Paradigm of de-termino (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminōdētermināmus
2nddētermināsdēterminātis
3rddēterminatdēterminant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminordētermināmur
2nddētermināris, dētermināre (short_form)dētermināminī
3rddētermināturdēterminantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminābamdēterminābāmus
2nddēterminābāsdēterminābātis
3rddēterminābatdēterminābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminābardēterminābāmur
2nddēterminābāris, dēterminābāre (short_form)dēterminābāminī
3rddēterminābāturdēterminābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminābōdēterminābimus
2nddēterminābisdēterminābitis
3rddēterminābitdēterminābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminābordēterminābimur
2nddētermināberis, dēterminābere (short_form)dēterminābiminī
3rddēterminābiturdēterminābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētermināvīdētermināvimus
2nddētermināvistī, dētermināvtī (colloquial)dētermināvistis
3rddētermināvitdētermināvērunt, dētermināvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminātus, -a, -um sumdēterminātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēterminātus, -a, -um esdēterminātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēterminātus, -a, -um estdēterminātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētermināveramdētermināverāmus
2nddētermināverāsdētermināverātis
3rddētermināveratdētermināverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminātus, -a, -um eramdēterminātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēterminātus, -a, -um erāsdēterminātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēterminātus, -a, -um eratdēterminātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētermināverōdētermināverimus
2nddētermināverisdētermināveritis
3rddētermināveritdētermināverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminātus, -a, -um erōdēterminātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēterminātus, -a, -um erisdēterminātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēterminātus, -a, -um eritdēterminātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminemdēterminēmus
2nddēterminēsdēterminētis
3rddēterminetdēterminent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminerdēterminēmur
2nddēterminēris, dēterminēre (short_form)dēterminēminī
3rddēterminēturdēterminentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētermināremdēterminārēmus
2nddēterminārēsdēterminārētis
3rddētermināretdēterminārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminārerdēterminārēmur
2nddēterminārēris, dēterminārēre (short_form)dēterminārēminī
3rddēterminārēturdēterminārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētermināverimdētermināverīmus
2nddētermināverīsdētermināverītis
3rddētermināveritdētermināverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminātus, -a, -um simdēterminātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēterminātus, -a, -um sīsdēterminātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēterminātus, -a, -um sitdēterminātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētermināvissemdētermināvissēmus
2nddētermināvissēsdētermināvissētis
3rddētermināvissetdētermināvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēterminātus, -a, -um essemdēterminātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēterminātus, -a, -um essēsdēterminātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēterminātus, -a, -um essetdēterminātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēterminādētermināte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddētermināredētermināminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēterminātōdēterminātōte
3rddēterminātōdēterminantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēterminātor 
3rddēterminātordēterminantor
Present Active Infinitive
dētermināre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēterminārī, dēterminārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dētermināvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēterminātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēterminātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēterminātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dētermināns, dēterminantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēterminātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēterminātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēterminandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterminansdēterminantēs
Genitivedēterminantisdēterminantium, dēterminantum (rare)
Dativedēterminantīdēterminantibus
Accusativedēterminantemdēterminantīs, dēterminantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēterminantī, dēterminante (alt_form_2)dēterminantibus
Vocativedēterminansdēterminantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterminansdēterminantēs
Genitivedēterminantisdēterminantium, dēterminantum (rare)
Dativedēterminantīdēterminantibus
Accusativedēterminantemdēterminantīs, dēterminantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēterminantī, dēterminante (alt_form_2)dēterminantibus
Vocativedēterminansdēterminantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterminansdēterminantia
Genitivedēterminantisdēterminantium, dēterminantum (rare)
Dativedēterminantīdēterminantibus
Accusativedēterminansdēterminantia
Ablativedēterminantī, dēterminante (alt_form_2)dēterminantibus
Vocativedēterminansdēterminantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterminātusdēterminātī
Genitivedēterminātīdēterminātōrum
Dativedēterminātōdēterminātīs
Accusativedēterminātumdēterminātōs
Ablativedēterminātō, dēterminātū (supine)dēterminātīs
Vocativedēterminātedēterminātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterminātadēterminātae
Genitivedēterminātaedēterminātārum
Dativedēterminātaedēterminātīs
Accusativedēterminātamdēterminātās
Ablativedēterminātādēterminātīs
Vocativedēterminātadēterminātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterminātumdētermināta
Genitivedēterminātīdēterminātōrum
Dativedēterminātōdēterminātīs
Accusativedēterminātumdētermināta
Ablativedēterminātōdēterminātīs
Vocativedēterminātumdētermināta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterminātūrusdēterminātūrī
Genitivedēterminātūrīdēterminātūrōrum
Dativedēterminātūrōdēterminātūrīs
Accusativedēterminātūrumdēterminātūrōs
Ablativedēterminātūrōdēterminātūrīs
Vocativedēterminātūredēterminātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterminātūradēterminātūrae
Genitivedēterminātūraedēterminātūrārum
Dativedēterminātūraedēterminātūrīs
Accusativedēterminātūramdēterminātūrās
Ablativedēterminātūrādēterminātūrīs
Vocativedēterminātūradēterminātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterminātūrumdēterminātūra
Genitivedēterminātūrīdēterminātūrōrum
Dativedēterminātūrōdēterminātūrīs
Accusativedēterminātūrumdēterminātūra
Ablativedēterminātūrōdēterminātūrīs
Vocativedēterminātūrumdēterminātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterminandusdēterminandī
Genitivedēterminandīdēterminandōrum
Dativedēterminandōdēterminandīs
Accusativedēterminandumdēterminandōs
Ablativedēterminandōdēterminandīs
Vocativedēterminandedēterminandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterminandadēterminandae
Genitivedēterminandaedēterminandārum
Dativedēterminandaedēterminandīs
Accusativedēterminandamdēterminandās
Ablativedēterminandādēterminandīs
Vocativedēterminandadēterminandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēterminandumdēterminanda
Genitivedēterminandīdēterminandōrum
Dativedēterminandōdēterminandīs
Accusativedēterminandumdēterminanda
Ablativedēterminandōdēterminandīs
Vocativedēterminandumdēterminanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right