Paradigm of de-rogo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērogōdērogāmus
2nddērogāsdērogātis
3rddērogatdērogant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērogordērogāmur
2nddērogāris, dērogāre (short_form)dērogāminī
3rddērogāturdērogantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērogābamdērogābāmus
2nddērogābāsdērogābātis
3rddērogābatdērogābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērogābardērogābāmur
2nddērogābāris, dērogābāre (short_form)dērogābāminī
3rddērogābāturdērogābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērogābōdērogābimus
2nddērogābisdērogābitis
3rddērogābitdērogābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērogābordērogābimur
2nddērogāberis, dērogābere (short_form)dērogābiminī
3rddērogābiturdērogābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērogāvīdērogāvimus
2nddērogāvistī, dērogāvtī (colloquial)dērogāvistis
3rddērogāvitdērogāvērunt, dērogāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērogātus, -a, -um sumdērogātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddērogātus, -a, -um esdērogātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddērogātus, -a, -um estdērogātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērogāveramdērogāverāmus
2nddērogāverāsdērogāverātis
3rddērogāveratdērogāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērogātus, -a, -um eramdērogātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddērogātus, -a, -um erāsdērogātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddērogātus, -a, -um eratdērogātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērogāverōdērogāverimus
2nddērogāverisdērogāveritis
3rddērogāveritdērogāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērogātus, -a, -um erōdērogātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddērogātus, -a, -um erisdērogātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddērogātus, -a, -um eritdērogātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērogemdērogēmus
2nddērogēsdērogētis
3rddērogetdērogent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērogerdērogēmur
2nddērogēris, dērogēre (short_form)dērogēminī
3rddērogēturdērogentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērogāremdērogārēmus
2nddērogārēsdērogārētis
3rddērogāretdērogārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērogārerdērogārēmur
2nddērogārēris, dērogārēre (short_form)dērogārēminī
3rddērogārēturdērogārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērogāverimdērogāverīmus
2nddērogāverīsdērogāverītis
3rddērogāveritdērogāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērogātus, -a, -um simdērogātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddērogātus, -a, -um sīsdērogātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddērogātus, -a, -um sitdērogātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērogāvissemdērogāvissēmus
2nddērogāvissēsdērogāvissētis
3rddērogāvissetdērogāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērogātus, -a, -um essemdērogātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddērogātus, -a, -um essēsdērogātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddērogātus, -a, -um essetdērogātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddērogādērogāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddērogāredērogāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddērogātōdērogātōte
3rddērogātōdērogantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddērogātor 
3rddērogātordērogantor
Present Active Infinitive
dērogāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dērogārī, dērogārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dērogāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dērogātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dērogātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dērogātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dērogāns, dērogantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dērogātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dērogātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dērogandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērogansdērogantēs
Genitivedērogantisdērogantium, dērogantum (rare)
Dativedērogantīdērogantibus
Accusativedērogantemdērogantīs, dērogantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedērogantī, dērogante (alt_form_2)dērogantibus
Vocativedērogansdērogantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērogansdērogantēs
Genitivedērogantisdērogantium, dērogantum (rare)
Dativedērogantīdērogantibus
Accusativedērogantemdērogantīs, dērogantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedērogantī, dērogante (alt_form_2)dērogantibus
Vocativedērogansdērogantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērogansdērogantia
Genitivedērogantisdērogantium, dērogantum (rare)
Dativedērogantīdērogantibus
Accusativedērogansdērogantia
Ablativedērogantī, dērogante (alt_form_2)dērogantibus
Vocativedērogansdērogantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērogātusdērogātī
Genitivedērogātīdērogātōrum
Dativedērogātōdērogātīs
Accusativedērogātumdērogātōs
Ablativedērogātō, dērogātū (supine)dērogātīs
Vocativedērogātedērogātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērogātadērogātae
Genitivedērogātaedērogātārum
Dativedērogātaedērogātīs
Accusativedērogātamdērogātās
Ablativedērogātādērogātīs
Vocativedērogātadērogātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērogātumdērogāta
Genitivedērogātīdērogātōrum
Dativedērogātōdērogātīs
Accusativedērogātumdērogāta
Ablativedērogātōdērogātīs
Vocativedērogātumdērogāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērogātūrusdērogātūrī
Genitivedērogātūrīdērogātūrōrum
Dativedērogātūrōdērogātūrīs
Accusativedērogātūrumdērogātūrōs
Ablativedērogātūrōdērogātūrīs
Vocativedērogātūredērogātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērogātūradērogātūrae
Genitivedērogātūraedērogātūrārum
Dativedērogātūraedērogātūrīs
Accusativedērogātūramdērogātūrās
Ablativedērogātūrādērogātūrīs
Vocativedērogātūradērogātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērogātūrumdērogātūra
Genitivedērogātūrīdērogātūrōrum
Dativedērogātūrōdērogātūrīs
Accusativedērogātūrumdērogātūra
Ablativedērogātūrōdērogātūrīs
Vocativedērogātūrumdērogātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērogandusdērogandī
Genitivedērogandīdērogandōrum
Dativedērogandōdērogandīs
Accusativedērogandumdērogandōs
Ablativedērogandōdērogandīs
Vocativedērogandedērogandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērogandadērogandae
Genitivedērogandaedērogandārum
Dativedērogandaedērogandīs
Accusativedērogandamdērogandās
Ablativedērogandādērogandīs
Vocativedērogandadērogandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērogandumdēroganda
Genitivedērogandīdērogandōrum
Dativedērogandōdērogandīs
Accusativedērogandumdēroganda
Ablativedērogandōdērogandīs
Vocativedērogandumdēroganda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right