Paradigm of destituo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituōdēstituimus
2nddēstituisdēstituitis
3rddēstituitdēstituunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituordēstituimur
2nddēstitueris, dēstituere (short_form)dēstituiminī
3rddēstituiturdēstituuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituēbamdēstituēbāmus
2nddēstituēbāsdēstituēbātis
3rddēstituēbatdēstituēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituēbardēstituēbāmur
2nddēstituēbāris, dēstituēbāre (short_form)dēstituēbāminī
3rddēstituēbāturdēstituēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituamdēstituēmus
2nddēstituēsdēstituētis
3rddēstituetdēstituent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituardēstituēmur
2nddēstituēris, dēstituēre (short_form)dēstituēminī
3rddēstituēturdēstituentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituīdēstituimus
2nddēstituistī, dēstitutī (colloquial)dēstituistis
3rddēstituitdēstituērunt, dēstituēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēstitūtus, -a, -um sumdēstitūtī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēstitūtus, -a, -um esdēstitūtī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēstitūtus, -a, -um estdēstitūtī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēstitueramdēstituerāmus
2nddēstituerāsdēstituerātis
3rddēstitueratdēstituerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēstitūtus, -a, -um eramdēstitūtī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēstitūtus, -a, -um erāsdēstitūtī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēstitūtus, -a, -um eratdēstitūtī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituerōdēstituerimus
2nddēstituerisdēstitueritis
3rddēstitueritdēstituerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēstitūtus, -a, -um erōdēstitūtī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēstitūtus, -a, -um erisdēstitūtī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēstitūtus, -a, -um eritdēstitūtī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituamdēstituāmus
2nddēstituāsdēstituātis
3rddēstituatdēstituant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituardēstituāmur
2nddēstituāris, dēstituāre (short_form)dēstituāminī
3rddēstituāturdēstituantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēstitueremdēstituerēmus
2nddēstituerēsdēstituerētis
3rddēstitueretdēstituerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituererdēstituerēmur
2nddēstituerēris, dēstituerēre (short_form)dēstituerēminī
3rddēstituerēturdēstituerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituerimdēstituerīmus
2nddēstituerīsdēstituerītis
3rddēstitueritdēstituerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēstitūtus, -a, -um simdēstitūtī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēstitūtus, -a, -um sīsdēstitūtī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēstitūtus, -a, -um sitdēstitūtī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēstituissemdēstituissēmus
2nddēstituissēsdēstituissētis
3rddēstituissetdēstituissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēstitūtus, -a, -um essemdēstitūtī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēstitūtus, -a, -um essēsdēstitūtī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēstitūtus, -a, -um essetdēstitūtī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēstituedēstituite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēstitueredēstituiminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēstituitōdēstituitōte
3rddēstituitōdēstituuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēstituitor 
3rddēstituitordēstituuntor
Present Active Infinitive
dēstituere
Present Passive Infinitive
dēstituī, dēstituier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēstituisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēstitūtum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēstitūtūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēstitūtum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēstituēns, dēstituentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēstitūtus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēstitūtūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēstituendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēstituensdēstituentēs
Genitivedēstituentisdēstituentium, dēstituentum (rare)
Dativedēstituentīdēstituentibus
Accusativedēstituentemdēstituentīs, dēstituentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēstituentī, dēstituente (alt_form_2)dēstituentibus
Vocativedēstituensdēstituentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēstituensdēstituentēs
Genitivedēstituentisdēstituentium, dēstituentum (rare)
Dativedēstituentīdēstituentibus
Accusativedēstituentemdēstituentīs, dēstituentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēstituentī, dēstituente (alt_form_2)dēstituentibus
Vocativedēstituensdēstituentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēstituensdēstituentia
Genitivedēstituentisdēstituentium, dēstituentum (rare)
Dativedēstituentīdēstituentibus
Accusativedēstituensdēstituentia
Ablativedēstituentī, dēstituente (alt_form_2)dēstituentibus
Vocativedēstituensdēstituentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēstitūtusdēstitūtī
Genitivedēstitūtīdēstitūtōrum
Dativedēstitūtōdēstitūtīs
Accusativedēstitūtumdēstitūtōs
Ablativedēstitūtō, dēstitūtū (supine)dēstitūtīs
Vocativedēstitūtedēstitūtī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēstitūtadēstitūtae
Genitivedēstitūtaedēstitūtārum
Dativedēstitūtaedēstitūtīs
Accusativedēstitūtamdēstitūtās
Ablativedēstitūtādēstitūtīs
Vocativedēstitūtadēstitūtae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēstitūtumdēstitūta
Genitivedēstitūtīdēstitūtōrum
Dativedēstitūtōdēstitūtīs
Accusativedēstitūtumdēstitūta
Ablativedēstitūtōdēstitūtīs
Vocativedēstitūtumdēstitūta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēstitūtūrusdēstitūtūrī
Genitivedēstitūtūrīdēstitūtūrōrum
Dativedēstitūtūrōdēstitūtūrīs
Accusativedēstitūtūrumdēstitūtūrōs
Ablativedēstitūtūrōdēstitūtūrīs
Vocativedēstitūtūredēstitūtūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēstitūtūradēstitūtūrae
Genitivedēstitūtūraedēstitūtūrārum
Dativedēstitūtūraedēstitūtūrīs
Accusativedēstitūtūramdēstitūtūrās
Ablativedēstitūtūrādēstitūtūrīs
Vocativedēstitūtūradēstitūtūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēstitūtūrumdēstitūtūra
Genitivedēstitūtūrīdēstitūtūrōrum
Dativedēstitūtūrōdēstitūtūrīs
Accusativedēstitūtūrumdēstitūtūra
Ablativedēstitūtūrōdēstitūtūrīs
Vocativedēstitūtūrumdēstitūtūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēstituendusdēstituendī
Genitivedēstituendīdēstituendōrum
Dativedēstituendōdēstituendīs
Accusativedēstituendumdēstituendōs
Ablativedēstituendōdēstituendīs
Vocativedēstituendedēstituendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēstituendadēstituendae
Genitivedēstituendaedēstituendārum
Dativedēstituendaedēstituendīs
Accusativedēstituendamdēstituendās
Ablativedēstituendādēstituendīs
Vocativedēstituendadēstituendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēstituendumdēstituenda
Genitivedēstituendīdēstituendōrum
Dativedēstituendōdēstituendīs
Accusativedēstituendumdēstituenda
Ablativedēstituendōdēstituendīs
Vocativedēstituendumdēstituenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right