Paradigm of de-tergeo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētergeōdētergēmus
2nddētergēsdētergētis
3rddētergetdētergent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētergeordētergēmur
2nddētergēris, dētergēre (short_form)dētergēminī
3rddētergēturdētergentur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētergēbamdētergēbāmus
2nddētergēbāsdētergēbātis
3rddētergēbatdētergēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētergēbardētergēbāmur
2nddētergēbāris, dētergēbāre (short_form)dētergēbāminī
3rddētergēbāturdētergēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētergēbōdētergēbimus
2nddētergēbisdētergēbitis
3rddētergēbitdētergēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētergēbordētergēbimur
2nddētergēberis, dētergēbere (short_form)dētergēbiminī
3rddētergēbiturdētergēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētersīdētersimus
2nddētersistī, dēterstī (colloquial)dētersistis
3rddētersitdētersērunt, dētersēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētersus, -a, -um sumdētersī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddētersus, -a, -um esdētersī, -ae, -a estis
3rddētersus, -a, -um estdētersī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterseramdēterserāmus
2nddēterserāsdēterserātis
3rddēterseratdēterserant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētersus, -a, -um eramdētersī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddētersus, -a, -um erāsdētersī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddētersus, -a, -um eratdētersī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēterserōdēterserimus
2nddēterserisdēterseritis
3rddēterseritdēterserint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētersus, -a, -um erōdētersī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddētersus, -a, -um erisdētersī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddētersus, -a, -um eritdētersī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētergeamdētergeāmus
2nddētergeāsdētergeātis
3rddētergeatdētergeant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētergeardētergeāmur
2nddētergeāris, dētergeāre (short_form)dētergeāminī
3rddētergeāturdētergeantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētergēremdētergērēmus
2nddētergērēsdētergērētis
3rddētergēretdētergērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētergērerdētergērēmur
2nddētergērēris, dētergērēre (short_form)dētergērēminī
3rddētergērēturdētergērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēterserimdēterserīmus
2nddēterserīsdēterserītis
3rddēterseritdēterserint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētersus, -a, -um simdētersī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddētersus, -a, -um sīsdētersī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddētersus, -a, -um sitdētersī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētersissemdētersissēmus
2nddētersissēsdētersissētis
3rddētersissetdētersissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētersus, -a, -um essemdētersī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddētersus, -a, -um essēsdētersī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddētersus, -a, -um essetdētersī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddētergēdētergēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddētergēredētergēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddētergētōdētergētōte
3rddētergētōdētergentō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddētergētor 
3rddētergētordētergentor
Present Active Infinitive
dētergēre
Present Passive Infinitive
dētergērī, dētergērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dētersisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dētersum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dētersūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dētersum īrī
Present Active Participle
dētergēns, dētergentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dētersus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dētersūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dētergendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētergensdētergentēs
Genitivedētergentisdētergentium, dētergentum (rare)
Dativedētergentīdētergentibus
Accusativedētergentemdētergentīs, dētergentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedētergentī, dētergente (alt_form_2)dētergentibus
Vocativedētergensdētergentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētergensdētergentēs
Genitivedētergentisdētergentium, dētergentum (rare)
Dativedētergentīdētergentibus
Accusativedētergentemdētergentīs, dētergentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedētergentī, dētergente (alt_form_2)dētergentibus
Vocativedētergensdētergentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētergensdētergentia
Genitivedētergentisdētergentium, dētergentum (rare)
Dativedētergentīdētergentibus
Accusativedētergensdētergentia
Ablativedētergentī, dētergente (alt_form_2)dētergentibus
Vocativedētergensdētergentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētersusdētersī
Genitivedētersīdētersōrum
Dativedētersōdētersīs
Accusativedētersumdētersōs
Ablativedētersō, dētersū (supine)dētersīs
Vocativedētersedētersī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētersadētersae
Genitivedētersaedētersārum
Dativedētersaedētersīs
Accusativedētersamdētersās
Ablativedētersādētersīs
Vocativedētersadētersae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētersumdētersa
Genitivedētersīdētersōrum
Dativedētersōdētersīs
Accusativedētersumdētersa
Ablativedētersōdētersīs
Vocativedētersumdētersa
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētersūrusdētersūrī
Genitivedētersūrīdētersūrōrum
Dativedētersūrōdētersūrīs
Accusativedētersūrumdētersūrōs
Ablativedētersūrōdētersūrīs
Vocativedētersūredētersūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētersūradētersūrae
Genitivedētersūraedētersūrārum
Dativedētersūraedētersūrīs
Accusativedētersūramdētersūrās
Ablativedētersūrādētersūrīs
Vocativedētersūradētersūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētersūrumdētersūra
Genitivedētersūrīdētersūrōrum
Dativedētersūrōdētersūrīs
Accusativedētersūrumdētersūra
Ablativedētersūrōdētersūrīs
Vocativedētersūrumdētersūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētergendusdētergendī
Genitivedētergendīdētergendōrum
Dativedētergendōdētergendīs
Accusativedētergendumdētergendōs
Ablativedētergendōdētergendīs
Vocativedētergendedētergendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētergendadētergendae
Genitivedētergendaedētergendārum
Dativedētergendaedētergendīs
Accusativedētergendamdētergendās
Ablativedētergendādētergendīs
Vocativedētergendadētergendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētergendumdētergenda
Genitivedētergendīdētergendōrum
Dativedētergendōdētergendīs
Accusativedētergendumdētergenda
Ablativedētergendōdētergendīs
Vocativedētergendumdētergenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right