Paradigm of de-voro (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorōdēvorāmus
2nddēvorāsdēvorātis
3rddēvoratdēvorant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorordēvorāmur
2nddēvorāris, dēvorāre (short_form)dēvorāminī
3rddēvorāturdēvorantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorābamdēvorābāmus
2nddēvorābāsdēvorābātis
3rddēvorābatdēvorābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorābardēvorābāmur
2nddēvorābāris, dēvorābāre (short_form)dēvorābāminī
3rddēvorābāturdēvorābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorābōdēvorābimus
2nddēvorābisdēvorābitis
3rddēvorābitdēvorābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorābordēvorābimur
2nddēvorāberis, dēvorābere (short_form)dēvorābiminī
3rddēvorābiturdēvorābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorāvīdēvorāvimus
2nddēvorāvistī, dēvorāvtī (colloquial)dēvorāvistis
3rddēvorāvitdēvorāvērunt, dēvorāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorātus, -a, -um sumdēvorātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēvorātus, -a, -um esdēvorātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēvorātus, -a, -um estdēvorātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorāveramdēvorāverāmus
2nddēvorāverāsdēvorāverātis
3rddēvorāveratdēvorāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorātus, -a, -um eramdēvorātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēvorātus, -a, -um erāsdēvorātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēvorātus, -a, -um eratdēvorātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorāverōdēvorāverimus
2nddēvorāverisdēvorāveritis
3rddēvorāveritdēvorāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorātus, -a, -um erōdēvorātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēvorātus, -a, -um erisdēvorātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēvorātus, -a, -um eritdēvorātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvoremdēvorēmus
2nddēvorēsdēvorētis
3rddēvoretdēvorent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorerdēvorēmur
2nddēvorēris, dēvorēre (short_form)dēvorēminī
3rddēvorēturdēvorentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorāremdēvorārēmus
2nddēvorārēsdēvorārētis
3rddēvorāretdēvorārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorārerdēvorārēmur
2nddēvorārēris, dēvorārēre (short_form)dēvorārēminī
3rddēvorārēturdēvorārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorāverimdēvorāverīmus
2nddēvorāverīsdēvorāverītis
3rddēvorāveritdēvorāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorātus, -a, -um simdēvorātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēvorātus, -a, -um sīsdēvorātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēvorātus, -a, -um sitdēvorātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorāvissemdēvorāvissēmus
2nddēvorāvissēsdēvorāvissētis
3rddēvorāvissetdēvorāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvorātus, -a, -um essemdēvorātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēvorātus, -a, -um essēsdēvorātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēvorātus, -a, -um essetdēvorātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēvorādēvorāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēvorāredēvorāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēvorātōdēvorātōte
3rddēvorātōdēvorantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēvorātor 
3rddēvorātordēvorantor
Present Active Infinitive
dēvorāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēvorārī, dēvorārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēvorāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēvorātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēvorātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēvorātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēvorāns, dēvorantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēvorātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēvorātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēvorandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvoransdēvorantēs
Genitivedēvorantisdēvorantium, dēvorantum (rare)
Dativedēvorantīdēvorantibus
Accusativedēvorantemdēvorantīs, dēvorantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēvorantī, dēvorante (alt_form_2)dēvorantibus
Vocativedēvoransdēvorantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvoransdēvorantēs
Genitivedēvorantisdēvorantium, dēvorantum (rare)
Dativedēvorantīdēvorantibus
Accusativedēvorantemdēvorantīs, dēvorantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēvorantī, dēvorante (alt_form_2)dēvorantibus
Vocativedēvoransdēvorantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvoransdēvorantia
Genitivedēvorantisdēvorantium, dēvorantum (rare)
Dativedēvorantīdēvorantibus
Accusativedēvoransdēvorantia
Ablativedēvorantī, dēvorante (alt_form_2)dēvorantibus
Vocativedēvoransdēvorantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvorātusdēvorātī
Genitivedēvorātīdēvorātōrum
Dativedēvorātōdēvorātīs
Accusativedēvorātumdēvorātōs
Ablativedēvorātō, dēvorātū (supine)dēvorātīs
Vocativedēvorātedēvorātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvorātadēvorātae
Genitivedēvorātaedēvorātārum
Dativedēvorātaedēvorātīs
Accusativedēvorātamdēvorātās
Ablativedēvorātādēvorātīs
Vocativedēvorātadēvorātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvorātumdēvorāta
Genitivedēvorātīdēvorātōrum
Dativedēvorātōdēvorātīs
Accusativedēvorātumdēvorāta
Ablativedēvorātōdēvorātīs
Vocativedēvorātumdēvorāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvorātūrusdēvorātūrī
Genitivedēvorātūrīdēvorātūrōrum
Dativedēvorātūrōdēvorātūrīs
Accusativedēvorātūrumdēvorātūrōs
Ablativedēvorātūrōdēvorātūrīs
Vocativedēvorātūredēvorātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvorātūradēvorātūrae
Genitivedēvorātūraedēvorātūrārum
Dativedēvorātūraedēvorātūrīs
Accusativedēvorātūramdēvorātūrās
Ablativedēvorātūrādēvorātūrīs
Vocativedēvorātūradēvorātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvorātūrumdēvorātūra
Genitivedēvorātūrīdēvorātūrōrum
Dativedēvorātūrōdēvorātūrīs
Accusativedēvorātūrumdēvorātūra
Ablativedēvorātūrōdēvorātūrīs
Vocativedēvorātūrumdēvorātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvorandusdēvorandī
Genitivedēvorandīdēvorandōrum
Dativedēvorandōdēvorandīs
Accusativedēvorandumdēvorandōs
Ablativedēvorandōdēvorandīs
Vocativedēvorandedēvorandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvorandadēvorandae
Genitivedēvorandaedēvorandārum
Dativedēvorandaedēvorandīs
Accusativedēvorandamdēvorandās
Ablativedēvorandādēvorandīs
Vocativedēvorandadēvorandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēvorandumdēvoranda
Genitivedēvorandīdēvorandōrum
Dativedēvorandōdēvorandīs
Accusativedēvorandumdēvoranda
Ablativedēvorandōdēvorandīs
Vocativedēvorandumdēvoranda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right