Paradigm of de-tero (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterōdēterimus
2nddēterisdēteritis
3rddēteritdēterunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterordēterimur
2nddētereris, dēterere (short_form)dēteriminī
3rddēteriturdēteruntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterēbamdēterēbāmus
2nddēterēbāsdēterēbātis
3rddēterēbatdēterēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterēbardēterēbāmur
2nddēterēbāris, dēterēbāre (short_form)dēterēbāminī
3rddēterēbāturdēterēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēteramdēterēmus
2nddēterēsdēterētis
3rddēteretdēterent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterardēterēmur
2nddēterēris, dēterēre (short_form)dēterēminī
3rddēterēturdēterentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētrīvīdētrīvimus
2nddētrīvistī, dētrīvtī (colloquial)dētrīvistis
3rddētrīvitdētrīvērunt, dētrīvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētrītus, -a, -um sumdētrītī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddētrītus, -a, -um esdētrītī, -ae, -a estis
3rddētrītus, -a, -um estdētrītī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētrīveramdētrīverāmus
2nddētrīverāsdētrīverātis
3rddētrīveratdētrīverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētrītus, -a, -um eramdētrītī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddētrītus, -a, -um erāsdētrītī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddētrītus, -a, -um eratdētrītī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētrīverōdētrīverimus
2nddētrīverisdētrīveritis
3rddētrīveritdētrīverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētrītus, -a, -um erōdētrītī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddētrītus, -a, -um erisdētrītī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddētrītus, -a, -um eritdētrītī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēteramdēterāmus
2nddēterāsdēterātis
3rddēteratdēterant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēterardēterāmur
2nddēterāris, dēterāre (short_form)dēterāminī
3rddēterāturdēterantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētereremdētererēmus
2nddētererēsdētererētis
3rddētereretdētererent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēterererdētererēmur
2nddētererēris, dētererēre (short_form)dētererēminī
3rddētererēturdētererentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētrīverimdētrīverīmus
2nddētrīverīsdētrīverītis
3rddētrīveritdētrīverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētrītus, -a, -um simdētrītī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddētrītus, -a, -um sīsdētrītī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddētrītus, -a, -um sitdētrītī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētrīvissemdētrīvissēmus
2nddētrīvissēsdētrīvissētis
3rddētrīvissetdētrīvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētrītus, -a, -um essemdētrītī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddētrītus, -a, -um essēsdētrītī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddētrītus, -a, -um essetdētrītī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēteredēterite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddētereredēteriminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēteritōdēteritōte
3rddēteritōdēteruntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēteritor 
3rddēteritordēteruntor
Present Active Infinitive
dēterere
Present Passive Infinitive
dēterī, dēterier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dētrīvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dētrītum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dētrītūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dētrītum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēterēns, dēterentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dētrītus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dētrītūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēterendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterensdēterentēs
Genitivedēterentisdēterentium, dēterentum (rare)
Dativedēterentīdēterentibus
Accusativedēterentemdēterentīs, dēterentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēterentī, dēterente (alt_form_2)dēterentibus
Vocativedēterensdēterentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterensdēterentēs
Genitivedēterentisdēterentium, dēterentum (rare)
Dativedēterentīdēterentibus
Accusativedēterentemdēterentīs, dēterentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēterentī, dēterente (alt_form_2)dēterentibus
Vocativedēterensdēterentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterensdēterentia
Genitivedēterentisdēterentium, dēterentum (rare)
Dativedēterentīdēterentibus
Accusativedēterensdēterentia
Ablativedēterentī, dēterente (alt_form_2)dēterentibus
Vocativedēterensdēterentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētrītusdētrītī
Genitivedētrītīdētrītōrum
Dativedētrītōdētrītīs
Accusativedētrītumdētrītōs
Ablativedētrītō, dētrītū (supine)dētrītīs
Vocativedētrītedētrītī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētrītadētrītae
Genitivedētrītaedētrītārum
Dativedētrītaedētrītīs
Accusativedētrītamdētrītās
Ablativedētrītādētrītīs
Vocativedētrītadētrītae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētrītumdētrīta
Genitivedētrītīdētrītōrum
Dativedētrītōdētrītīs
Accusativedētrītumdētrīta
Ablativedētrītōdētrītīs
Vocativedētrītumdētrīta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētrītūrusdētrītūrī
Genitivedētrītūrīdētrītūrōrum
Dativedētrītūrōdētrītūrīs
Accusativedētrītūrumdētrītūrōs
Ablativedētrītūrōdētrītūrīs
Vocativedētrītūredētrītūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētrītūradētrītūrae
Genitivedētrītūraedētrītūrārum
Dativedētrītūraedētrītūrīs
Accusativedētrītūramdētrītūrās
Ablativedētrītūrādētrītūrīs
Vocativedētrītūradētrītūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētrītūrumdētrītūra
Genitivedētrītūrīdētrītūrōrum
Dativedētrītūrōdētrītūrīs
Accusativedētrītūrumdētrītūra
Ablativedētrītūrōdētrītūrīs
Vocativedētrītūrumdētrītūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterendusdēterendī
Genitivedēterendīdēterendōrum
Dativedēterendōdēterendīs
Accusativedēterendumdēterendōs
Ablativedēterendōdēterendīs
Vocativedēterendedēterendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterendadēterendae
Genitivedēterendaedēterendārum
Dativedēterendaedēterendīs
Accusativedēterendamdēterendās
Ablativedēterendādēterendīs
Vocativedēterendadēterendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterendumdēterenda
Genitivedēterendīdēterendōrum
Dativedēterendōdēterendīs
Accusativedēterendumdēterenda
Ablativedēterendōdēterendīs
Vocativedēterendumdēterenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right