Paradigm of de-rideo (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērīdeōdērīdēmus
2nddērīdēsdērīdētis
3rddērīdetdērīdent
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērīdeordērīdēmur
2nddērīdēris, dērīdēre (short_form)dērīdēminī
3rddērīdēturdērīdentur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērīdēbamdērīdēbāmus
2nddērīdēbāsdērīdēbātis
3rddērīdēbatdērīdēbant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērīdēbardērīdēbāmur
2nddērīdēbāris, dērīdēbāre (short_form)dērīdēbāminī
3rddērīdēbāturdērīdēbantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērīdēbōdērīdēbimus
2nddērīdēbisdērīdēbitis
3rddērīdēbitdērīdēbunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērīdēbordērīdēbimur
2nddērīdēberis, dērīdēbere (short_form)dērīdēbiminī
3rddērīdēbiturdērīdēbuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērīsīdērīsimus
2nddērīsistī, dērīstī (colloquial)dērīsistis
3rddērīsitdērīsērunt, dērīsēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērīsus, -a, -um sumdērīsī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddērīsus, -a, -um esdērīsī, -ae, -a estis
3rddērīsus, -a, -um estdērīsī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērīseramdērīserāmus
2nddērīserāsdērīserātis
3rddērīseratdērīserant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērīsus, -a, -um eramdērīsī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddērīsus, -a, -um erāsdērīsī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddērīsus, -a, -um eratdērīsī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērīserōdērīserimus
2nddērīserisdērīseritis
3rddērīseritdērīserint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdērīsus, -a, -um erōdērīsī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddērīsus, -a, -um erisdērīsī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddērīsus, -a, -um eritdērīsī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērīdeamdērīdeāmus
2nddērīdeāsdērīdeātis
3rddērīdeatdērīdeant
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērīdeardērīdeāmur
2nddērīdeāris, dērīdeāre (short_form)dērīdeāminī
3rddērīdeāturdērīdeantur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērīdēremdērīdērēmus
2nddērīdērēsdērīdērētis
3rddērīdēretdērīdērent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērīdērerdērīdērēmur
2nddērīdērēris, dērīdērēre (short_form)dērīdērēminī
3rddērīdērēturdērīdērentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērīserimdērīserīmus
2nddērīserīsdērīserītis
3rddērīseritdērīserint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērīsus, -a, -um simdērīsī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddērīsus, -a, -um sīsdērīsī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddērīsus, -a, -um sitdērīsī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērīsissemdērīsissēmus
2nddērīsissēsdērīsissētis
3rddērīsissetdērīsissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdērīsus, -a, -um essemdērīsī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddērīsus, -a, -um essēsdērīsī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddērīsus, -a, -um essetdērīsī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddērīdēdērīdēte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddērīdēredērīdēminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddērīdētōdērīdētōte
3rddērīdētōdērīdentō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddērīdētor 
3rddērīdētordērīdentor
Present Active Infinitive
dērīdēre
Present Passive Infinitive
dērīdērī, dērīdērier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dērīsisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dērīsum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dērīsūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dērīsum īrī
Present Active Participle
dērīdēns, dērīdentis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dērīsus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dērīsūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dērīdendus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērīdensdērīdentēs
Genitivedērīdentisdērīdentium, dērīdentum (rare)
Dativedērīdentīdērīdentibus
Accusativedērīdentemdērīdentīs, dērīdentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedērīdentī, dērīdente (alt_form_2)dērīdentibus
Vocativedērīdensdērīdentēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērīdensdērīdentēs
Genitivedērīdentisdērīdentium, dērīdentum (rare)
Dativedērīdentīdērīdentibus
Accusativedērīdentemdērīdentīs, dērīdentēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedērīdentī, dērīdente (alt_form_2)dērīdentibus
Vocativedērīdensdērīdentēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērīdensdērīdentia
Genitivedērīdentisdērīdentium, dērīdentum (rare)
Dativedērīdentīdērīdentibus
Accusativedērīdensdērīdentia
Ablativedērīdentī, dērīdente (alt_form_2)dērīdentibus
Vocativedērīdensdērīdentia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērīsusdērīsī
Genitivedērīsīdērīsōrum
Dativedērīsōdērīsīs
Accusativedērīsumdērīsōs
Ablativedērīsō, dērīsū (supine)dērīsīs
Vocativedērīsedērīsī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērīsadērīsae
Genitivedērīsaedērīsārum
Dativedērīsaedērīsīs
Accusativedērīsamdērīsās
Ablativedērīsādērīsīs
Vocativedērīsadērīsae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērīsumdērīsa
Genitivedērīsīdērīsōrum
Dativedērīsōdērīsīs
Accusativedērīsumdērīsa
Ablativedērīsōdērīsīs
Vocativedērīsumdērīsa
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērīsūrusdērīsūrī
Genitivedērīsūrīdērīsūrōrum
Dativedērīsūrōdērīsūrīs
Accusativedērīsūrumdērīsūrōs
Ablativedērīsūrōdērīsūrīs
Vocativedērīsūredērīsūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērīsūradērīsūrae
Genitivedērīsūraedērīsūrārum
Dativedērīsūraedērīsūrīs
Accusativedērīsūramdērīsūrās
Ablativedērīsūrādērīsūrīs
Vocativedērīsūradērīsūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērīsūrumdērīsūra
Genitivedērīsūrīdērīsūrōrum
Dativedērīsūrōdērīsūrīs
Accusativedērīsūrumdērīsūra
Ablativedērīsūrōdērīsūrīs
Vocativedērīsūrumdērīsūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērīdendusdērīdendī
Genitivedērīdendīdērīdendōrum
Dativedērīdendōdērīdendīs
Accusativedērīdendumdērīdendōs
Ablativedērīdendōdērīdendīs
Vocativedērīdendedērīdendī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērīdendadērīdendae
Genitivedērīdendaedērīdendārum
Dativedērīdendaedērīdendīs
Accusativedērīdendamdērīdendās
Ablativedērīdendādērīdendīs
Vocativedērīdendadērīdendae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedērīdendumdērīdenda
Genitivedērīdendīdērīdendōrum
Dativedērīdendōdērīdendīs
Accusativedērīdendumdērīdenda
Ablativedērīdendōdērīdendīs
Vocativedērīdendumdērīdenda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right