Paradigm of de-venio (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēveniōdēvenīmus
2nddēvenīsdēvenītis
3rddēvenitdēveniunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēveniordēvenīmur
2nddēvenīris, dēvenīre (short_form)dēvenīminī
3rddēvenīturdēveniuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēveniēbam, dēvenībam (metriāgratia)dēveniēbāmus, dēvenībāmus (metriāgratia)
2nddēveniēbās, dēvenībās (metriāgratia)dēveniēbātis, dēvenībātis (metriāgratia)
3rddēveniēbat, dēvenībat (metriāgratia)dēveniēbant, dēvenībant (metriāgratia)
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēveniēbar, dēvenībar (metriāgratia)dēveniēbāmur, dēvenībāmur (metriāgratia)
2nddēveniēbāris, dēvenībāris (metriāgratia), dēveniēbāre (short_form), dēvenībāre (metriāgratiāshort_form)dēveniēbāminī, dēvenībāminī (metriāgratia)
3rddēveniēbātur, dēvenībātur (metriāgratia)dēveniēbantur, dēvenībantur (metriāgratia)
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēveniamdēveniēmus
2nddēveniēsdēveniētis
3rddēvenietdēvenient
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēveniardēveniēmur
2nddēveniēris, dēveniēre (short_form)dēveniēminī
3rddēveniēturdēvenientur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvēnīdēvēnimus
2nddēvēnistī, dēvēntī (colloquial)dēvēnistis
3rddēvēnitdēvēnērunt, dēvēnēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēventus, -a, -um sumdēventī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēventus, -a, -um esdēventī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēventus, -a, -um estdēventī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvēneramdēvēnerāmus
2nddēvēnerāsdēvēnerātis
3rddēvēneratdēvēnerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēventus, -a, -um eramdēventī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēventus, -a, -um erāsdēventī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēventus, -a, -um eratdēventī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēvēnerōdēvēnerimus
2nddēvēnerisdēvēneritis
3rddēvēneritdēvēnerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēventus, -a, -um erōdēventī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēventus, -a, -um erisdēventī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēventus, -a, -um eritdēventī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēveniamdēveniāmus
2nddēveniāsdēveniātis
3rddēveniatdēveniant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēveniardēveniāmur
2nddēveniāris, dēveniāre (short_form)dēveniāminī
3rddēveniāturdēveniantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvenīremdēvenīrēmus
2nddēvenīrēsdēvenīrētis
3rddēvenīretdēvenīrent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvenīrerdēvenīrēmur
2nddēvenīrēris, dēvenīrēre (short_form)dēvenīrēminī
3rddēvenīrēturdēvenīrentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvēnerimdēvēnerīmus
2nddēvēnerīsdēvēnerītis
3rddēvēneritdēvēnerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēventus, -a, -um simdēventī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēventus, -a, -um sīsdēventī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēventus, -a, -um sitdēventī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēvēnissemdēvēnissēmus
2nddēvēnissēsdēvēnissētis
3rddēvēnissetdēvēnissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēventus, -a, -um essemdēventī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēventus, -a, -um essēsdēventī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēventus, -a, -um essetdēventī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēvenīdēvenīte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēvenīredēvenīminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēvenītōdēvenītōte
3rddēvenītōdēveniuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēvenītor 
3rddēvenītordēveniuntor
Present Active Infinitive
dēvenīre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēvenīrī, dēvenīrier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēvēnisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēventum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēventūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēventum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēveniēns, dēvenientis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēventus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēventūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēveniendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēveniensdēvenientēs
Genitivedēvenientisdēvenientium, dēvenientum (rare)
Dativedēvenientīdēvenientibus
Accusativedēvenientemdēvenientīs, dēvenientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēvenientī, dēveniente (alt_form_2)dēvenientibus
Vocativedēveniensdēvenientēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēveniensdēvenientēs
Genitivedēvenientisdēvenientium, dēvenientum (rare)
Dativedēvenientīdēvenientibus
Accusativedēvenientemdēvenientīs, dēvenientēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēvenientī, dēveniente (alt_form_2)dēvenientibus
Vocativedēveniensdēvenientēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēveniensdēvenientia
Genitivedēvenientisdēvenientium, dēvenientum (rare)
Dativedēvenientīdēvenientibus
Accusativedēveniensdēvenientia
Ablativedēvenientī, dēveniente (alt_form_2)dēvenientibus
Vocativedēveniensdēvenientia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēventusdēventī
Genitivedēventīdēventōrum
Dativedēventōdēventīs
Accusativedēventumdēventōs
Ablativedēventō, dēventū (supine)dēventīs
Vocativedēventedēventī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēventadēventae
Genitivedēventaedēventārum
Dativedēventaedēventīs
Accusativedēventamdēventās
Ablativedēventādēventīs
Vocativedēventadēventae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēventumdēventa
Genitivedēventīdēventōrum
Dativedēventōdēventīs
Accusativedēventumdēventa
Ablativedēventōdēventīs
Vocativedēventumdēventa
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēventūrusdēventūrī
Genitivedēventūrīdēventūrōrum
Dativedēventūrōdēventūrīs
Accusativedēventūrumdēventūrōs
Ablativedēventūrōdēventūrīs
Vocativedēventūredēventūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēventūradēventūrae
Genitivedēventūraedēventūrārum
Dativedēventūraedēventūrīs
Accusativedēventūramdēventūrās
Ablativedēventūrādēventūrīs
Vocativedēventūradēventūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēventūrumdēventūra
Genitivedēventūrīdēventūrōrum
Dativedēventūrōdēventūrīs
Accusativedēventūrumdēventūra
Ablativedēventūrōdēventūrīs
Vocativedēventūrumdēventūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēveniendusdēveniendī
Genitivedēveniendīdēveniendōrum
Dativedēveniendōdēveniendīs
Accusativedēveniendumdēveniendōs
Ablativedēveniendōdēveniendīs
Vocativedēveniendedēveniendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēveniendadēveniendae
Genitivedēveniendaedēveniendārum
Dativedēveniendaedēveniendīs
Accusativedēveniendamdēveniendās
Ablativedēveniendādēveniendīs
Vocativedēveniendadēveniendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēveniendumdēvenienda
Genitivedēveniendīdēveniendōrum
Dativedēveniendōdēveniendīs
Accusativedēveniendumdēvenienda
Ablativedēveniendōdēveniendīs
Vocativedēveniendumdēvenienda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right