Paradigm of de-nego (verb)
DISCLAIMER: This feature is still under construction. Most words work fine, but words with irregular forms might have problems. Irregular forms are not yet displayed here. Also, many pronouns and especially Greek words are not quite working yet.
To see a paradigm, search or browse for a word, then click the option to see the paradigm.

Primary Form (1 of 1)

Present Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegōdēnegāmus
2nddēnegāsdēnegātis
3rddēnegatdēnegant
Present Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegordēnegāmur
2nddēnegāris, dēnegāre (short_form)dēnegāminī
3rddēnegāturdēnegantur
Imperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegābamdēnegābāmus
2nddēnegābāsdēnegābātis
3rddēnegābatdēnegābant
Imperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegābardēnegābāmur
2nddēnegābāris, dēnegābāre (short_form)dēnegābāminī
3rddēnegābāturdēnegābantur
Future Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegābōdēnegābimus
2nddēnegābisdēnegābitis
3rddēnegābitdēnegābunt
Future Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegābordēnegābimur
2nddēnegāberis, dēnegābere (short_form)dēnegābiminī
3rddēnegābiturdēnegābuntur
Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegāvīdēnegāvimus
2nddēnegāvistī, dēnegāvtī (colloquial)dēnegāvistis
3rddēnegāvitdēnegāvērunt, dēnegāvēre (short_form)
Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegātus, -a, -um sumdēnegātī, -ae, -a sumus
2nddēnegātus, -a, -um esdēnegātī, -ae, -a estis
3rddēnegātus, -a, -um estdēnegātī, -ae, -a sunt
Pluperfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegāveramdēnegāverāmus
2nddēnegāverāsdēnegāverātis
3rddēnegāveratdēnegāverant
Pluperfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegātus, -a, -um eramdēnegātī, -ae, -a erāmus
2nddēnegātus, -a, -um erāsdēnegātī, -ae, -a erātis
3rddēnegātus, -a, -um eratdēnegātī, -ae, -a erant
Future Perfect Active Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegāverōdēnegāverimus
2nddēnegāverisdēnegāveritis
3rddēnegāveritdēnegāverint
Future Perfect Passive Indicative
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegātus, -a, -um erōdēnegātī, -ae, -a erimus
2nddēnegātus, -a, -um erisdēnegātī, -ae, -a eritis
3rddēnegātus, -a, -um eritdēnegātī, -ae, -a erunt
Present Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegemdēnegēmus
2nddēnegēsdēnegētis
3rddēnegetdēnegent
Present Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegerdēnegēmur
2nddēnegēris, dēnegēre (short_form)dēnegēminī
3rddēnegēturdēnegentur
Imperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegāremdēnegārēmus
2nddēnegārēsdēnegārētis
3rddēnegāretdēnegārent
Imperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegārerdēnegārēmur
2nddēnegārēris, dēnegārēre (short_form)dēnegārēminī
3rddēnegārēturdēnegārentur
Perfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegāverimdēnegāverīmus
2nddēnegāverīsdēnegāverītis
3rddēnegāveritdēnegāverint
Perfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegātus, -a, -um simdēnegātī, -ae, -a sīmus
2nddēnegātus, -a, -um sīsdēnegātī, -ae, -a sītis
3rddēnegātus, -a, -um sitdēnegātī, -ae, -a sint
Pluperfect Active Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegāvissemdēnegāvissēmus
2nddēnegāvissēsdēnegāvissētis
3rddēnegāvissetdēnegāvissent
Pluperfect Passive Subjunctive
 SingularPlural
1stdēnegātus, -a, -um essemdēnegātī, -ae, -a essēmus
2nddēnegātus, -a, -um essēsdēnegātī, -ae, -a essētis
3rddēnegātus, -a, -um essetdēnegātī, -ae, -a essent
Present Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēnegādēnegāte
3rd  
Present Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēnegāredēnegāminī
3rd  
Future Active Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēnegātōdēnegātōte
3rddēnegātōdēnegantō
Future Passive Imperative
 SingularPlural
1st  
2nddēnegātor 
3rddēnegātordēnegantor
Present Active Infinitive
