Paradigm of de-tego (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētegōdētegimus
2nddētegisdētegitis
3rddētegitdētegunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētegordētegimur
2nddētegeris, dētegere (short_form)dētegiminī
3rddētegiturdēteguntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētegēbamdētegēbāmus
2nddētegēbāsdētegēbātis
3rddētegēbatdētegēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētegēbardētegēbāmur
2nddētegēbāris, dētegēbāre (short_form)dētegēbāminī
3rddētegēbāturdētegēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētegamdētegēmus
2nddētegēsdētegētis
3rddētegetdētegent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētegardētegēmur
2nddētegēris, dētegēre (short_form)dētegēminī
3rddētegēturdētegentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētēxīdētēximus
2nddētēxistī, dētēxtī (colloquial)dētēxistis
3rddētēxitdētēxērunt, dētēxēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētēctus, -a, -um sumdētēctī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddētēctus, -a, -um esdētēctī, -ae, -a estis
3rddētēctus, -a, -um estdētēctī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētēxeramdētēxerāmus
2nddētēxerāsdētēxerātis
3rddētēxeratdētēxerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētēctus, -a, -um eramdētēctī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddētēctus, -a, -um erāsdētēctī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddētēctus, -a, -um eratdētēctī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētēxerōdētēxerimus
2nddētēxerisdētēxeritis
3rddētēxeritdētēxerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdētēctus, -a, -um erōdētēctī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddētēctus, -a, -um erisdētēctī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddētēctus, -a, -um eritdētēctī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētegamdētegāmus
2nddētegāsdētegātis
3rddētegatdētegant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētegardētegāmur
2nddētegāris, dētegāre (short_form)dētegāminī
3rddētegāturdētegantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētegeremdētegerēmus
2nddētegerēsdētegerētis
3rddētegeretdētegerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētegererdētegerēmur
2nddētegerēris, dētegerēre (short_form)dētegerēminī
3rddētegerēturdētegerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētēxerimdētēxerīmus
2nddētēxerīsdētēxerītis
3rddētēxeritdētēxerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētēctus, -a, -um simdētēctī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddētēctus, -a, -um sīsdētēctī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddētēctus, -a, -um sitdētēctī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētēxissemdētēxissēmus
2nddētēxissēsdētēxissētis
3rddētēxissetdētēxissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdētēctus, -a, -um essemdētēctī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddētēctus, -a, -um essēsdētēctī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddētēctus, -a, -um essetdētēctī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddētegedētegite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddētegeredētegiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddētegitōdētegitōte
3rddētegitōdēteguntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddētegitor 
3rddētegitordēteguntor
Present Active Infinitive
dētegere
Present Passive Infinitive
dētegī, dētegier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dētēxisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dētēctum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dētēctūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dētēctum īrī
Present Active Participle
dētegēns, dētegentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dētēctus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dētēctūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dētegendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētegensdētegentēs
Genitivedētegentisdētegentium, dētegentum (rare)
Dativedētegentīdētegentibus
Accusativedētegentemdētegentīs, dētegentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedētegentī, dētegente (alt_form_2)dētegentibus
Vocativedētegensdētegentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētegensdētegentēs
Genitivedētegentisdētegentium, dētegentum (rare)
Dativedētegentīdētegentibus
Accusativedētegentemdētegentīs, dētegentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedētegentī, dētegente (alt_form_2)dētegentibus
Vocativedētegensdētegentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētegensdētegentia
Genitivedētegentisdētegentium, dētegentum (rare)
Dativedētegentīdētegentibus
Accusativedētegensdētegentia
Ablativedētegentī, dētegente (alt_form_2)dētegentibus
Vocativedētegensdētegentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētēctusdētēctī
Genitivedētēctīdētēctōrum
Dativedētēctōdētēctīs
Accusativedētēctumdētēctōs
Ablativedētēctō, dētēctū (supine)dētēctīs
Vocativedētēctedētēctī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētēctadētēctae
Genitivedētēctaedētēctārum
Dativedētēctaedētēctīs
Accusativedētēctamdētēctās
Ablativedētēctādētēctīs
Vocativedētēctadētēctae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētēctumdētēcta
Genitivedētēctīdētēctōrum
Dativedētēctōdētēctīs
Accusativedētēctumdētēcta
Ablativedētēctōdētēctīs
Vocativedētēctumdētēcta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētēctūrusdētēctūrī
Genitivedētēctūrīdētēctūrōrum
Dativedētēctūrōdētēctūrīs
Accusativedētēctūrumdētēctūrōs
Ablativedētēctūrōdētēctūrīs
Vocativedētēctūredētēctūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētēctūradētēctūrae
Genitivedētēctūraedētēctūrārum
Dativedētēctūraedētēctūrīs
Accusativedētēctūramdētēctūrās
Ablativedētēctūrādētēctūrīs
Vocativedētēctūradētēctūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētēctūrumdētēctūra
Genitivedētēctūrīdētēctūrōrum
Dativedētēctūrōdētēctūrīs
Accusativedētēctūrumdētēctūra
Ablativedētēctūrōdētēctūrīs
Vocativedētēctūrumdētēctūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētegendusdētegendī
Genitivedētegendīdētegendōrum
Dativedētegendōdētegendīs
Accusativedētegendumdētegendōs
Ablativedētegendōdētegendīs
Vocativedētegendedētegendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētegendadētegendae
Genitivedētegendaedētegendārum
Dativedētegendaedētegendīs
Accusativedētegendamdētegendās
Ablativedētegendādētegendīs
Vocativedētegendadētegendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedētegendumdētegenda
Genitivedētegendīdētegendōrum
Dativedētegendōdētegendīs
Accusativedētegendumdētegenda
Ablativedētegendōdētegendīs
Vocativedētegendumdētegenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right