Paradigm of de-signo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnōdēsīgnāmus
2nddēsīgnāsdēsīgnātis
3rddēsīgnatdēsīgnant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnordēsīgnāmur
2nddēsīgnāris, dēsīgnāre (short_form)dēsīgnāminī
3rddēsīgnāturdēsīgnantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnābamdēsīgnābāmus
2nddēsīgnābāsdēsīgnābātis
3rddēsīgnābatdēsīgnābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnābardēsīgnābāmur
2nddēsīgnābāris, dēsīgnābāre (short_form)dēsīgnābāminī
3rddēsīgnābāturdēsīgnābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnābōdēsīgnābimus
2nddēsīgnābisdēsīgnābitis
3rddēsīgnābitdēsīgnābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnābordēsīgnābimur
2nddēsīgnāberis, dēsīgnābere (short_form)dēsīgnābiminī
3rddēsīgnābiturdēsīgnābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnāvīdēsīgnāvimus
2nddēsīgnāvistī, dēsīgnāvtī (colloquial)dēsīgnāvistis
3rddēsīgnāvitdēsīgnāvērunt, dēsīgnāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnātus, -a, -um sumdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēsīgnātus, -a, -um esdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēsīgnātus, -a, -um estdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnāveramdēsīgnāverāmus
2nddēsīgnāverāsdēsīgnāverātis
3rddēsīgnāveratdēsīgnāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnātus, -a, -um eramdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēsīgnātus, -a, -um erāsdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēsīgnātus, -a, -um eratdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnāverōdēsīgnāverimus
2nddēsīgnāverisdēsīgnāveritis
3rddēsīgnāveritdēsīgnāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnātus, -a, -um erōdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēsīgnātus, -a, -um erisdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēsīgnātus, -a, -um eritdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnemdēsīgnēmus
2nddēsīgnēsdēsīgnētis
3rddēsīgnetdēsīgnent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnerdēsīgnēmur
2nddēsīgnēris, dēsīgnēre (short_form)dēsīgnēminī
3rddēsīgnēturdēsīgnentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnāremdēsīgnārēmus
2nddēsīgnārēsdēsīgnārētis
3rddēsīgnāretdēsīgnārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnārerdēsīgnārēmur
2nddēsīgnārēris, dēsīgnārēre (short_form)dēsīgnārēminī
3rddēsīgnārēturdēsīgnārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnāverimdēsīgnāverīmus
2nddēsīgnāverīsdēsīgnāverītis
3rddēsīgnāveritdēsīgnāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnātus, -a, -um simdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēsīgnātus, -a, -um sīsdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēsīgnātus, -a, -um sitdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnāvissemdēsīgnāvissēmus
2nddēsīgnāvissēsdēsīgnāvissētis
3rddēsīgnāvissetdēsīgnāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēsīgnātus, -a, -um essemdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēsīgnātus, -a, -um essēsdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēsīgnātus, -a, -um essetdēsīgnātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēsīgnādēsīgnāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēsīgnāredēsīgnāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēsīgnātōdēsīgnātōte
3rddēsīgnātōdēsīgnantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēsīgnātor 
3rddēsīgnātordēsīgnantor
Present Active Infinitive
dēsīgnāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēsīgnārī, dēsīgnārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēsīgnāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēsīgnātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēsīgnātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēsīgnātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēsīgnāns, dēsīgnantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēsīgnātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēsīgnātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēsīgnandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēsīgnansdēsīgnantēs
Genitivedēsīgnantisdēsīgnantium, dēsīgnantum (rare)
Dativedēsīgnantīdēsīgnantibus
Accusativedēsīgnantemdēsīgnantīs, dēsīgnantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēsīgnantī, dēsīgnante (alt_form_2)dēsīgnantibus
Vocativedēsīgnansdēsīgnantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēsīgnansdēsīgnantēs
Genitivedēsīgnantisdēsīgnantium, dēsīgnantum (rare)
Dativedēsīgnantīdēsīgnantibus
Accusativedēsīgnantemdēsīgnantīs, dēsīgnantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēsīgnantī, dēsīgnante (alt_form_2)dēsīgnantibus
Vocativedēsīgnansdēsīgnantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēsīgnansdēsīgnantia
Genitivedēsīgnantisdēsīgnantium, dēsīgnantum (rare)
Dativedēsīgnantīdēsīgnantibus
Accusativedēsīgnansdēsīgnantia
Ablativedēsīgnantī, dēsīgnante (alt_form_2)dēsīgnantibus
Vocativedēsīgnansdēsīgnantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēsīgnātusdēsīgnātī
Genitivedēsīgnātīdēsīgnātōrum
Dativedēsīgnātōdēsīgnātīs
Accusativedēsīgnātumdēsīgnātōs
Ablativedēsīgnātō, dēsīgnātū (supine)dēsīgnātīs
Vocativedēsīgnātedēsīgnātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēsīgnātadēsīgnātae
Genitivedēsīgnātaedēsīgnātārum
Dativedēsīgnātaedēsīgnātīs
Accusativedēsīgnātamdēsīgnātās
Ablativedēsīgnātādēsīgnātīs
Vocativedēsīgnātadēsīgnātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēsīgnātumdēsīgnāta
Genitivedēsīgnātīdēsīgnātōrum
Dativedēsīgnātōdēsīgnātīs
Accusativedēsīgnātumdēsīgnāta
Ablativedēsīgnātōdēsīgnātīs
Vocativedēsīgnātumdēsīgnāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēsīgnātūrusdēsīgnātūrī
Genitivedēsīgnātūrīdēsīgnātūrōrum
Dativedēsīgnātūrōdēsīgnātūrīs
Accusativedēsīgnātūrumdēsīgnātūrōs
Ablativedēsīgnātūrōdēsīgnātūrīs
Vocativedēsīgnātūredēsīgnātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēsīgnātūradēsīgnātūrae
Genitivedēsīgnātūraedēsīgnātūrārum
Dativedēsīgnātūraedēsīgnātūrīs
Accusativedēsīgnātūramdēsīgnātūrās
Ablativedēsīgnātūrādēsīgnātūrīs
Vocativedēsīgnātūradēsīgnātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēsīgnātūrumdēsīgnātūra
Genitivedēsīgnātūrīdēsīgnātūrōrum
Dativedēsīgnātūrōdēsīgnātūrīs
Accusativedēsīgnātūrumdēsīgnātūra
Ablativedēsīgnātūrōdēsīgnātūrīs
Vocativedēsīgnātūrumdēsīgnātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēsīgnandusdēsīgnandī
Genitivedēsīgnandīdēsīgnandōrum
Dativedēsīgnandōdēsīgnandīs
Accusativedēsīgnandumdēsīgnandōs
Ablativedēsīgnandōdēsīgnandīs
Vocativedēsīgnandedēsīgnandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēsīgnandadēsīgnandae
Genitivedēsīgnandaedēsīgnandārum
Dativedēsīgnandaedēsīgnandīs
Accusativedēsīgnandamdēsīgnandās
Ablativedēsīgnandādēsīgnandīs
Vocativedēsīgnandadēsīgnandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēsīgnandumdēsīgnanda
Genitivedēsīgnandīdēsīgnandōrum
Dativedēsīgnandōdēsīgnandīs
Accusativedēsīgnandumdēsīgnanda
Ablativedēsīgnandōdēsīgnandīs
Vocativedēsīgnandumdēsīgnanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right