Paradigm of de-rigesco (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērigēscōdērigēscimus
2nddērigēscisdērigēscitis
3rddērigēscitdērigēscunt
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērigēscordērigēscimur
2nddērigēsceris, dērigēscere (short_form)dērigēsciminī
3rddērigēsciturdērigēscuntur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērigēscēbamdērigēscēbāmus
2nddērigēscēbāsdērigēscēbātis
3rddērigēscēbatdērigēscēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērigēscēbardērigēscēbāmur
2nddērigēscēbāris, dērigēscēbāre (short_form)dērigēscēbāminī
3rddērigēscēbāturdērigēscēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērigēscamdērigēscēmus
2nddērigēscēsdērigēscētis
3rddērigēscetdērigēscent
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērigēscardērigēscēmur
2nddērigēscēris, dērigēscēre (short_form)dērigēscēminī
3rddērigēscēturdērigēscentur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēriguīdēriguimus
2nddēriguistī, dērigutī (colloquial)dēriguistis
3rddēriguitdēriguērunt, dēriguēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērigueramdēriguerāmus
2nddēriguerāsdēriguerātis
3rddērigueratdēriguerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēriguerōdēriguerimus
2nddēriguerisdērigueritis
3rddērigueritdēriguerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērigēscamdērigēscāmus
2nddērigēscāsdērigēscātis
3rddērigēscatdērigēscant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērigēscardērigēscāmur
2nddērigēscāris, dērigēscāre (short_form)dērigēscāminī
3rddērigēscāturdērigēscantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērigēsceremdērigēscerēmus
2nddērigēscerēsdērigēscerētis
3rddērigēsceretdērigēscerent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērigēscererdērigēscerēmur
2nddērigēscerēris, dērigēscerēre (short_form)dērigēscerēminī
3rddērigēscerēturdērigēscerentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēriguerimdēriguerīmus
2nddēriguerīsdēriguerītis
3rddērigueritdēriguerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēriguissemdēriguissēmus
2nddēriguissēsdēriguissētis
3rddēriguissetdēriguissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddērigēscedērigēscite
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddērigēsceredērigēsciminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddērigēscitōdērigēscitōte
3rddērigēscitōdērigēscuntō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddērigēscitor 
3rddērigēscitordērigēscuntor
Present Active Infinitive
dērigēscere
Present Passive Infinitive
dērigēscī, dērigēscier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēriguisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
dērigēscēns, dērigēscentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
dērigēscendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērigēscensdērigēscentēs
Genitivedērigēscentisdērigēscentium, dērigēscentum (rare)
Dativedērigēscentīdērigēscentibus
Accusativedērigēscentemdērigēscentīs, dērigēscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedērigēscentī, dērigēscente (alt_form_2)dērigēscentibus
Vocativedērigēscensdērigēscentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērigēscensdērigēscentēs
Genitivedērigēscentisdērigēscentium, dērigēscentum (rare)
Dativedērigēscentīdērigēscentibus
Accusativedērigēscentemdērigēscentīs, dērigēscentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedērigēscentī, dērigēscente (alt_form_2)dērigēscentibus
Vocativedērigēscensdērigēscentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērigēscensdērigēscentia
Genitivedērigēscentisdērigēscentium, dērigēscentum (rare)
Dativedērigēscentīdērigēscentibus
Accusativedērigēscensdērigēscentia
Ablativedērigēscentī, dērigēscente (alt_form_2)dērigēscentibus
Vocativedērigēscensdērigēscentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērigēscendusdērigēscendī
Genitivedērigēscendīdērigēscendōrum
Dativedērigēscendōdērigēscendīs
Accusativedērigēscendumdērigēscendōs
Ablativedērigēscendōdērigēscendīs
Vocativedērigēscendedērigēscendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērigēscendadērigēscendae
Genitivedērigēscendaedērigēscendārum
Dativedērigēscendaedērigēscendīs
Accusativedērigēscendamdērigēscendās
Ablativedērigēscendādērigēscendīs
Vocativedērigēscendadērigēscendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērigēscendumdērigēscenda
Genitivedērigēscendīdērigēscendōrum
Dativedērigēscendōdērigēscendīs
Accusativedērigēscendumdērigēscenda
Ablativedērigēscendōdērigēscendīs
Vocativedērigēscendumdērigēscenda

Secondary Form (2 of 2)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīriguīdīriguimus
2nddīriguistī, dīrigutī (colloquial)dīriguistis
3rddīriguitdīriguērunt, dīriguēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīrigueramdīriguerāmus
2nddīriguerāsdīriguerātis
3rddīrigueratdīriguerant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdīriguerōdīriguerimus
2nddīriguerisdīrigueritis
3rddīrigueritdīriguerint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīriguerimdīriguerīmus
2nddīriguerīsdīriguerītis
3rddīrigueritdīriguerint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdīriguissemdīriguissēmus
2nddīriguissēsdīriguissētis
3rddīriguissetdīriguissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Present Active Infinitive
 
Present Passive Infinitive
 
Perfect Active Infinitive
dīriguisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
 
Future Active Infinitive
 
Future Passive Infinitive
 
Present Active Participle
 
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
 
Future Active Participle
 
Future Passive Participle
 
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeensentēs
Genitiveentisentium, entum (rare)
Dativeentīentibus
Accusativeentementīs, entēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeentī, ente (alt_form_2)entibus
Vocativeensentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeensentēs
Genitiveentisentium, entum (rare)
Dativeentīentibus
Accusativeentementīs, entēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativeentī, ente (alt_form_2)entibus
Vocativeensentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeensentia
Genitiveentisentium, entum (rare)
Dativeentīentibus
Accusativeensentia
Ablativeentī, ente (alt_form_2)entibus
Vocativeensentia
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeendusendī
Genitiveendīendōrum
Dativeendōendīs
Accusativeendumendōs
Ablativeendōendīs
Vocativeendeendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativeendaendae
Genitiveendaeendārum
Dativeendaeendīs
Accusativeendamendās
Ablativeendāendīs
Vocativeendaendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativeendumenda
Genitiveendīendōrum
Dativeendōendīs
Accusativeendumenda
Ablativeendōendīs
Vocativeendumenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right