
Genitivedēvōtīdēvōtōrum
Dativedēvōtōdēvōtīs
Accusativedēvōtumdēvōta
Ablativedēvōtōdēvōtīs
Vocativedēvōtumdēvōta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvōtūrusdēvōtūrī
Genitivedēvōtūrīdēvōtūrōrum
Dativedēvōtūrōdēvōtūrīs
Accusativedēvōtūrumdēvōtūrōs
Ablativedēvōtūrōdēvōtūrīs
Vocativedēvōtūredēvōtūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvōtūradēvōtūrae
Genitivedēvōtūraedēvōtūrārum
Dativedēvōtūraedēvōtūrīs
Accusativedēvōtūramdēvōtūrās
Ablativedēvōtūrādēvōtūrīs
Vocativedēvōtūradēvōtūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvōtūrumdēvōtūra
Genitivedēvōtūrīdēvōtūrōrum
Dativedēvōtūrōdēvōtūrīs
Accusativedēvōtūrumdēvōtūra
Ablativedēvōtūrōdēvōtūrīs
Vocativedēvōtūrumdēvōtūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvovendusdēvovendī
Genitivedēvovendīdēvovendōrum
Dativedēvovendōdēvovendīs
Accusativedēvovendumdēvovendōs
Ablativedēvovendōdēvovendīs
Vocativedēvovendedēvovendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvovendadēvovendae
Genitivedēvovendaedēvovendārum
Dativedēvovendaedēvovendīs
Accusativedēvovendamdēvovendās
Ablativedēvovendādēvovendīs
Vocativedēvovendadēvovendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvovendumdēvovenda
Genitivedēvovendīdēvovendōrum
Dativedēvovendōdēvovendīs
Accusativedēvovendumdēvovenda
Ablativedēvovendōdēvovendīs
Vocativedēvovendumdēvovenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right