dēnegāre
Present Passive Infinitive
dēnegārī, dēnegārier (ancient)
Perfect Active Infinitive
dēnegāvisse
Perfect Passive Infinitive
dēnegātum esse
Future Active Infinitive
dēnegātūrum esse
Future Passive Infinitive
dēnegātum īrī
Present Active Participle
dēnegāns, dēnegantis (3rd declension)
Present Passive Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Active Participle
** does not exist in Latin
Perfect Passive Participle
dēnegātus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Active Participle
dēnegātūrus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Future Passive Participle
dēnegandus, -a, -um (2-1-2 declension)
Present Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnegansdēnegantēs
Genitivedēnegantisdēnegantium, dēnegantum (rare)
Dativedēnegantīdēnegantibus
Accusativedēnegantemdēnegantīs, dēnegantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēnegantī, dēnegante (alt_form_2)dēnegantibus
Vocativedēnegansdēnegantēs
Present Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnegansdēnegantēs
Genitivedēnegantisdēnegantium, dēnegantum (rare)
Dativedēnegantīdēnegantibus
Accusativedēnegantemdēnegantīs, dēnegantēs (alt_form_2)
Ablativedēnegantī, dēnegante (alt_form_2)dēnegantibus
Vocativedēnegansdēnegantēs
Present Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnegansdēnegantia
Genitivedēnegantisdēnegantium, dēnegantum (rare)
Dativedēnegantīdēnegantibus
Accusativedēnegansdēnegantia
Ablativedēnegantī, dēnegante (alt_form_2)dēnegantibus
Vocativedēnegansdēnegantia
Perfect Passive Participle (Supine) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnegātusdēnegātī
Genitivedēnegātīdēnegātōrum
Dativedēnegātōdēnegātīs
Accusativedēnegātumdēnegātōs
Ablativedēnegātō, dēnegātū (supine)dēnegātīs
Vocativedēnegātedēnegātī
Perfect Passive Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnegātadēnegātae
Genitivedēnegātaedēnegātārum
Dativedēnegātaedēnegātīs
Accusativedēnegātamdēnegātās
Ablativedēnegātādēnegātīs
Vocativedēnegātadēnegātae
Perfect Passive Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnegātumdēnegāta
Genitivedēnegātīdēnegātōrum
Dativedēnegātōdēnegātīs
Accusativedēnegātumdēnegāta
Ablativedēnegātōdēnegātīs
Vocativedēnegātumdēnegāta
Future Active Participle - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnegātūrusdēnegātūrī
Genitivedēnegātūrīdēnegātūrōrum
Dativedēnegātūrōdēnegātūrīs
Accusativedēnegātūrumdēnegātūrōs
Ablativedēnegātūrōdēnegātūrīs
Vocativedēnegātūredēnegātūrī
Future Active Participle - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnegātūradēnegātūrae
Genitivedēnegātūraedēnegātūrārum
Dativedēnegātūraedēnegātūrīs
Accusativedēnegātūramdēnegātūrās
Ablativedēnegātūrādēnegātūrīs
Vocativedēnegātūradēnegātūrae
Future Active Participle - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnegātūrumdēnegātūra
Genitivedēnegātūrīdēnegātūrōrum
Dativedēnegātūrōdēnegātūrīs
Accusativedēnegātūrumdēnegātūra
Ablativedēnegātūrōdēnegātūrīs
Vocativedēnegātūrumdēnegātūra
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Masculine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnegandusdēnegandī
Genitivedēnegandīdēnegandōrum
Dativedēnegandōdēnegandīs
Accusativedēnegandumdēnegandōs
Ablativedēnegandōdēnegandīs
Vocativedēnegandedēnegandī
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Feminine
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnegandadēnegandae
Genitivedēnegandaedēnegandārum
Dativedēnegandaedēnegandīs
Accusativedēnegandamdēnegandās
Ablativedēnegandādēnegandīs
Vocativedēnegandadēnegandae
Future Passive Participle (Gerund/Gerundive) - Neuter
 SingularPlural
Nominativedēnegandumdēneganda
Genitivedēnegandīdēnegandōrum
Dativedēnegandōdēnegandīs
Accusativedēnegandumdēneganda
Ablativedēnegandōdēnegandīs
Vocativedēnegandumdēneganda

 
top_lefttop_controlrow1_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right
middle_left
middle_check
middle_arrow
middle_right