Paradigm of de-precor (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecōdēprecāmus
2nddēprecāsdēprecātis
3rddēprecatdēprecant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecordēprecāmur
2nddēprecāris, dēprecāre (short_form)dēprecāminī
3rddēprecāturdēprecantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecābamdēprecābāmus
2nddēprecābāsdēprecābātis
3rddēprecābatdēprecābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecābardēprecābāmur
2nddēprecābāris, dēprecābāre (short_form)dēprecābāminī
3rddēprecābāturdēprecābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecābōdēprecābimus
2nddēprecābisdēprecābitis
3rddēprecābitdēprecābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecābordēprecābimur
2nddēprecāberis, dēprecābere (short_form)dēprecābiminī
3rddēprecābiturdēprecābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecātus, -a, -um sumdēprecātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēprecātus, -a, -um esdēprecātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēprecātus, -a, -um estdēprecātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecātus, -a, -um eramdēprecātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēprecātus, -a, -um erāsdēprecātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēprecātus, -a, -um eratdēprecātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecātus, -a, -um erōdēprecātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēprecātus, -a, -um erisdēprecātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēprecātus, -a, -um eritdēprecātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecemdēprecēmus
2nddēprecēsdēprecētis
3rddēprecetdēprecent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecerdēprecēmur
2nddēprecēris, dēprecēre (short_form)dēprecēminī
3rddēprecēturdēprecentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecāremdēprecārēmus
2nddēprecārēsdēprecārētis
3rddēprecāretdēprecārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecārerdēprecārēmur
2nddēprecārēris, dēprecārēre (short_form)dēprecārēminī
3rddēprecārēturdēprecārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecātus, -a, -um simdēprecātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēprecātus, -a, -um sīsdēprecātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēprecātus, -a, -um sitdēprecātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēprecātus, -a, -um essemdēprecātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēprecātus, -a, -um essēsdēprecātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēprecātus, -a, -um essetdēprecātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēprecādēprecāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēprecāredēprecāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēprecātōdēprecātōte
3rddēprecātōdēprecantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēprecātor 
3rddēprecātordēprecantor
Present Active Infinitive
dēprecāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēprecārī, dēprecārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
 
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēprecātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēprecātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēprecātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēprecāns, dēprecantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēprecātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēprecātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēprecandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēprecansdēprecantēs
Genitivedēprecantisdēprecantium, dēprecantum (rare)
Dativedēprecantīdēprecantibus
Accusativedēprecantemdēprecantīs, dēprecantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēprecantī, dēprecante (alt_form_2)dēprecantibus
Vocativedēprecansdēprecantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēprecansdēprecantēs
Genitivedēprecantisdēprecantium, dēprecantum (rare)
Dativedēprecantīdēprecantibus
Accusativedēprecantemdēprecantīs, dēprecantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēprecantī, dēprecante (alt_form_2)dēprecantibus
Vocativedēprecansdēprecantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēprecansdēprecantia
Genitivedēprecantisdēprecantium, dēprecantum (rare)
Dativedēprecantīdēprecantibus
Accusativedēprecansdēprecantia
Ablativedēprecantī, dēprecante (alt_form_2)dēprecantibus
Vocativedēprecansdēprecantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēprecātusdēprecātī
Genitivedēprecātīdēprecātōrum
Dativedēprecātōdēprecātīs
Accusativedēprecātumdēprecātōs
Ablativedēprecātō, dēprecātū (supine)dēprecātīs
Vocativedēprecātedēprecātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēprecātadēprecātae
Genitivedēprecātaedēprecātārum
Dativedēprecātaedēprecātīs
Accusativedēprecātamdēprecātās
Ablativedēprecātādēprecātīs
Vocativedēprecātadēprecātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēprecātumdēprecāta
Genitivedēprecātīdēprecātōrum
Dativedēprecātōdēprecātīs
Accusativedēprecātumdēprecāta
Ablativedēprecātōdēprecātīs
Vocativedēprecātumdēprecāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēprecātūrusdēprecātūrī
Genitivedēprecātūrīdēprecātūrōrum
Dativedēprecātūrōdēprecātūrīs
Accusativedēprecātūrumdēprecātūrōs
Ablativedēprecātūrōdēprecātūrīs
Vocativedēprecātūredēprecātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēprecātūradēprecātūrae
Genitivedēprecātūraedēprecātūrārum
Dativedēprecātūraedēprecātūrīs
Accusativedēprecātūramdēprecātūrās
Ablativedēprecātūrādēprecātūrīs
Vocativedēprecātūradēprecātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēprecātūrumdēprecātūra
Genitivedēprecātūrīdēprecātūrōrum
Dativedēprecātūrōdēprecātūrīs
Accusativedēprecātūrumdēprecātūra
Ablativedēprecātūrōdēprecātūrīs
Vocativedēprecātūrumdēprecātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēprecandusdēprecandī
Genitivedēprecandīdēprecandōrum
Dativedēprecandōdēprecandīs
Accusativedēprecandumdēprecandōs
Ablativedēprecandōdēprecandīs
Vocativedēprecandedēprecandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēprecandadēprecandae
Genitivedēprecandaedēprecandārum
Dativedēprecandaedēprecandīs
Accusativedēprecandamdēprecandās
Ablativedēprecandādēprecandīs
Vocativedēprecandadēprecandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēprecandumdēprecanda
Genitivedēprecandīdēprecandōrum
Dativedēprecandōdēprecandīs
Accusativedēprecandumdēprecanda
Ablativedēprecandōdēprecandīs
Vocativedēprecandumdēprecanda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right